36. Barum Rally Zlín 2006
25. 8. – 27. 8. 2006, Zlín • asphalt 259.23 km • Other years
#104
A7
Final results
62. overall
4. class A7
62. Czech Republic
62. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Super SS Zlín (5.52 km) | 6:03.7 | 90.
5. class A7 90. ERC 90. Czech Republic |
54.6 km/h 13.10 s/km |
6:03.7 | 90.
5. class A7 90. ERC 90. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Slušovice 1 (9.25 km) | 11:26.9 | 95.
5. class A7 95. ERC 95. Czech Republic |
48.5 km/h 34.94 s/km |
17:30.6 | 94.
5. class A7 94. ERC 94. Czech Republic |
SS3 Pindula 1 (19.64 km) | 17:41.2 | 87.
4. class A7 87. ERC 87. Czech Republic |
66.6 km/h 20.19 s/km |
35:11.8 | 92.
5. class A7 92. ERC 92. Czech Republic |
SS4 Troják 1 (28.51 km) | 22:28.3 | 80.
4. class A7 80. ERC 80. Czech Republic |
76.1 km/h 13.97 s/km |
57:40.1 | 86.
5. class A7 86. ERC 86. Czech Republic |
SS5 Slušovice 2 (9.25 km) | 11:18.2 | 79.
3. class A7 79. ERC 79. Czech Republic |
49.1 km/h 35.04 s/km |
1:08:58.3 | 84.
4. class A7 84. ERC 84. Czech Republic |
SS6 Pindula 2 (19.64 km) | 17:26.5 | 75.
3. class A7 75. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
67.6 km/h 19.34 s/km |
1:26:24.8 | 81.
4. class A7 81. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
SS7 Troják 2 (28.51 km) | 22:22.9 | 69.
3. class A7 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
76.4 km/h 14.03 s/km |
1:48:47.7 | 76.
4. class A7 76. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
SS8 Slušovice 3 (9.25 km) | 11:04.3 | 69.
3. class A7 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
50.1 km/h 33.52 s/km |
1:59:52.0 | 76.
4. class A7 76. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 3 (19.64 km) | 17:34.6 | 66.
3. class A7 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
67.0 km/h 20.16 s/km |
2:17:26.6 | 74.
4. class A7 74. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (24.22 km) | 18:48.2 | 72.
4. class A7 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
77.3 km/h 13.42 s/km |
2:36:14.8 | 73.
4. class A7 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kudlovice 1 (22.42 km) | 27:07.9 | 69.
4. class A7 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
49.6 km/h 38.44 s/km |
3:03:22.7 | 69.
4. class A7 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
SS12 Komárov 1 (8.37 km) | 9:43.9 | 63.
3. class A7 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
51.6 km/h 34.68 s/km |
3:14:06.6 1:00 |
66.
4. class A7 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
Penalty 1:00 - Late (6 min) at TC | |||||
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (24.22 km) | 18:01.3 | 59.
3. class A7 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
80.6 km/h 11.41 s/km |
3:32:07.9 1:00 |
64.
4. class A7 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kudlovice 2 (22.42 km) | 17:38.1 | 54.
3. class A7 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
76.3 km/h 10.78 s/km |
3:49:46.0 1:00 |
63.
4. class A7 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS15 Komárov 2 (8.37 km) | 6:42.3 | 49.
3. class A7 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
74.9 km/h 10.87 s/km |
3:56:28.3 1:00 |
62.
4. class A7 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |