27. Pneumant Rallye 1987
26. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Berlin • asphalt - gravel 181.44 km - (cancelled 53.47 km) • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 21223, 2.Czechoslovakia 21571, 3.Poland 23192, 4.Hungary 23686, 5.Bulgaria 24207, 6.Romania 24786. East Germany did not finish.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
#121
MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt
N1
Final results
3. class N1
51. East Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slalom 1, Lichtenberger Straße (0.40 km) | 41 (41) | 42.
5. class N1 29. East Germany |
35.1 km/h 15.00 s/km |
41 (41) | 42.
5. class N1 29. East Germany |
|
SS2 Rundkurs 1 - Heinrich-Rau-Straße / Henneckestraße (9.28 km) | 10:06 (606) | 109.
5. class N1 79. East Germany |
55.1 km/h 14.66 s/km |
10:47 (647) | 109.
5. class N1 79. East Germany |
|
SS3 "Rotes Luch" A (Kiesgrube - Schlagenthin ) (2.59 km) | 2:21 (141) | 82.
5. class N1 53. East Germany |
66.1 km/h 12.36 s/km |
13:08 (788) | 99.
4. class N1 70. East Germany |
|
SS4 "Brigittenhof" A ( Dahmsdorf - Obersdorf ) (2.38 km) | 2:10 (130) | 101.
9. class N1 72. East Germany |
65.9 km/h 12.61 s/km |
15:18 (918) | 97.
5. class N1 68. East Germany |
|
SS5 "Münchehofe" A (Obersdorf-Hermesdorf) (4.88 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS6 "Worin" A (Görlsdorf - Jahnsfelde) (9.87 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS7 "Marxdorf" A (Jahnsfelde - Richtung F1) (7.30 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS8 "Lossower Höhen" 1( Radberg - Richtung Lossow) (5.13 km) | 3:42 (222) | 95.
5. class N1 67. East Germany |
83.2 km/h 11.89 s/km |
19:00 (1140) | 93.
5. class N1 65. East Germany |
|
SS9 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.21 km) | 4:14 (254) | 94.
4. class N1 67. East Germany |
73.8 km/h 12.09 s/km |
23:14 (1394) | 93.
5. class N1 65. East Germany |
|
SS10 Slalom 2, Straße im Kleistpark (0.40 km) | 44 (44) | 36.
7. class N1 25. East Germany |
32.7 km/h 17.50 s/km |
23:58 (1438) | 88.
5. class N1 61. East Germany |
|
SS11 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.13 km) | 3:49 (229) | 87.
5. class N1 60. East Germany |
80.6 km/h 11.89 s/km |
27:47 (1667) | 87.
4. class N1 60. East Germany |
|
SS12 "Lossower Höhen" 2 (5.21 km) | 4:20 (260) | 90.
7. class N1 63. East Germany |
72.1 km/h 11.71 s/km |
32:07 (1927) | 89.
5. class N1 62. East Germany |
|
SS13 "Marxdorf" B (Richtung F1-Jahnsfelde) (6.94 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS14 "Worin" B (Jahnsfelde-Görlsdorf) (9.86 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 "Münchehofe" B (Hermesdorf-Obersdorf) (5.07 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS16 "Brigittenhof" B (Obersdorf-Dahmsdorf ) (1.99 km) | 2:08 (128) | 78.
4. class N1 51. East Germany |
56.0 km/h 14.07 s/km |
34:15 (2055) | 85.
4. class N1 58. East Germany |
|
SS17 "Rotes Luch" B (Schlagenthin-Kiesgrube) (2.36 km) | 2:29 (149) | 72.
4. class N1 46. East Germany |
57.0 km/h 16.53 s/km |
36:44 (2204) | 79.
3. class N1 52. East Germany |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS18 Rundstrecke 2 | National only |