27. Pneumant Rallye 1987
26. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Berlin • asphalt - gravel 181.44 km - (cancelled 53.47 km) • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 21223, 2.Czechoslovakia 21571, 3.Poland 23192, 4.Hungary 23686, 5.Bulgaria 24207, 6.Romania 24786. East Germany did not finish.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
#70
MC Rennsteig Neuhaus
4
A4
A4
Final results
6. class A4
37. East Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slalom 1, Lichtenberger Straße (0.40 km) | 49 (49) | 108.
21. class 4 20. class A4 69. CoPaF 83. East Germany |
29.4 km/h 35.00 s/km |
49 (49) | 108.
21. class 4 20. class A4 69. CoPaF 83. East Germany |
|
SS2 Rundkurs 1 - Heinrich-Rau-Straße / Henneckestraße (9.28 km) | 9:32 (572) | 83.
13. class 4 12. class A4 65. CoPaF 53. East Germany |
58.4 km/h 10.99 s/km |
10:21 (621) | 84.
12. class 4 11. class A4 65. CoPaF 54. East Germany |
|
SS3 "Rotes Luch" A (Kiesgrube - Schlagenthin ) (2.59 km) | 2:21 (141) | 82.
12. class 4 11. class A4 62. CoPaF 53. East Germany |
66.1 km/h 12.36 s/km |
12:42 (762) | 80.
12. class 4 11. class A4 62. CoPaF 51. East Germany |
|
SS4 "Brigittenhof" A ( Dahmsdorf - Obersdorf ) (2.38 km) | 1:59 (119) | 59.
6. class 4 5. class A4 51. CoPaF 31. East Germany |
72.0 km/h 7.98 s/km |
14:41 (881) | 78.
12. class 4 11. class A4 61. CoPaF 49. East Germany |
|
SS5 "Münchehofe" A (Obersdorf-Hermesdorf) (4.88 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS6 "Worin" A (Görlsdorf - Jahnsfelde) (9.87 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS7 "Marxdorf" A (Jahnsfelde - Richtung F1) (7.30 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS8 "Lossower Höhen" 1( Radberg - Richtung Lossow) (5.13 km) | 3:30 (210) | 78.
12. class 4 11. class A4 61. CoPaF 50. East Germany |
87.9 km/h 9.55 s/km |
18:11 (1091) | 76.
12. class 4 11. class A4 60. CoPaF 48. East Germany |
|
SS9 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.21 km) | 3:55 (235) | 65.
8. class 4 7. class A4 54. CoPaF 38. East Germany |
79.8 km/h 8.45 s/km |
22:06 (1326) | 73.
11. class 4 10. class A4 58. CoPaF 46. East Germany |
|
SS10 Slalom 2, Straße im Kleistpark (0.40 km) | 55 (55) | 87.
16. class 4 15. class A4 56. CoPaF 64. East Germany |
26.2 km/h 45.00 s/km |
23:01 (1381) | 73.
11. class 4 10. class A4 57. CoPaF 46. East Germany |
|
SS11 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.13 km) | 3:34 (214) | 62.
8. class 4 7. class A4 50. CoPaF 37. East Germany |
86.3 km/h 8.97 s/km |
26:35 (1595) | 72.
11. class 4 10. class A4 57. CoPaF 45. East Germany |
|
SS12 "Lossower Höhen" 2 (5.21 km) | 4:02 (242) | 61.
7. class 4 6. class A4 49. CoPaF 36. East Germany |
77.5 km/h 8.25 s/km |
30:37 (1837) | 72.
10. class 4 9. class A4 57. CoPaF 45. East Germany |
|
SS13 "Marxdorf" B (Richtung F1-Jahnsfelde) (6.94 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS14 "Worin" B (Jahnsfelde-Görlsdorf) (9.86 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 "Münchehofe" B (Hermesdorf-Obersdorf) (5.07 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS16 "Brigittenhof" B (Obersdorf-Dahmsdorf ) (1.99 km) | 2:00 (120) | 46.
4. class 4 3. class A4 38. CoPaF 23. East Germany |
59.7 km/h 10.05 s/km |
32:37 (1957) | 67.
9. class 4 8. class A4 53. CoPaF 40. East Germany |
|
SS17 "Rotes Luch" B (Schlagenthin-Kiesgrube) (2.36 km) | 2:24 (144) | 65.
8. class 4 7. class A4 49. CoPaF 39. East Germany |
59.0 km/h 14.41 s/km |
35:01 (2101) | 65.
7. class 4 6. class A4 50. CoPaF 38. East Germany |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS18 Rundstrecke 2 | Retired |