17. Danube Delta Rally 2016
Balkan Rally Trophy #4 • Romania #4 • Romania 2WD #4 • Romania Junior #4 • Dacia (RO) #4 • Suzuki (RO) #4 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #4 • Romania Newcomer #4 • Romania (Gr.H) #4
9. 6. – 11. 6. 2016, Tulcea • gravel 138.94 km • Other years
On final results and live stage results were different counting final times, so final times are maybe not correct. Overall positions have to be correct, just big difference in counting times is on crew #13.
#31
Sibiu Racing Team
RC5
9
9
Final results
11. overall
2. class 9
2. class RC5
7. Romania
1. Suzuki (RO)
2. Romania 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Teliţa 1 (19.15 km) | 12:39.6 | 18.
3. class RC5 3. class 9 12. Romania 6. Romania 2WD 1. Suzuki (RO) |
90.8 km/h 6.55 s/km |
12:39.6 | 18.
3. class RC5 3. class 9 12. Romania 6. Romania 2WD 1. Suzuki (RO) |
SS2 Cocoşu 1 (18.63 km) | 13:11.8 | 12.
2. class RC5 2. class 9 9. Romania 3. Romania 2WD 1. Suzuki (RO) |
84.7 km/h 5.93 s/km |
25:51.4 | 14.
2. class RC5 2. class 9 9. Romania 3. Romania 2WD 1. Suzuki (RO) |
SS3 Teliţa 2 (19.15 km) | 12:44.3 | 11.
3. class RC5 3. class 9 8. Romania 3. Romania 2WD 2. Suzuki (RO) |
90.2 km/h 7.82 s/km |
38:35.7 | 11.
3. class RC5 3. class 9 8. Romania 3. Romania 2WD 2. Suzuki (RO) |
SS4 Cocoşu 2 (18.63 km) | 13:11.8 | 10.
2. class RC5 2. class 9 7. Romania 2. Romania 2WD 1. Suzuki (RO) |
84.7 km/h 7.18 s/km |
51:47.5 | 11.
3. class RC5 3. class 9 8. Romania 3. Romania 2WD 2. Suzuki (RO) |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Slava Rusa 1 (6.70 km) | 4:08.2 | 13.
2. class RC5 2. class 9 8. Romania 3. Romania 2WD 2. Suzuki (RO) |
97.2 km/h 5.69 s/km |
55:55.7 | 11.
3. class RC5 3. class 9 8. Romania 3. Romania 2WD 2. Suzuki (RO) |
SS6 Babadag 1 (9.82 km) | 7:48.2 | 16.
6. class RC5 6. class 9 11. Romania 6. Romania 2WD 4. Suzuki (RO) |
75.5 km/h 8.95 s/km |
1:03:43.9 | 11.
3. class RC5 3. class 9 8. Romania 3. Romania 2WD 2. Suzuki (RO) |
SS7 Eoliene 1 (13.99 km) | 9:36.0 | 17.
6. class RC5 6. class 9 12. Romania 7. Romania 2WD 4. Suzuki (RO) |
87.4 km/h 6.85 s/km |
1:13:19.9 | 11.
2. class RC5 2. class 9 7. Romania 2. Romania 2WD 1. Suzuki (RO) |
SS8 Slava Rusa 2 (6.70 km) | 4:04.7 | 14.
3. class RC5 3. class 9 9. Romania 4. Romania 2WD 3. Suzuki (RO) |
98.6 km/h 6.04 s/km |
1:17:24.6 | 11.
2. class RC5 2. class 9 7. Romania 2. Romania 2WD 1. Suzuki (RO) |
SS9 Babadag 2 (9.82 km) | 7:19.3 | 11.
2. class RC5 2. class 9 7. Romania 2. Romania 2WD 1. Suzuki (RO) |
80.5 km/h 7.77 s/km |
1:24:43.9 | 10.
2. class RC5 2. class 9 7. Romania 2. Romania 2WD 1. Suzuki (RO) |
SS10 Eoliene 2[Power Stage] (13.99 km) | 9:17.5 | 11.
2. class RC5 2. class 9 7. Romania 2. Romania 2WD 2. Suzuki (RO) |
90.3 km/h 6.59 s/km |
1:34:01.4 | 11.
2. class RC5 2. class 9 7. Romania 2. Romania 2WD 1. Suzuki (RO) |
SS11 SSS Tulcea (2.36 km) | 2:26.1 | 18.
7. class RC5 7. class 9 13. Romania 8. Romania 2WD 7. Suzuki (RO) |
58.2 km/h 11.10 s/km |
1:36:27.5 | 11.
2. class RC5 2. class 9 7. Romania 2. Romania 2WD 1. Suzuki (RO) |