24. Raliul Perla Harghitei 2016
Romania #8 • Romania 2WD #9 • Romania Junior #8 • Dacia (RO) #8 • Suzuki (RO) #8 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #8 • Romania Newcomer #8 • Romania (Gr.H) #8
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2016, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • gravel 121.76 km • total distance including road sections - 416.25 km • Other years
#495
12
Final results
23. overall
16. class 2WD
2. class 12
2. class Newcomer
6. Romania Junior
16. Romania 2WD
2. Romania Newcomer
5. Romania (Gr.H)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Văleni 1 (6.44 km) | 4:19.3 | 35.
2. class 12 26. Romania 2WD 7. Romania Junior 4. Romania Newcomer 6. Romania (Gr.H) |
89.4 km/h 9.07 s/km |
4:19.3 | 35.
2. class 12 7. Romania Junior 26. Romania 2WD 4. Romania Newcomer 6. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS2 Sânpaul 1 (6.27 km) | 4:06.5 | 33.
2. class 12 25. Romania 2WD 6. Romania Junior 4. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
91.6 km/h 9.57 s/km |
8:25.8 | 33.
2. class 12 6. Romania Junior 25. Romania 2WD 4. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS3 Lueta 1 (13.73 km) | 9:29.5 | 32.
2. class 12 23. Romania 2WD 8. Romania Junior 4. Romania Newcomer 6. Romania (Gr.H) |
86.8 km/h 9.31 s/km |
17:55.3 | 33.
2. class 12 8. Romania Junior 25. Romania 2WD 5. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS4 SSS "Árpád Dietrich" (1.60 km) | 1:45.2 | 32.
2. class 12 25. Romania 2WD 7. Romania Junior 4. Romania Newcomer 4. Romania (Gr.H) |
54.8 km/h 15.31 s/km |
19:40.5 | 33.
2. class 12 8. Romania Junior 25. Romania 2WD 5. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Bucin (28.84 km) | 18:06.3 | 25.
2. class 12 18. Romania 2WD 6. Romania Junior 2. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
95.6 km/h 7.76 s/km |
37:46.8 | 25.
2. class 12 6. Romania Junior 19. Romania 2WD 2. Romania Newcomer 4. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS6 Liban (12.00 km) | 7:59.7 | 27.
2. class 12 20. Romania 2WD 6. Romania Junior 4. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
90.1 km/h 7.78 s/km |
45:46.5 | 26.
2. class 12 6. Romania Junior 19. Romania 2WD 3. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS7 Văleni 2 (6.44 km) | 4:29.1 | 28.
2. class 12 20. Romania 2WD 6. Romania Junior 3. Romania Newcomer 6. Romania (Gr.H) |
86.2 km/h 8.77 s/km |
50:15.6 | 25.
2. class 12 6. Romania Junior 18. Romania 2WD 2. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS8 Sânpaul 2 (6.27 km) | 4:08.7 | 24.
2. class 12 17. Romania 2WD 5. Romania Junior 2. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
90.8 km/h 8.47 s/km |
54:24.3 | 25.
2. class 12 6. Romania Junior 18. Romania 2WD 2. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS9 Lueta 2 (13.73 km) | 9:43.4 | 25.
2. class 12 18. Romania 2WD 7. Romania Junior 3. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
84.7 km/h 7.47 s/km |
1:04:07.7 | 24.
2. class 12 6. Romania Junior 17. Romania 2WD 2. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS10 Văleni 3 (6.44 km) | 4:18.8 | 22.
2. class 12 16. Romania 2WD 4. Romania Junior 1. Romania Newcomer 4. Romania (Gr.H) |
89.6 km/h 7.56 s/km |
1:08:26.5 | 24.
2. class 12 6. Romania Junior 17. Romania 2WD 2. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS11 Sânpaul 3 (6.27 km) | 4:08.4 | 23.
2. class 12 16. Romania 2WD 4. Romania Junior 1. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
90.9 km/h 7.97 s/km |
1:12:34.9 | 23.
2. class 12 6. Romania Junior 16. Romania 2WD 2. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS12 Lueta 3 (13.73 km) | 9:49.9 | 24.
2. class 12 18. Romania 2WD 7. Romania Junior 3. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |
83.8 km/h 8.33 s/km |
1:22:24.8 | 23.
2. class 12 6. Romania Junior 16. Romania 2WD 2. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |