28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#6
Škoda Motorsport
A6
Final results
3. overall
1. class A6
3. Czech Republic
3. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:04.4 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
105.3 km/h 1.21 s/km |
5:04.4 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 5:46.0 | 4.
2. class A6 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
101.8 km/h 0.53 s/km |
10:50.4 | 4.
2. class A6 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:10.8 | 5.
2. class A6 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
110.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
15:01.2 | 4.
2. class A6 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:12.1 | 6.
3. class A6 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
104.5 km/h 2.02 s/km |
19:13.3 | 4.
2. class A6 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:04.5 | 6.
3. class A6 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
105.2 km/h 1.00 s/km |
24:17.8 | 4.
2. class A6 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 5:45.4 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
101.9 km/h 0.53 s/km |
30:03.2 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:14.6 | 6.
3. class A6 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
108.5 km/h 1.50 s/km |
34:17.8 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:10.8 | 5.
3. class A6 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 1.11 s/km |
38:28.6 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 8:28.8 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
113.4 km/h 0.74 s/km |
46:57.4 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 9:14.2 | 4.
2. class A6 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
116.1 km/h 0.29 s/km |
56:11.6 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:13.4 | 4.
2. class A6 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
103.5 km/h 0.87 s/km |
1:01:25.0 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 11:39.1 | 4.
1. class A6 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
86.7 km/h 1.48 s/km |
1:13:04.1 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:14.2 | 4.
2. class A6 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
103.2 km/h 0.81 s/km |
1:18:18.3 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 11:42.4 | 5.
2. class A6 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
86.3 km/h 1.64 s/km |
1:30:00.7 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 12:03.0 | 2.
1. class A6 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
116.8 km/h 0.63 s/km |
1:42:03.7 | 3.
1. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 8:27.7 | 3.
1. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
113.7 km/h 0.33 s/km |
1:50:31.4 | 3.
1. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 9:37.6 | 3.
1. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
107.8 km/h 0.61 s/km |
2:00:09.0 | 3.
1. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:02.5 | 4.
1. class A6 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
105.5 km/h 1.03 s/km |
2:06:11.5 | 3.
1. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 9:33.9 | 4.
2. class A6 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
108.5 km/h 0.75 s/km |
2:15:45.4 | 3.
1. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:00.1 | 5.
2. class A6 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
106.2 km/h 1.29 s/km |
2:21:45.5 | 3.
1. class A6 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |