27. Pneumant Rallye 1987
26. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Berlin • asphalt - gravel 181.44 km - (cancelled 53.47 km) • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 21223, 2.Czechoslovakia 21571, 3.Poland 23192, 4.Hungary 23686, 5.Bulgaria 24207, 6.Romania 24786. East Germany did not finish.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slalom 1, Lichtenberger Straße (0.40 km) | 52 (52) | 112.
22. class 4 21. class A4 71. CoPaF 87. East Germany |
27.7 km/h 42.50 s/km |
52 (52) | 112.
22. class 4 21. class A4 71. CoPaF 87. East Germany |
|
SS2 Rundkurs 1 - Heinrich-Rau-Straße / Henneckestraße (9.28 km) | 9:34 (574) | 85.
14. class 4 13. class A4 66. CoPaF 55. East Germany |
58.2 km/h 11.21 s/km |
10:26 (626) | 92.
16. class 4 15. class A4 70. CoPaF 62. East Germany |
|
SS3 "Rotes Luch" A (Kiesgrube - Schlagenthin ) (2.59 km) | 2:24 (144) | 92.
17. class 4 16. class A4 68. CoPaF 63. East Germany |
64.8 km/h 13.51 s/km |
12:50 (770) | 90.
16. class 4 15. class A4 68. CoPaF 61. East Germany |
|
SS4 "Brigittenhof" A ( Dahmsdorf - Obersdorf ) (2.38 km) | 2:03 (123) | 77.
12. class 4 11. class A4 61. CoPaF 48. East Germany |
69.7 km/h 9.66 s/km |
14:53 (893) | 87.
15. class 4 14. class A4 66. CoPaF 58. East Germany |
|
SS5 "Münchehofe" A (Obersdorf-Hermesdorf) (4.88 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS6 "Worin" A (Görlsdorf - Jahnsfelde) (9.87 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS7 "Marxdorf" A (Jahnsfelde - Richtung F1) (7.30 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS8 "Lossower Höhen" 1( Radberg - Richtung Lossow) (5.13 km) | 3:23 (203) | 62.
7. class 4 6. class A4 53. CoPaF 36. East Germany |
91.0 km/h 8.19 s/km |
18:16 (1096) | 79.
13. class 4 12. class A4 62. CoPaF 51. East Germany |
|
SS9 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.21 km) | 3:59 (239) | 76.
12. class 4 11. class A4 60. CoPaF 49. East Germany |
78.5 km/h 9.21 s/km |
22:15 (1335) | 77.
12. class 4 11. class A4 60. CoPaF 50. East Germany |
|
SS10 Slalom 2, Straße im Kleistpark (0.40 km) | 1:05 (65) | 104.
21. class 4 20. class A4 66. CoPaF 78. East Germany |
22.2 km/h 70.00 s/km |
23:20 (1400) | 78.
12. class 4 11. class A4 59. CoPaF 51. East Germany |
|
SS11 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.13 km) | 3:43 (223) | 81.
13. class 4 12. class A4 60. CoPaF 54. East Germany |
82.8 km/h 10.72 s/km |
27:03 (1623) | 79.
12. class 4 11. class A4 59. CoPaF 52. East Germany |
|
SS12 "Lossower Höhen" 2 (5.21 km) | 4:11 (251) | 78.
13. class 4 12. class A4 59. CoPaF 51. East Germany |
74.7 km/h 9.98 s/km |
31:14 (1874) | 79.
12. class 4 11. class A4 59. CoPaF 52. East Germany |
|
SS13 "Marxdorf" B (Richtung F1-Jahnsfelde) (6.94 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS14 "Worin" B (Jahnsfelde-Görlsdorf) (9.86 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 "Münchehofe" B (Hermesdorf-Obersdorf) (5.07 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS16 "Brigittenhof" B (Obersdorf-Dahmsdorf ) (1.99 km) | 2:07 (127) | 75.
12. class 4 11. class A4 55. CoPaF 48. East Germany |
56.4 km/h 13.57 s/km |
33:21 (2001) | 76.
12. class 4 11. class A4 57. CoPaF 49. East Germany |
|
SS17 "Rotes Luch" B (Schlagenthin-Kiesgrube) (2.36 km) | 2:21 (141) | 59.
7. class 4 6. class A4 48. CoPaF 33. East Germany |
60.3 km/h 13.14 s/km |
35:42 (2142) | 71.
9. class 4 8. class A4 53. CoPaF 44. East Germany |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS18 Rundstrecke 2 | Retired |