43. Rallye Principe de Asturias 2006
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2006, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • asphalt 215.03 km • Other years
#53
Turón Arrass
N2
Final results
32. overall
31. Spain
32. European Cup South
19. Asturias
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 La Rasa 1 (8.63 km) | 6:35.3 | 30.
1. class N2 30. European Cup South 30. Spain 14. Asturias |
78.6 km/h 4.40 s/km |
6:35.3 | 30.
1. class N2 30. European Cup South 30. Spain 14. Asturias |
SS2 Orizón 1 (14.71 km) | 10:18.9 | 30.
1. class N2 30. European Cup South 30. Spain 14. Asturias |
85.6 km/h 4.80 s/km |
16:54.2 | 29.
1. class N2 29. European Cup South 29. Spain 14. Asturias |
SS3 Piedrafita-Anayo 1 (19.21 km) | 14:24.5 | 32.
1. class N2 32. European Cup South 32. Spain 14. Asturias |
80.0 km/h 5.11 s/km |
31:18.7 | 27.
1. class N2 27. European Cup South 27. Spain 14. Asturias |
SS4 La Rasa 2 (8.63 km) | 6:47.6 | 32.
1. class N2 32. European Cup South 31. Spain 14. Asturias |
76.2 km/h 6.37 s/km |
38:06.3 | 26.
1. class N2 26. European Cup South 26. Spain 14. Asturias |
SS5 Orizón 2 (14.71 km) | 10:20.2 | 29.
1. class N2 29. European Cup South 29. Spain 14. Asturias |
85.4 km/h 5.20 s/km |
48:26.5 | 26.
1. class N2 26. European Cup South 26. Spain 14. Asturias |
SS6 Piedrafita-Anayo 2 (19.21 km) | 14:33.5 | 30.
1. class N2 30. European Cup South 30. Spain 14. Asturias |
79.2 km/h 5.84 s/km |
1:03:00.0 | 27.
1. class N2 27. European Cup South 27. Spain 14. Asturias |
SS7 La Rasa 3 (8.63 km) | 6:39.1 | 28.
1. class N2 28. European Cup South 28. Spain 13. Asturias |
77.8 km/h 5.59 s/km |
1:09:39.1 | 26.
1. class N2 26. European Cup South 26. Spain 13. Asturias |
SS8 Orizón 3 (14.71 km) | 10:43.4 | 30.
1. class N2 30. European Cup South 29. Spain 14. Asturias |
82.3 km/h 6.96 s/km |
1:20:22.5 | 26.
1. class N2 26. European Cup South 26. Spain 13. Asturias |
SS9 Piedrafita-Anayo 3 (19.21 km) | 15:40.4 | 45.
5. class N2 45. European Cup South 44. Spain 25. Asturias |
73.5 km/h 9.28 s/km |
1:36:02.9 | 28.
1. class N2 28. European Cup South 27. Spain 13. Asturias |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 La Horrea-Pajomal 1 (19.90 km) | 18:51.4 | 38.
3. class N2 38. European Cup South 37. Spain 21. Asturias |
63.3 km/h 10.02 s/km |
1:54:54.3 | 28.
1. class N2 28. European Cup South 27. Spain 14. Asturias |
SS11 La Casilla 1 (9.58 km) | 13:47.2 | 41.
5. class N2 41. European Cup South 40. Spain 24. Asturias |
41.7 km/h 43.74 s/km |
2:08:41.5 | 37.
4. class N2 37. European Cup South 36. Spain 22. Asturias |
SS12 La Invernal 1 (14.21 km) | 11:44.1 | 25.
1. class N2 25. European Cup South 25. Spain 13. Asturias |
72.7 km/h 5.81 s/km |
2:20:25.6 | 36.
4. class N2 36. European Cup South 35. Spain 22. Asturias |
SS13 La Horrea-Pajomal 2 (19.90 km) | 17:33.2 | 30.
1. class N2 30. European Cup South 29. Spain 16. Asturias |
68.0 km/h 7.99 s/km |
2:37:58.8 | 34.
3. class N2 34. European Cup South 33. Spain 20. Asturias |
SS14 La Casilla 2 (9.58 km) | 7:40.3 | 27.
1. class N2 27. European Cup South 26. Spain 14. Asturias |
74.9 km/h 6.44 s/km |
2:45:39.1 | 33.
3. class N2 33. European Cup South 32. Spain 20. Asturias |
SS15 La Invernal 2 (14.21 km) | 11:57.7 | 25.
1. class N2 25. European Cup South 24. Spain 12. Asturias |
71.3 km/h 7.40 s/km |
2:57:36.8 | 32.
3. class N2 32. European Cup South 31. Spain 19. Asturias |