7. Rally Paramo Liberec 1999
16. 4. – 17. 4. 1999, Liberec • asphalt 164.80 km • Other years
Codriver Vlastimil Kalina died after accident od SS13.
#47
MAC-HA Engineering
N1
Final results
33. overall
2. class N1
33. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Proseč - Rychnov 1 (7.40 km) | 6:16.4 | 46.
3. class N1 46. Czech Republic |
70.8 km/h 7.53 s/km |
6:16.4 | 45.
3. class N1 45. Czech Republic |
SS2 Rychnov - Hodkovice 1 (5.30 km) | 4:24.1 | 51.
4. class N1 51. Czech Republic |
72.2 km/h 7.64 s/km |
10:40.5 | 48.
3. class N1 48. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dehtáry - Červenice 1 (6.70 km) | 5:10.6 | 44.
2. class N1 44. Czech Republic |
77.7 km/h 8.18 s/km |
15:51.1 | 45.
2. class N1 45. Czech Republic |
SS4 Třtí - Hodkovice 1 (6.00 km) | 4:51.7 | 35.
2. class N1 35. Czech Republic |
74.0 km/h 8.57 s/km |
20:42.8 | 42.
2. class N1 42. Czech Republic |
SS5 Proseč - Rychnov 2 (7.40 km) | 6:25.8 | 43.
2. class N1 43. Czech Republic |
69.1 km/h 8.50 s/km |
27:08.6 | 43.
2. class N1 43. Czech Republic |
SS6 Rychnov - Hodkovice 2 (5.30 km) | 4:18.9 | 37.
2. class N1 37. Czech Republic |
73.7 km/h 7.62 s/km |
31:27.5 | 43.
2. class N1 43. Czech Republic |
SS7 Dehtáry - Červenice 2 (6.70 km) | 5:20.3 | 42.
2. class N1 42. Czech Republic |
75.3 km/h 8.30 s/km |
36:47.8 | 42.
2. class N1 42. Czech Republic |
SS8 Třtí - Hodkovice 2 (6.00 km) | 5:17.2 | 42.
2. class N1 42. Czech Republic |
68.1 km/h 9.90 s/km |
42:05.0 | 40.
2. class N1 40. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Jablonec - Plavy 1 (18.15 km) | 16:37.1 | 63.
8. class N1 63. Czech Republic |
65.5 km/h 19.30 s/km |
58:42.1 | 52.
5. class N1 52. Czech Republic |
SS10 Zlatá Olešnice - Plavy 1 (15.35 km) | 12:39.3 | 48.
4. class N1 48. Czech Republic |
72.8 km/h 9.41 s/km |
1:11:41.4 0:20 |
49.
5. class N1 49. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS11 Jílové - Zlatá Olešnice 1 (13.50 km) | 10:38.6 | 35.
2. class N1 35. Czech Republic |
76.1 km/h 7.61 s/km |
1:22:20.0 0:20 |
48.
4. class N1 48. Czech Republic |
SS12 Jablonec - Plavy 2 (18.15 km) | 12:45.8 | 24.
1. class N1 24. Czech Republic |
85.3 km/h 6.26 s/km |
1:35:05.8 0:20 |
42.
3. class N1 42. Czech Republic |
SS13 Zlatá Olešnice - Plavy 2 (15.35 km) | 12:03.0 | 29.
2. class N1 29. Czech Republic |
76.4 km/h 6.07 s/km |
1:47:08.8 0:20 |
40.
3. class N1 40. Czech Republic |
SS14 Jílové - Zlatá Olešnice 2 (13.50 km) | 10:20.0 | 24.
1. class N1 24. Czech Republic |
78.4 km/h 5.29 s/km |
1:57:28.8 0:20 |
38.
3. class N1 38. Czech Republic |
SS15 Rýnovice - Ruprechtice (20.00 km) | 16:31.9 | 24.
1. class N1 24. Czech Republic |
72.6 km/h 6.93 s/km |
2:14:00.7 0:20 |
33.
2. class N1 33. Czech Republic |