28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 6:08.6 | 81.
17. class N4 81. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
86.9 km/h 8.43 s/km |
6:08.6 | 81.
17. class N4 81. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:27.7 | 47.
12. class N4 47. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
90.8 km/h 4.80 s/km |
12:36.3 | 61.
16. class N4 61. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:40.5 | 45.
13. class N4 45. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
98.4 km/h 5.14 s/km |
17:16.8 | 56.
16. class N4 56. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:55.1 | 64.
16. class N4 64. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
89.3 km/h 7.90 s/km |
22:11.9 | 55.
16. class N4 55. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:07.7 | 59.
15. class N4 59. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
87.1 km/h 8.10 s/km |
28:19.6 | 53.
16. class N4 53. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:41.6 | 46.
12. class N4 46. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 6.28 s/km |
35:01.2 | 53.
16. class N4 53. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 7:43.4 | 97.
16. class N4 97. ERC 88. Czech Republic |
59.6 km/h 28.72 s/km |
42:44.6 | 80.
16. class N4 80. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 11:39.6 | 95.
16. class N4 95. ERC 86. Czech Republic |
37.7 km/h 62.42 s/km |
55:04.2 0:40 |
91.
16. class N4 91. ERC 82. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:40 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:56.5 | 52.
14. class N4 52. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
96.7 km/h 6.21 s/km |
1:05:00.7 0:40 |
88.
15. class N4 88. ERC 80. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:38.2 | 48.
11. class N4 48. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
100.9 km/h 4.99 s/km |
1:15:38.9 0:40 |
87.
14. class N4 87. ERC 79. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 6:04.9 | 47.
11. class N4 47. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
88.9 km/h 6.58 s/km |
1:21:43.8 0:40 |
82.
12. class N4 82. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 14:16.9 | 72.
11. class N4 72. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
70.7 km/h 10.85 s/km |
1:36:00.7 0:40 |
80.
12. class N4 80. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 6:07.7 | 51.
11. class N4 51. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
88.2 km/h 6.75 s/km |
1:42:08.4 0:40 |
78.
11. class N4 78. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 14:50.3 | 69.
11. class N4 69. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
68.1 km/h 12.80 s/km |
1:56:58.7 0:40 |
75.
11. class N4 75. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 14:24.9 | 51.
11. class N4 51. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
97.6 km/h 6.68 s/km |
2:12:13.6 1:30 |
67.
11. class N4 67. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:50 | |||||
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 10:15.4 | 47.
10. class N4 47. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
93.8 km/h 7.05 s/km |
2:22:29.0 1:30 |
62.
10. class N4 62. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:47.7 | 47.
10. class N4 47. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
88.0 km/h 8.13 s/km |
2:34:16.7 1:30 |
61.
10. class N4 61. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:23.8 | 48.
10. class N4 48. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
86.1 km/h 8.68 s/km |
2:41:40.5 1:30 |
57.
10. class N4 57. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:41.2 | 41.
10. class N4 41. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
88.8 km/h 8.11 s/km |
2:53:21.7 1:30 |
56.
10. class N4 56. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:32.4 | 51.
9. class N4 51. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
84.5 km/h 9.98 s/km |
3:00:54.1 1:30 |
55.
10. class N4 55. ERC 50. Czech Republic |