5. Barum Rallye 1975
29. 8. – 30. 8. 1975, Gottwaldov • asphalt 18.00 km • Other years
#167
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/1000
Final results
69. overall
8. class A2/1000
46. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZKZO Otrokovice | 14:52 (892) | 119.
12. class A2/1000 71. Czechoslovakia |
|
14:52 (892) | 118.
12. class A2/1000 71. Czechoslovakia |
SS1 Hvozdná - Slušovice (3.00 km) | 3:25 (205) | 110.
13. class A2/1000 67. Czechoslovakia |
52.7 km/h 21.00 s/km |
18:17 (1097) | 112.
12. class A2/1000 69. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Vizovice - Loučka | 4:59 (299) | 106.
11. class A2/1000 66. Czechoslovakia |
|
23:16 (1396) | 109.
11. class A2/1000 67. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Nedašova Lhota - Červený Kameň | 5:28 (328) | 90.
10. class A2/1000 62. Czechoslovakia |
|
28:44 (1724) | 102.
11. class A2/1000 66. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Pružina - Čelkova Lehota | 2:53 (173) | 104.
10. class A2/1000 67. Czechoslovakia |
|
31:37 (1897) | 101.
11. class A2/1000 66. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 | 5:31 (331) | 87.
7. class A2/1000 54. Czechoslovakia |
|
37:08 (2228) | 97.
11. class A2/1000 61. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Slušovice - Hvozdná 1 (3.00 km) | 3:49 (229) | 102.
10. class A2/1000 66. Czechoslovakia |
47.2 km/h 23.00 s/km |
40:57 (2457) | 95.
10. class A2/1000 60. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Pohořelice - Topolná | 5:51 (351) | 63.
8. class A2/1000 45. Czechoslovakia |
|
46:48 (2808) | 89.
9. class A2/1000 55. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Tesák - Troják | 8:17 (497) | 73.
10. class A2/1000 51. Czechoslovakia |
|
55:05 (3305) | 76.
9. class A2/1000 51. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Slušovice - Hvozdná 2 | 3:38 (218) | 59.
5. class A2/1000 39. Czechoslovakia |
|
58:43 (3523) | 73.
9. class A2/1000 50. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Loučka - Vizovice 2 | 5:18 (318) | 57.
7. class A2/1000 43. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:04:01 (3841) | 70.
8. class A2/1000 48. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Jasénka - Bystřička, přehrada | 8:30 (510) | 68.
10. class A2/1000 47. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:12:31 (4351) | 70.
9. class A2/1000 48. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Prostřední Bečva - Trojanovice | 9:22 (562) | 68.
9. class A2/1000 44. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:21:53 (4913) | 69.
10. class A2/1000 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Ostrava, Šance - Staré Hamry | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Velké Karlovice - Solanec | 8:47 (527) | 60.
10. class A2/1000 40. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:30:40 (5440) | 68.
10. class A2/1000 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Bystřička, přehrada - Jasénka | 8:19 (499) | 63.
9. class A2/1000 44. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:38:59 (5939) | 68.
10. class A2/1000 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Hvozdná - Březová | 3:35 (215) | 70.
11. class A2/1000 50. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:42:34 (6154) | 68.
10. class A2/1000 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Pindula - Provodov (12.00 km) | 10:48 (648) | 74.
8. class A2/1000 49. Czechoslovakia |
66.7 km/h 11.83 s/km |
2:10:22 (7822) 17:00 |
75.
9. class A2/1000 51. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 17:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS18 ZKZO Otrokovice | 14:21 (861) | 65.
10. class A2/1000 44. Czechoslovakia |
|
2:24:43 (8683) 17:00 |
69.
8. class A2/1000 46. Czechoslovakia |