28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#12
Madit Rallysport Team
N4
Final results
8. overall
1. class N4
8. Czech Republic
8. ERC
3. Slovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:10.5 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
103.2 km/h 1.90 s/km |
5:10.5 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 5:54.4 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
99.3 km/h 1.39 s/km |
11:04.9 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:18.6 | 14.
2. class N4 14. ERC 13. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
106.8 km/h 2.28 s/km |
15:23.5 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:29.8 | 28.
6. class N4 28. ERC 25. Czech Republic 4. Slovakia |
97.7 km/h 4.44 s/km |
19:53.3 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:12.5 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic 2. Slovakia |
102.5 km/h 1.90 s/km |
25:05.8 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:01.0 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 10. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
97.5 km/h 2.13 s/km |
31:06.8 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:23.4 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 10. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
104.8 km/h 2.65 s/km |
35:30.2 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 11. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:20.0 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
101.4 km/h 2.36 s/km |
39:50.2 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 11. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 8:39.1 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic 2. Slovakia |
111.2 km/h 1.38 s/km |
48:29.3 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 9:29.0 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic 2. Slovakia |
113.1 km/h 1.12 s/km |
57:58.3 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:23.8 | 13.
2. class N4 13. ERC 12. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
100.2 km/h 2.02 s/km |
1:03:22.1 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:01.9 | 14.
2. class N4 14. ERC 13. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
84.0 km/h 2.83 s/km |
1:15:24.0 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:19.5 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 7. Czech Republic 2. Slovakia |
101.5 km/h 1.40 s/km |
1:20:43.5 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:04.9 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 11. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
83.6 km/h 2.98 s/km |
1:32:48.4 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 12:15.2 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic 1. Slovakia |
114.9 km/h 1.15 s/km |
1:45:03.6 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 8:43.7 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
110.2 km/h 1.33 s/km |
1:53:47.3 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 9:41.6 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic 2. Slovakia |
107.1 km/h 0.84 s/km |
2:03:28.9 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:10.0 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic 2. Slovakia |
103.3 km/h 1.73 s/km |
2:09:38.9 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 9:41.9 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic 2. Slovakia |
107.0 km/h 1.21 s/km |
2:19:20.8 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:12.4 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |
102.7 km/h 2.45 s/km |
2:25:33.2 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic 3. Slovakia |