27. Pneumant Rallye 1987
26. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Berlin • asphalt - gravel 181.44 km - (cancelled 53.47 km) • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 21223, 2.Czechoslovakia 21571, 3.Poland 23192, 4.Hungary 23686, 5.Bulgaria 24207, 6.Romania 24786. East Germany did not finish.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slalom 1, Lichtenberger Straße (0.40 km) | 39 (39) | 15.
4. class 4 3. class A4 14. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
36.9 km/h 10.00 s/km |
39 (39) | 15.
4. class 4 3. class A4 14. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
|
SS2 Rundkurs 1 - Heinrich-Rau-Straße / Henneckestraße (9.28 km) | 8:58 (538) | 45.
4. class 4 3. class A4 44. CoPaF 22. East Germany |
62.1 km/h 7.33 s/km |
9:37 (577) | 44.
4. class 4 3. class A4 43. CoPaF 22. East Germany |
|
SS3 "Rotes Luch" A (Kiesgrube - Schlagenthin ) (2.59 km) | 2:12 (132) | 56.
3. class 4 2. class A4 48. CoPaF 29. East Germany |
70.6 km/h 8.88 s/km |
11:49 (709) | 43.
3. class 4 2. class A4 42. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
|
SS4 "Brigittenhof" A ( Dahmsdorf - Obersdorf ) (2.38 km) | 2:01 (121) | 67.
9. class 4 8. class A4 57. CoPaF 39. East Germany |
70.8 km/h 8.82 s/km |
13:50 (830) | 43.
4. class 4 3. class A4 42. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
|
SS5 "Münchehofe" A (Obersdorf-Hermesdorf) (4.88 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS6 "Worin" A (Görlsdorf - Jahnsfelde) (9.87 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS7 "Marxdorf" A (Jahnsfelde - Richtung F1) (7.30 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS8 "Lossower Höhen" 1( Radberg - Richtung Lossow) (5.13 km) | 3:17 (197) | 54.
4. class 4 3. class A4 47. CoPaF 28. East Germany |
93.7 km/h 7.02 s/km |
17:07 (1027) | 45.
4. class 4 3. class A4 43. CoPaF 21. East Germany |
|
SS9 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.21 km) | 3:50 (230) | 52.
4. class 4 3. class A4 45. CoPaF 27. East Germany |
81.5 km/h 7.49 s/km |
20:57 (1257) | 47.
4. class 4 3. class A4 44. CoPaF 22. East Germany |
|
SS10 Slalom 2, Straße im Kleistpark (0.40 km) | 43 (43) | 24.
5. class 4 4. class A4 18. CoPaF 18. East Germany |
33.5 km/h 15.00 s/km |
21:40 (1300) | 45.
4. class 4 3. class A4 42. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
|
SS11 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.13 km) | 3:28 (208) | 54.
4. class 4 3. class A4 45. CoPaF 29. East Germany |
88.8 km/h 7.80 s/km |
25:08 (1508) | 46.
4. class 4 3. class A4 42. CoPaF 21. East Germany |
|
SS12 "Lossower Höhen" 2 (5.21 km) | 3:59 (239) | 54.
4. class 4 3. class A4 45. CoPaF 29. East Germany |
78.5 km/h 7.68 s/km |
29:07 (1747) | 47.
4. class 4 3. class A4 42. CoPaF 22. East Germany |
|
SS13 "Marxdorf" B (Richtung F1-Jahnsfelde) (6.94 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS14 "Worin" B (Jahnsfelde-Görlsdorf) (9.86 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 "Münchehofe" B (Hermesdorf-Obersdorf) (5.07 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS16 "Brigittenhof" B (Obersdorf-Dahmsdorf ) (1.99 km) | 2:03 (123) | 59.
7. class 4 6. class A4 46. CoPaF 33. East Germany |
58.2 km/h 11.56 s/km |
31:10 (1870) | 45.
4. class 4 3. class A4 40. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
|
SS17 "Rotes Luch" B (Schlagenthin-Kiesgrube) (2.36 km) | 2:27 (147) | 70.
11. class 4 10. class A4 53. CoPaF 44. East Germany |
57.8 km/h 15.68 s/km |
33:37 (2017) | 47.
4. class 4 3. class A4 40. CoPaF 23. East Germany |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS18 Rundstrecke 2 | Retired |