28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#19
Autosalon Klokočka
A7
Final results
15. overall
7. class A7
14. Czech Republic
15. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:29.0 | 24.
10. class A7 24. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
97.4 km/h 3.98 s/km |
5:29.0 | 24.
10. class A7 24. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:15.6 | 28.
12. class A7 28. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
93.7 km/h 3.56 s/km |
11:44.6 | 24.
10. class A7 24. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:28.6 | 26.
11. class A7 26. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
102.8 km/h 3.59 s/km |
16:13.2 | 25.
11. class A7 25. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:27.7 | 22.
9. class A7 22. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
98.4 km/h 4.15 s/km |
20:40.9 | 25.
11. class A7 25. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:21.7 | 20.
8. class A7 20. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
99.6 km/h 2.93 s/km |
26:02.6 | 25.
11. class A7 25. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:21.9 | 25.
11. class A7 25. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
92.2 km/h 4.26 s/km |
32:24.5 | 25.
11. class A7 25. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:32.2 | 24.
10. class A7 24. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
101.4 km/h 3.79 s/km |
36:56.7 | 24.
10. class A7 24. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:32.5 | 26.
11. class A7 26. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
96.7 km/h 4.07 s/km |
41:29.2 | 25.
11. class A7 25. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:00.5 | 21.
9. class A7 21. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
106.8 km/h 2.71 s/km |
50:29.7 | 24.
10. class A7 24. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 9:51.5 | 24.
11. class A7 24. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
108.8 km/h 2.38 s/km |
1:00:21.2 | 23.
10. class A7 23. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:34.4 | 23.
9. class A7 23. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
97.0 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:05:55.6 | 23.
10. class A7 23. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:11.4 | 16.
7. class A7 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
82.9 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:18:07.0 | 21.
9. class A7 21. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:31.5 | 21.
9. class A7 21. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
97.8 km/h 2.73 s/km |
1:23:38.5 | 21.
9. class A7 21. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:17.4 | 16.
7. class A7 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
82.2 km/h 3.72 s/km |
1:35:55.9 | 19.
8. class A7 19. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 13:55.8 | 37.
9. class A7 37. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
101.0 km/h 5.43 s/km |
1:49:51.7 | 18.
8. class A7 18. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 9:08.7 | 19.
8. class A7 19. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
105.2 km/h 2.89 s/km |
1:59:00.4 | 16.
7. class A7 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:24.4 | 17.
7. class A7 17. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 3.32 s/km |
2:09:24.8 | 16.
7. class A7 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:30.0 | 15.
7. class A7 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
98.0 km/h 3.62 s/km |
2:15:54.8 | 15.
7. class A7 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 10:17.6 | 15.
7. class A7 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
100.8 km/h 3.28 s/km |
2:26:12.4 | 15.
7. class A7 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:25.6 | 14.
7. class A7 14. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
99.1 km/h 3.69 s/km |
2:32:38.0 | 15.
7. class A7 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |