23. Stena Line Ulster Rally 1998
Great Britain #6 • Great Britain Junior #6 • Great Britain Ladies #6 • Great Britain Production Cup #6 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #6
30. 7. – 1. 8. 1998, Belfast • Northern Ireland Motor Club • asphalt 286.73 km • Other years
#32
N3
Final results
25. overall
4. class N3
19. Great Britain
3. Great Britain Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Cargygray (9.44 km) | 5:50 | 40.
4. class N3 27. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
97.1 km/h 4.77 s/km |
5:50 | 40.
4. class N3 27. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
SS2 Hamilton's Folly (16.80 km) | 9:58 | 6.
1. class N3 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
101.1 km/h 2.02 s/km |
15:48 | 38.
4. class N3 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
SS3 Corbally (19.52 km) | 13:15 | 32.
3. class N3 19. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
88.4 km/h 5.53 s/km |
29:03 | 34.
4. class N3 22. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS4 McGaffin's Corner (15.97 km) | 9:17 | 5.
1. class N3 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
103.2 km/h 1.13 s/km |
38:20 | 32.
4. class N3 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS5 Tyrone's Ditches (19.12 km) | 12:59 | 30.
3. class N3 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
88.4 km/h 5.07 s/km |
51:19 | 30.
4. class N3 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS6 Kernan Lake (10.02 km) | 6:46 | 32.
4. class N3 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
88.8 km/h 5.79 s/km |
58:05 | 30.
4. class N3 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS7 Lough Moss (13.86 km) | 9:21 | 32.
4. class N3 21. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
88.9 km/h 5.77 s/km |
1:07:26 | 30.
4. class N3 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS8 Feney (18.18 km) | 12:34 | 30.
3. class N3 20. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
86.8 km/h 6.27 s/km |
1:20:00 | 29.
4. class N3 19. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Drummond 1 (14.05 km) | 9:19 | 3.
1. class N3 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
90.5 km/h 0.28 s/km |
1:29:19 | 27.
4. class N3 19. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS10 Pluck Bridge 1 (18.48 km) | 14:31 | 23.
3. class N3 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
76.4 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:43:50 | 26.
4. class N3 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS11 Ivy Hill (17.17 km) | 12:32 | 25.
3. class N3 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
82.2 km/h 5.42 s/km |
1:56:22 | 25.
4. class N3 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS12 Drummond 2 (14.05 km) | 10:09 | 24.
3. class N3 16. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
83.1 km/h 5.20 s/km |
2:06:31 | 25.
4. class N3 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS13 Pluck Bridge 2 (18.48 km) | 13:53 | 23.
3. class N3 16. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
79.9 km/h 5.84 s/km |
2:20:24 | 24.
4. class N3 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS14 Parkanaur (17.92 km) | 11:56 | 25.
3. class N3 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
90.1 km/h 5.75 s/km |
2:32:20 | 24.
4. class N3 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS15 Tullyhogue (9.39 km) | 5:20 | 23.
3. class N3 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
105.6 km/h 5.11 s/km |
2:37:40 | 25.
4. class N3 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS16 Cranny Hill (15.10 km) | 10:55 | 26.
5. class N3 20. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
83.0 km/h 6.49 s/km |
2:48:35 | 25.
4. class N3 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS17 Lisnamuck (14.56 km) | 9:49 | 23.
4. class N3 16. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
89.0 km/h 5.15 s/km |
2:58:24 | 25.
4. class N3 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS18 Curran (9.31 km) | 5:57 | 23.
2. class N3 17. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
93.9 km/h 5.16 s/km |
3:04:21 | 26.
4. class N3 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS19 Tardree (15.31 km) | 9:11 | 21.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
100.0 km/h 4.90 s/km |
3:13:32 | 25.
4. class N3 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |