24. Rajd Krakowski 2001
ERC #16 [coef 2] • Poland #3 • Daewoo Lanos Cup (PL) #2 • Fiat CC/SC Sporting Cup #2 • Peugeot Cup (PL) #2
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2001, Kraków • asphalt 229.83 km - (cancelled 13.90 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Zagórzany – Rdzawa (12.38 km) | 6:19.2 | 13.
7. class N4 13. ERC 13. Poland |
117.5 km/h 3.59 s/km |
6:19.2 | 13.
7. class N4 13. ERC 13. Poland |
SS2 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 1 (11.14 km) | 6:18.0 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
106.1 km/h 3.73 s/km |
12:37.2 | 12.
6. class N4 12. ERC 12. Poland |
SS3 Słopnice – Zarębki 1 (11.50 km) | 6:12.1 | 11.
7. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
111.3 km/h 2.95 s/km |
18:49.3 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
SS4 Ujanowice – Iwkowa 1 (13.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Iwkowa – Tymowa 1 (4.90 km) | 2:56.7 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
99.8 km/h 1.69 s/km |
21:46.0 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
SS6 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 2 (11.14 km) | 6:14.7 | 12.
7. class N4 12. ERC 12. Poland |
107.0 km/h 3.11 s/km |
28:00.7 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
SS7 Słopnice – Zarębki 2 (11.50 km) | 6:10.7 | 9.
6. class N4 9. ERC 9. Poland |
111.7 km/h 1.83 s/km |
34:11.4 | 9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 9. Poland |
SS8 Ujanowice – Iwkowa 2 (13.90 km) | 7:45.8 | 12.
7. class N4 12. ERC 12. Poland |
107.4 km/h 3.06 s/km |
41:57.2 | 9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 9. Poland |
SS9 Iwkowa – Tymowa 2 (4.90 km) | 2:55.3 | 14.
7. class N4 14. ERC 14. Poland |
100.6 km/h 3.33 s/km |
44:52.5 | 9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 9. Poland |
SS10 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 3 (11.14 km) | 6:20.1 | 11.
7. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
105.5 km/h 2.59 s/km |
51:12.6 | 10.
6. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
SS11 Starte Rybie – Zagórzany (14.13 km) | 8:01.9 | 14.
8. class N4 14. ERC 14. Poland |
105.6 km/h 4.11 s/km |
59:14.5 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Jastrzębia – Budzów 1 (17.22 km) | 8:33.5 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
120.7 km/h 2.67 s/km |
1:07:48.0 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
SS13 Harbutowice – Maków Podhalański 1 (13.51 km) | 9:14.5 | 37.
7. class N4 37. ERC 37. Poland |
87.7 km/h 9.81 s/km |
1:17:02.5 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
SS14 Grzechynia – Stryszawa 1 (14.10 km) | 8:23.2 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
100.9 km/h 4.60 s/km |
1:25:25.7 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
SS15 Mucharz – Dąbrówka 1 (9.82 km) | 5:48.1 | 12.
6. class N4 12. ERC 12. Poland |
101.6 km/h 5.30 s/km |
1:31:13.8 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
SS16 Jastrzębia – Budzów 2 (17.22 km) | 9:23.2 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 9. Poland |
110.1 km/h 6.32 s/km |
1:40:37.0 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
SS17 Harbutowice – Maków Podhalański 2 (13.51 km) | 9:01.8 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 18. Poland |
89.8 km/h 5.55 s/km |
1:49:38.8 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
SS18 Grzechynia – Stryszawa 2 (14.10 km) | 8:38.2 | 12.
7. class N4 12. ERC 12. Poland |
98.0 km/h 4.81 s/km |
1:58:17.0 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
SS19 Mucharz – Dąbrówka 2 (9.82 km) | 5:40.3 | 9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 9. Poland |
103.9 km/h 4.03 s/km |
2:03:57.3 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |