52. Kenotek by CID LINES Ypres Rally 2016
ERC #5 • ERC2 #5 • ERC3 #5 • RGT Cup #3 • ERC Junior #3 • ERC Ladies #5 • Belgium #6 • Belgium Junior #6 • Renault Sport Belux Trophy #3
23. 6. – 25. 6. 2016, Ypres • asphalt 250.16 km • Other years
#41
Klaus Motorsport
RC4
Final results
58. overall
23. class RC4
53. ERC
6. ERC Junior
10. ERC3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dikkebus 1 (12.61 km) | 8:20.2 | 57.
15. class RC4 52. ERC 11. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
90.8 km/h 5.85 s/km |
8:20.2 | 57.
15. class RC4 52. ERC 11. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS2 Wijtschate 1 (13.81 km) | 8:46.7 | 32.
5. class RC4 28. ERC 4. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
94.4 km/h 3.71 s/km |
17:06.9 | 44.
10. class RC4 40. ERC 8. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS3 Mesen 1 (7.48 km) | 4:47.1 | 43.
8. class RC4 39. ERC 6. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
93.8 km/h 3.94 s/km |
21:54.0 | 44.
10. class RC4 40. ERC 8. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS4 Langemark (12.56 km) | 8:00.0 | 45.
10. class RC4 41. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
94.2 km/h 4.26 s/km |
29:54.0 | 45.
10. class RC4 41. ERC 8. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS5 Dikkebus 2 (12.61 km) | 14:36.7 | 83.
29. class RC4 74. ERC 13. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
51.8 km/h 36.42 s/km |
44:30.7 | 77.
27. class RC4 68. ERC 12. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
SS6 Wijtschate 2 (13.81 km) | 15:26.0 | 76.
25. class RC4 69. ERC 12. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
53.7 km/h 33.29 s/km |
59:56.7 | 77.
27. class RC4 68. ERC 12. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
SS7 Mesen 2 (7.48 km) | 11:39.1 | 77.
25. class RC4 69. ERC 12. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
38.5 km/h 59.30 s/km |
1:11:35.8 | 79.
29. class RC4 70. ERC 13. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Kemmelberg 1 (13.60 km) | 9:22.1 | 48.
12. class RC4 44. ERC 9. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
87.1 km/h 5.21 s/km |
1:20:57.9 | 74.
26. class RC4 66. ERC 12. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
SS9 Hollebeke 1 (23.23 km) | 21:37.3 | 81.
29. class RC4 72. ERC 13. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
64.5 km/h 22.20 s/km |
1:42:35.2 | 72.
25. class RC4 65. ERC 11. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS10 Reninge 1 (14.50 km) | 8:38.6 | 39.
9. class RC4 36. ERC 6. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
100.7 km/h 4.25 s/km |
1:51:13.8 | 70.
25. class RC4 64. ERC 11. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS11 Watou 1 (14.29 km) | 8:22.4 | 38.
11. class RC4 37. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
102.4 km/h 4.16 s/km |
1:59:36.2 | 68.
25. class RC4 63. ERC 11. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS12 Westouter-Boeschepe 1 (19.28 km) | 12:47.6 | 38.
13. class RC4 37. ERC 9. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
90.4 km/h 5.01 s/km |
2:12:23.8 | 65.
25. class RC4 60. ERC 11. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS13 Kemmelberg 2 (13.60 km) | 9:33.9 | 36.
10. class RC4 35. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
85.3 km/h 5.40 s/km |
2:21:57.7 | 64.
25. class RC4 59. ERC 11. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS14 Hollebeke 2 (23.23 km) | 15:07.9 | 33.
10. class RC4 31. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
92.1 km/h 3.65 s/km |
2:37:05.6 | 61.
24. class RC4 56. ERC 11. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS15 Reninge 2 (14.50 km) | 8:24.8 | 25.
6. class RC4 24. ERC 6. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
103.4 km/h 3.16 s/km |
2:45:30.4 | 60.
24. class RC4 55. ERC 11. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS16 Watou 2 (14.29 km) | 8:09.8 | 23.
5. class RC4 23. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
105.0 km/h 3.00 s/km |
2:53:40.2 | 58.
23. class RC4 53. ERC 10. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS17 Westouter-Boeschepe 2 (19.28 km) | 12:43.0 | 34.
11. class RC4 32. ERC 7. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
91.0 km/h 4.79 s/km |
3:06:23.2 | 58.
23. class RC4 53. ERC 10. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |