24. Rajd Krakowski 2001
ERC #16 [coef 2] • Poland #3 • Daewoo Lanos Cup (PL) #2 • Fiat CC/SC Sporting Cup #2 • Peugeot Cup (PL) #2
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2001, Kraków • asphalt 229.83 km - (cancelled 13.90 km) • Other years
#3
Marlboro Ford Mobil 1 Team
A8
Final results
2. overall
2. class A8
2. ERC
2. Poland
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Zagórzany – Rdzawa (12.38 km) | 5:34.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
133.1 km/h |
5:34.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
SS2 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 1 (11.14 km) | 5:36.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
119.2 km/h |
11:11.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
SS3 Słopnice – Zarębki 1 (11.50 km) | 6:10.3 | 9.
4. class A8 9. ERC 9. Poland |
111.8 km/h 2.79 s/km |
17:21.5 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Poland |
SS4 Ujanowice – Iwkowa 1 (13.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Iwkowa – Tymowa 1 (4.90 km) | 2:54.6 | 7.
2. class A8 7. ERC 7. Poland |
101.0 km/h 1.27 s/km |
20:16.1 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Poland |
SS6 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 2 (11.14 km) | 5:42.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Poland |
117.2 km/h 0.20 s/km |
25:58.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Poland |
SS7 Słopnice – Zarębki 2 (11.50 km) | 7:00.3 | 27.
5. class A8 27. ERC 27. Poland |
98.5 km/h 6.14 s/km |
32:58.6 | 5.
4. class A8 5. ERC 5. Poland |
SS8 Ujanowice – Iwkowa 2 (13.90 km) | 7:03.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
118.2 km/h |
40:01.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Poland |
SS9 Iwkowa – Tymowa 2 (4.90 km) | 2:39.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Poland |
110.5 km/h 0.12 s/km |
42:41.5 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Poland |
SS10 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 3 (11.14 km) | 5:51.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
114.2 km/h |
48:32.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Poland |
SS11 Starte Rybie – Zagórzany (14.13 km) | 7:05.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Poland |
119.5 km/h 0.13 s/km |
55:38.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Poland |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Jastrzębia – Budzów 1 (17.22 km) | 7:47.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
132.6 km/h |
1:03:25.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Poland |
SS13 Harbutowice – Maków Podhalański 1 (13.51 km) | 7:01.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
115.3 km/h |
1:10:27.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Poland |
SS14 Grzechynia – Stryszawa 1 (14.10 km) | 7:18.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
115.8 km/h |
1:17:46.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Poland |
SS15 Mucharz – Dąbrówka 1 (9.82 km) | 4:56.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
119.4 km/h |
1:22:42.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Poland |
SS16 Jastrzębia – Budzów 2 (17.22 km) | 7:34.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
136.4 km/h |
1:30:16.7 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Poland |
SS17 Harbutowice – Maków Podhalański 2 (13.51 km) | 7:46.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
104.2 km/h |
1:38:03.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Poland |
SS18 Grzechynia – Stryszawa 2 (14.10 km) | 7:30.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
112.7 km/h |
1:45:33.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Poland |
SS19 Mucharz – Dąbrówka 2 (9.82 km) | 5:00.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Poland |
117.6 km/h |
1:50:34.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Poland |