28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#10
Mobil Charouz Racing System
N4
Final results
9. overall
2. class N4
9. Czech Republic
9. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:15.0 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
101.7 km/h 2.40 s/km |
5:15.0 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 5:53.8 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
99.5 km/h 1.33 s/km |
11:08.8 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:15.5 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
108.1 km/h 1.88 s/km |
15:24.3 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:13.6 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
103.9 km/h 2.23 s/km |
19:37.9 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:09.4 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
103.6 km/h 1.55 s/km |
24:47.3 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 5:58.1 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
98.3 km/h 1.83 s/km |
30:45.4 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:20.9 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
105.8 km/h 2.32 s/km |
35:06.3 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:18.7 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
101.9 km/h 2.19 s/km |
39:25.0 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 8:52.1 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
108.5 km/h 2.19 s/km |
48:17.1 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 9:30.9 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
112.7 km/h 1.22 s/km |
57:48.0 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:23.4 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
100.3 km/h 1.98 s/km |
1:03:11.4 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 11:57.7 | 12.
1. class N4 12. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
84.5 km/h 2.58 s/km |
1:15:09.1 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:21.5 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
100.9 km/h 1.62 s/km |
1:20:30.6 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:02.5 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
83.9 km/h 2.83 s/km |
1:32:33.1 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 12:22.9 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
113.7 km/h 1.47 s/km |
1:44:56.0 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 8:49.1 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
109.1 km/h 1.67 s/km |
1:53:45.1 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 9:57.9 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
104.2 km/h 1.79 s/km |
2:03:43.0 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:13.9 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
102.3 km/h 2.10 s/km |
2:09:56.9 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 10:04.7 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
103.0 km/h 2.53 s/km |
2:20:01.6 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:14.1 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
102.2 km/h 2.61 s/km |
2:26:15.7 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |