Ralli Sojuz 1989
13. 10. – 15. 10. 1989, Tartu • gravel 209.49 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result :1.USSR 6:32:48, 2:Bulgaria 7:40:37, 3.East Germany 7:41:38, 4. Romania 8:9:27. Poland did not finish. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Tartu (3.28 km) | 2:26 | 24.
13. class A4 12. CoPaF 12. I League (EST) |
80.9 km/h 3.96 s/km |
2:26 | 24.
13. class A4 12. CoPaF 12. I League (EST) |
SS2 Lätiküla (6.57 km) | 3:46 | 19.
12. class A4 10. CoPaF 9. I League (EST) |
104.7 km/h 2.59 s/km |
6:12 | 19.
11. class A4 9. CoPaF 11. I League (EST) |
SS3 Pedaku (5.35 km) | 4:13 | 11.
7. class A4 6. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
76.1 km/h 2.80 s/km |
10:25 | 14.
9. class A4 7. CoPaF 8. I League (EST) |
SS4 Prangli (6.77 km) | 3:58 | 19.
13. class A4 11. CoPaF 9. I League (EST) |
102.4 km/h 3.25 s/km |
14:23 | 16.
10. class A4 8. CoPaF 8. I League (EST) |
SS5 Põlva (2.56 km) | 2:16 | 12.
8. class A4 8. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
67.8 km/h 3.52 s/km |
16:39 | 15.
10. class A4 8. CoPaF 8. I League (EST) |
SS6 Vana-Koiola (8.92 km) | 5:14 | 18.
12. class A4 10. CoPaF 9. I League (EST) |
102.3 km/h 2.91 s/km |
21:53 | 16.
11. class A4 8. CoPaF 8. I League (EST) |
SS7 Risttee 1 (4.77 km) | 2:56 | 15.
10. class A4 9. CoPaF 7. I League (EST) |
97.6 km/h 2.31 s/km |
24:49 | 15.
10. class A4 8. CoPaF 7. I League (EST) |
SS8 Viitina (8.76 km) | 5:12 | 18.
12. class A4 9. CoPaF 10. I League (EST) |
101.1 km/h 3.20 s/km |
30:01 | 15.
10. class A4 7. CoPaF 8. I League (EST) |
SS9 Rõuge (6.36 km) | 4:02 | 16.
11. class A4 8. CoPaF 9. I League (EST) |
94.6 km/h 2.52 s/km |
34:03 | 15.
10. class A4 7. CoPaF 8. I League (EST) |
SS10 Risttee 2 (13.29 km) | 8:40 | 12.
9. class A4 7. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
92.0 km/h 2.71 s/km |
42:43 | 13.
10. class A4 7. CoPaF 7. I League (EST) |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Risttee 3 (11.58 km) | 7:06 | 11.
8. class A4 7. CoPaF 5. I League (EST) |
97.9 km/h 2.25 s/km |
49:49 | 12.
9. class A4 7. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
SS12 Plaani (14.07 km) | 8:33 | 12.
9. class A4 7. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
98.7 km/h 2.63 s/km |
58:22 | 12.
9. class A4 7. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
SS13 Suure-Kõrtsi (16.38 km) | 11:39 | 11.
8. class A4 6. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
84.4 km/h 3.48 s/km |
1:10:01 | 10.
7. class A4 5. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
SS14 Risttee 4 (13.29 km) | 8:53 | 12.
9. class A4 6. CoPaF 7. I League (EST) |
89.8 km/h 3.09 s/km |
1:18:54 | 10.
7. class A4 5. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
SS15 Risttee 5 (4.77 km) | 2:57 | 8.
5. class A4 5. CoPaF 4. I League (EST) |
97.0 km/h 2.52 s/km |
1:21:51 | 10.
7. class A4 5. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
SS16 Rimmi (9.25 km) | 5:57 | 11.
8. class A4 6. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
93.3 km/h 3.03 s/km |
1:27:48 | 10.
7. class A4 5. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
SS17 Uhtjärve (7.49 km) | 4:14 | 10.
7. class A4 6. CoPaF 5. I League (EST) |
106.2 km/h 2.54 s/km |
1:32:02 | 10.
7. class A4 5. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
SS18 Ruhingu (3.75 km) | 2:23 | 12.
8. class A4 6. CoPaF 7. I League (EST) |
94.4 km/h 3.73 s/km |
1:34:25 | 10.
7. class A4 5. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
SS19 Kitse (5.57 km) | 3:50 | 10.
7. class A4 6. CoPaF 5. I League (EST) |
87.2 km/h 2.87 s/km |
1:38:15 | 10.
7. class A4 5. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
SS20 Alaküla (4.08 km) | 2:55 | 10.
8. class A4 6. CoPaF 5. I League (EST) |
83.9 km/h 3.43 s/km |
1:41:10 | 9.
6. class A4 5. CoPaF 5. I League (EST) |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Koolitare (7.54 km) | 4:35 | 9.
7. class A4 6. CoPaF 4. I League (EST) |
98.7 km/h 2.52 s/km |
1:45:45 | 9.
6. class A4 5. CoPaF 5. I League (EST) |
SS22 Ruuna (4.02 km) | 2:12 | 11.
8. class A4 7. CoPaF 5. I League (EST) |
109.6 km/h 2.24 s/km |
1:47:57 | 9.
6. class A4 5. CoPaF 5. I League (EST) |
SS23 Koigu (4.67 km) | 2:39 | 13.
9. class A4 8. CoPaF 5. I League (EST) |
105.7 km/h 1.93 s/km |
1:50:36 | 9.
6. class A4 5. CoPaF 5. I League (EST) |
SS24 Jõksi (3.50 km) | 2:23 | 7.
5. class A4 4. CoPaF 4. I League (EST) |
88.1 km/h 2.29 s/km |
1:52:59 | 9.
6. class A4 5. CoPaF 5. I League (EST) |
SS25 Heisri (4.92 km) | 3:22 | 9.
6. class A4 6. CoPaF 4. I League (EST) |
87.7 km/h 2.64 s/km |
1:56:21 | 8.
5. class A4 5. CoPaF 4. I League (EST) |
SS26 Prangli (6.77 km) | 3:51 | 9.
6. class A4 6. CoPaF 4. I League (EST) |
105.5 km/h 1.77 s/km |
2:00:12 | 8.
5. class A4 5. CoPaF 4. I League (EST) |
SS27 Sulaoja (8.80 km) | 5:20 | 9.
6. class A4 6. CoPaF 4. I League (EST) |
99.0 km/h 1.93 s/km |
2:05:32 | 8.
5. class A4 5. CoPaF 4. I League (EST) |
SS28 Vana-Otepää (4.73 km) | 2:48 | 13.
9. class A4 10. CoPaF 6. I League (EST) |
101.4 km/h 2.54 s/km |
2:08:20 | 8.
5. class A4 5. CoPaF 4. I League (EST) |
SS29 Hellenurme (7.68 km) | 5:21 | 10.
7. class A4 7. CoPaF 4. I League (EST) |
86.1 km/h 3.13 s/km |
2:13:41 | 8.
5. class A4 5. CoPaF 4. I League (EST) |