43. Rallye Principe de Asturias 2006
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2006, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • asphalt 215.03 km • Other years
#22
Tineo Auto Club
N3
Final results
10. overall
1. class N3
10. Spain
10. European Cup South
5. Asturias
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 La Rasa 1 (8.63 km) | 6:22.5 | 17.
1. class N3 17. European Cup South 17. Spain 8. Asturias |
81.2 km/h 2.92 s/km |
6:22.5 | 17.
1. class N3 17. European Cup South 17. Spain 8. Asturias |
SS2 Orizón 1 (14.71 km) | 9:47.2 | 17.
1. class N3 17. European Cup South 17. Spain 9. Asturias |
90.2 km/h 2.64 s/km |
16:09.7 | 16.
1. class N3 16. European Cup South 16. Spain 8. Asturias |
SS3 Piedrafita-Anayo 1 (19.21 km) | 13:37.3 | 14.
1. class N3 14. European Cup South 14. Spain 7. Asturias |
84.6 km/h 2.65 s/km |
29:47.0 | 14.
1. class N3 14. European Cup South 14. Spain 8. Asturias |
SS4 La Rasa 2 (8.63 km) | 6:21.5 | 21.
1. class N3 21. European Cup South 21. Spain 11. Asturias |
81.4 km/h 3.35 s/km |
36:08.5 | 16.
1. class N3 16. European Cup South 16. Spain 8. Asturias |
SS5 Orizón 2 (14.71 km) | 9:43.7 | 16.
1. class N3 16. European Cup South 16. Spain 8. Asturias |
90.7 km/h 2.72 s/km |
45:52.2 | 15.
1. class N3 15. European Cup South 15. Spain 8. Asturias |
SS6 Piedrafita-Anayo 2 (19.21 km) | 13:34.3 | 13.
1. class N3 13. European Cup South 13. Spain 5. Asturias |
84.9 km/h 2.76 s/km |
59:26.5 | 14.
1. class N3 14. European Cup South 14. Spain 7. Asturias |
SS7 La Rasa 3 (8.63 km) | 6:14.4 | 12.
1. class N3 12. European Cup South 12. Spain 6. Asturias |
83.0 km/h 2.72 s/km |
1:05:40.9 | 13.
1. class N3 13. European Cup South 13. Spain 6. Asturias |
SS8 Orizón 3 (14.71 km) | 9:36.4 | 12.
1. class N3 12. European Cup South 12. Spain 6. Asturias |
91.9 km/h 2.41 s/km |
1:15:17.3 | 12.
1. class N3 12. European Cup South 12. Spain 6. Asturias |
SS9 Piedrafita-Anayo 3 (19.21 km) | 13:32.2 | 12.
1. class N3 12. European Cup South 12. Spain 6. Asturias |
85.1 km/h 2.61 s/km |
1:28:49.5 | 12.
1. class N3 12. European Cup South 12. Spain 6. Asturias |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 La Horrea-Pajomal 1 (19.90 km) | 16:53.7 | 18.
1. class N3 18. European Cup South 18. Spain 10. Asturias |
70.7 km/h 4.11 s/km |
1:45:43.2 | 14.
1. class N3 14. European Cup South 14. Spain 7. Asturias |
SS11 La Casilla 1 (9.58 km) | 7:11.9 | 12.
1. class N3 12. European Cup South 12. Spain 6. Asturias |
79.9 km/h 2.47 s/km |
1:52:55.1 | 14.
1. class N3 14. European Cup South 14. Spain 7. Asturias |
SS12 La Invernal 1 (14.21 km) | 10:56.8 | 11.
1. class N3 11. European Cup South 11. Spain 5. Asturias |
77.9 km/h 2.48 s/km |
2:03:51.9 | 14.
1. class N3 14. European Cup South 14. Spain 7. Asturias |
SS13 La Horrea-Pajomal 2 (19.90 km) | 15:42.8 | 9.
1. class N3 9. European Cup South 9. Spain 4. Asturias |
76.0 km/h 2.45 s/km |
2:19:34.7 | 11.
1. class N3 11. European Cup South 11. Spain 5. Asturias |
SS14 La Casilla 2 (9.58 km) | 6:59.1 | 10.
1. class N3 10. European Cup South 10. Spain 4. Asturias |
82.3 km/h 2.14 s/km |
2:26:33.8 | 10.
1. class N3 10. European Cup South 10. Spain 5. Asturias |
SS15 La Invernal 2 (14.21 km) | 10:46.7 | 8.
1. class N3 8. European Cup South 8. Spain 4. Asturias |
79.1 km/h 2.40 s/km |
2:37:20.5 | 10.
1. class N3 10. European Cup South 10. Spain 5. Asturias |