28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#98
Spektrum
A6
Final results
34. overall
9. class A6
30. Czech Republic
34. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 6:05.9 | 77.
19. class A6 77. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
87.6 km/h 8.12 s/km |
6:05.9 | 77.
19. class A6 77. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:49.3 | 76.
20. class A6 76. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
86.0 km/h 7.00 s/km |
12:55.2 | 72.
19. class A6 72. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:47.6 | 59.
17. class A6 59. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
96.0 km/h 6.06 s/km |
17:42.8 | 67.
18. class A6 67. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:47.0 | 52.
15. class A6 52. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
91.8 km/h 6.79 s/km |
22:29.8 | 62.
16. class A6 62. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:10.8 | 63.
16. class A6 63. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
86.4 km/h 8.45 s/km |
28:40.6 | 61.
16. class A6 61. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:54.3 | 63.
15. class A6 63. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
85.0 km/h 7.58 s/km |
35:34.9 | 61.
16. class A6 61. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:53.9 | 51.
15. class A6 51. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
94.0 km/h 6.62 s/km |
40:28.8 | 58.
15. class A6 58. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:51.0 | 49.
16. class A6 49. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 6.60 s/km |
45:19.8 | 56.
15. class A6 56. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:58.5 | 53.
16. class A6 53. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
96.4 km/h 6.33 s/km |
55:18.3 | 55.
15. class A6 55. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:34.1 | 46.
15. class A6 46. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
101.5 km/h 4.76 s/km |
1:05:52.4 | 51.
15. class A6 51. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 6:00.0 | 41.
14. class A6 41. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
90.1 km/h 6.04 s/km |
1:11:52.4 | 48.
14. class A6 48. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:07.1 | 35.
12. class A6 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
77.0 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:24:59.5 | 45.
13. class A6 45. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:59.3 | 43.
13. class A6 43. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
90.3 km/h 5.82 s/km |
1:30:58.8 | 45.
13. class A6 45. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:16.8 | 36.
11. class A6 36. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
76.1 km/h 7.24 s/km |
1:44:15.6 | 42.
13. class A6 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 13:56.7 | 38.
11. class A6 38. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
100.9 km/h 5.47 s/km |
1:58:12.3 | 40.
12. class A6 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 9:57.8 | 36.
11. class A6 36. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 5.95 s/km |
2:08:10.1 | 37.
11. class A6 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:45.9 | 45.
11. class A6 45. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
88.2 km/h 8.03 s/km |
2:19:56.0 | 38.
11. class A6 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:07.9 | 36.
9. class A6 36. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
89.3 km/h 7.18 s/km |
2:27:03.9 | 35.
9. class A6 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:29.8 | 36.
8. class A6 36. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
90.3 km/h 7.45 s/km |
2:38:33.7 | 35.
9. class A6 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:56.1 | 26.
8. class A6 26. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
91.9 km/h 6.56 s/km |
2:45:29.8 | 34.
9. class A6 34. ERC 30. Czech Republic |