53. RSAC Scottish Rally 1998
Great Britain #4 • Great Britain #5 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain Junior #5 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #4
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1998, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel 214.58 km • Other years
Leg 1 and 2 counted as one round each for British championship
#47
N3
Final results
25. overall
2. class N3
16. Great Britain
3. Great Britain Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Twiglees (14.48 km) | 9:48 | 40.
5. class N3 25. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
88.7 km/h 5.25 s/km |
9:48 | 40.
5. class N3 25. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS2 Craik (12.05 km) | 7:42 | 30.
3. class N3 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
93.9 km/h 4.56 s/km |
17:30 | 33.
3. class N3 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS3 Yair 1 (8.85 km) | 5:23 | 29.
2. class N3 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
98.6 km/h 5.08 s/km |
22:53 | 33.
3. class N3 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS4 Elibank 1 (19.33 km) | 12:05 | 32.
4. class N3 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
96.0 km/h 5.28 s/km |
34:58 | 30.
3. class N3 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS5 Cardrona (10.27 km) | 6:35 | 32.
2. class N3 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
93.6 km/h 5.84 s/km |
41:33 | 30.
3. class N3 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS6 Yair 2 (8.85 km) | 5:17 | 29.
2. class N3 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
100.5 km/h 5.31 s/km |
46:50 | 29.
2. class N3 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS7 Elibank 2 (19.33 km) | 11:49 | 28.
3. class N3 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
98.1 km/h 5.02 s/km |
58:39 | 27.
3. class N3 16. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS8 Castle O'Er (8.61 km) | 6:12 | 32.
3. class N3 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
83.3 km/h 6.74 s/km |
1:04:51 | 27.
2. class N3 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Clatteringshaw (25.91 km) | 16:34 | 28.
2. class N3 16. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
93.8 km/h 5.67 s/km |
1:21:25 | 25.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS10 Black Loch (12.23 km) | 8:40 | 30.
2. class N3 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
84.7 km/h 6.95 s/km |
1:30:05 | 25.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS11 Glentrool (29.61 km) | 23:01 | 51.
8. class N3 35. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior |
77.2 km/h 12.06 s/km |
1:53:06 | 28.
3. class N3 19. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS12 Glengap (14.64 km) | 10:32 | 33.
4. class N3 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
83.4 km/h 5.87 s/km |
2:03:38 | 27.
3. class N3 18. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS13 Ae (30.42 km) | 21:08 | 26.
1. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
86.4 km/h 6.05 s/km |
2:24:46 | 25.
2. class N3 16. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |