26. Auto Štangl Bohemia Rallye 1999
8. 7. – 10. 7. 1999, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt 230.19 km • Other years
#16
Roto Plzeň
A8
Final results
4. overall
3. class A8
4. Czech Republic
4. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Satalice - Radonice (8.12 km) | 3:57.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
122.9 km/h 0.96 s/km |
3:57.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS2 Horní Krupá - Jivina 1 (10.11 km) | 5:56.5 | 11.
7. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
102.1 km/h 2.34 s/km |
9:54.4 | 8.
6. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS3 Sezemice - Mohelnice 1 (6.25 km) | 3:27.5 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
108.4 km/h 0.90 s/km |
13:21.9 | 7.
6. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS4 Kuřivody - Kuřivody 1 (13.47 km) | 8:18.5 | 15.
7. class A8 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
97.3 km/h 3.27 s/km |
21:40.4 | 10.
6. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS5 Horní Krupá - Jivina 2 (10.11 km) | 5:49.5 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
104.1 km/h 3.27 s/km |
27:29.9 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS6 Sezemice - Mohelnice 2 (6.25 km) | 3:27.0 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
108.7 km/h 1.52 s/km |
30:56.9 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS7 Kuřivody - Kuřivody 2 (13.47 km) | 8:27.9 | 15.
7. class A8 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
95.5 km/h 3.70 s/km |
39:24.8 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS8 Sosnová (2.20 km) | 1:55.2 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
68.8 km/h 2.27 s/km |
41:30.0 0:10 |
9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Vinec - Skalsko 1 (16.32 km) | 9:20.1 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
104.9 km/h 1.19 s/km |
50:50.1 0:10 |
9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS10 Březovice - Bezdědice 1 (19.37 km) | 10:19.3 | 5.
4. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
112.6 km/h 1.02 s/km |
1:01:09.4 0:10 |
8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vinec - Skalsko 2 (16.32 km) | 9:10.5 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
106.7 km/h 0.97 s/km |
1:10:19.9 0:10 |
8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS12 Březovice - Bezdědice 2 (19.37 km) | 10:14.0 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
113.6 km/h 1.08 s/km |
1:20:33.9 0:10 |
6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS13 Osečná - Osečná 1 (17.53 km) | 10:11.4 | 7.
6. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
103.2 km/h 2.28 s/km |
1:30:45.3 0:10 |
6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS14 Český Dub - Soběslavice 1 (10.63 km) | 5:52.7 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
108.5 km/h 1.33 s/km |
1:36:38.0 0:10 |
6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS15 Jivina - Husa 1 (12.67 km) | 7:44.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
98.1 km/h 1.83 s/km |
1:44:22.8 0:10 |
6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS16 Osečná - Osečná 2 (17.53 km) | 9:58.6 | 5.
4. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
105.4 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:54:21.4 0:10 |
6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS17 Český Dub - Soběslavice 2 (10.63 km) | 5:47.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
110.2 km/h 1.26 s/km |
2:00:08.8 0:10 |
6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS18 Jivina - Husa 2 (12.67 km) | 7:32.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
100.8 km/h 1.16 s/km |
2:07:41.1 0:10 |
4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS19 Jeníšovice - Malá Skála (7.17 km) | 4:34.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
93.9 km/h |
2:12:15.9 0:10 |
4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |