5. Barum Rallye 1975
29. 8. – 30. 8. 1975, Gottwaldov • asphalt 18.00 km • Other years
#50
Barum Team
A2/1300
Final results
28. overall
10. class A2/1300
22. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZKZO Otrokovice | 13:06 (786) | 30.
11. class A2/1300 16. Czechoslovakia |
|
13:06 (786) | 30.
11. class A2/1300 16. Czechoslovakia |
SS1 Hvozdná - Slušovice (3.00 km) | 3:05 (185) | 43.
12. class A2/1300 25. Czechoslovakia |
58.4 km/h 14.33 s/km |
16:11 (971) | 24.
9. class A2/1300 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Vizovice - Loučka | 4:28 (268) | 43.
12. class A2/1300 26. Czechoslovakia |
|
20:39 (1239) | 30.
9. class A2/1300 17. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Nedašova Lhota - Červený Kameň | 5:03 (303) | 45.
13. class A2/1300 33. Czechoslovakia |
|
25:42 (1542) | 32.
10. class A2/1300 21. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Pružina - Čelkova Lehota | 2:33 (153) | 37.
11. class A2/1300 24. Czechoslovakia |
|
28:15 (1695) | 34.
10. class A2/1300 22. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 | 4:40 (280) | 37.
14. class A2/1300 20. Czechoslovakia |
|
32:55 (1975) | 30.
10. class A2/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Slušovice - Hvozdná 1 (3.00 km) | 3:12 (192) | 32.
14. class A2/1300 19. Czechoslovakia |
56.3 km/h 10.67 s/km |
36:07 (2167) | 30.
10. class A2/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Pohořelice - Topolná | 5:34 (334) | 33.
9. class A2/1300 25. Czechoslovakia |
|
41:41 (2501) | 29.
10. class A2/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Tesák - Troják | 7:35 (455) | 39.
12. class A2/1300 29. Czechoslovakia |
|
49:16 (2956) | 28.
10. class A2/1300 19. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Slušovice - Hvozdná 2 | 3:07 (187) | 20.
9. class A2/1300 14. Czechoslovakia |
|
52:23 (3143) | 27.
10. class A2/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Loučka - Vizovice 2 | 5:02 (302) | 34.
10. class A2/1300 26. Czechoslovakia |
|
57:25 (3445) | 28.
10. class A2/1300 19. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Jasénka - Bystřička, přehrada | 7:59 (479) | 43.
11. class A2/1300 31. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:05:24 (3924) | 29.
10. class A2/1300 20. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Prostřední Bečva - Trojanovice | 8:13 (493) | 29.
10. class A2/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:13:37 (4417) | 28.
10. class A2/1300 19. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Ostrava, Šance - Staré Hamry | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Velké Karlovice - Solanec | 8:30 (510) | 46.
12. class A2/1300 33. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:22:07 (4927) | 28.
10. class A2/1300 20. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Bystřička, přehrada - Jasénka | 8:11 (491) | 49.
12. class A2/1300 36. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:30:18 (5418) | 29.
10. class A2/1300 21. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Hvozdná - Březová | 3:31 (211) | 65.
12. class A2/1300 48. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:33:49 (5629) | 29.
10. class A2/1300 21. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Pindula - Provodov (12.00 km) | 9:51 (591) | 29.
9. class A2/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
73.1 km/h 7.08 s/km |
1:48:40 (6520) 5:00 |
30.
10. class A2/1300 23. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 5:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS18 ZKZO Otrokovice | 12:59 (779) | 20.
7. class A2/1300 13. Czechoslovakia |
|
2:01:39 (7299) 5:00 |
28.
10. class A2/1300 22. Czechoslovakia |