23. International Rally Zlatni 1992
9. 5. – 10. 5. 1992, Albena • asphalt 330.20 km • total distance including road sections - 1033.30 km • Other years
Crews with numbers 35, 47, 57, 63 and 87 finished last stage, but retired before last TC.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Albena (3.80 km) | 3:00 | 42.
19. class A6 42. ERC 24. Bulgaria |
76.0 km/h 9.47 s/km |
3:00 | 41.
19. class A6 41. ERC 23. Bulgaria |
|
SS2 Sk.Manastir (6.10 km) | 4:03 | 32.
12. class A6 32. ERC 16. Bulgaria |
90.4 km/h 4.75 s/km |
7:03 | 35.
14. class A6 35. ERC 19. Bulgaria |
|
SS3 Šumen (3.90 km) | 2:39 | 36.
16. class A6 36. ERC 19. Bulgaria |
88.3 km/h 7.95 s/km |
9:42 | 35.
14. class A6 35. ERC 18. Bulgaria |
|
SS4 Novosel 1 (8.30 km) | 5:05 | 23.
10. class A6 23. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
98.0 km/h 6.14 s/km |
14:47 | 27.
11. class A6 27. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
|
SS5 Lozevo 1 (6.80 km) | 4:14 | 25.
11. class A6 25. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
96.4 km/h 6.32 s/km |
19:01 | 26.
11. class A6 26. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
|
SS6 Preslav 1 (6.00 km) | 3:32 | 20.
8. class A6 20. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
101.9 km/h 6.33 s/km |
22:33 | 22.
9. class A6 22. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
|
SS7 Varbica 1 (22.50 km) | 15:44 | 18.
8. class A6 18. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
85.8 km/h 5.78 s/km |
38:17 | 17.
8. class A6 17. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS8 Ičera 1 (7.40 km) | 5:10 | 22.
9. class A6 22. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
85.9 km/h 7.43 s/km |
43:27 | 17.
8. class A6 17. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
|
SS9 Balgarka 1 (16.00 km) | 11:12 | 16.
7. class A6 16. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
85.7 km/h 7.44 s/km |
54:39 | 15.
8. class A6 15. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS10 Molova Gora 1 (9.60 km) | 7:15 | 48.
20. class A6 48. ERC 27. Bulgaria |
79.4 km/h 14.90 s/km |
1:01:54 | 18.
7. class A6 18. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
|
SS11 Rakovo 1 (10.00 km) | 6:42 | 17.
7. class A6 17. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
89.6 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:08:36 | 18.
7. class A6 18. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
|
SS12 Stara Reka 1 (19.50 km) | 12:54 | 16.
8. class A6 16. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
90.7 km/h 6.26 s/km |
1:21:30 | 15.
7. class A6 15. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS13 Kipilovo 1 (12.10 km) | 7:20 | 15.
7. class A6 15. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
99.0 km/h 6.20 s/km |
1:28:50 | 15.
7. class A6 15. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS14 Beronovo 1 (22.90 km) | 16:14 | 13.
4. class A6 13. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
84.6 km/h 7.07 s/km |
1:45:04 | 15.
6. class A6 15. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS15 Tiča 1 (6.00 km) | 3:38 | 14.
7. class A6 14. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
99.1 km/h 5.33 s/km |
1:48:42 | 15.
6. class A6 15. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS16 Pivovara 1 (8.10 km) | 5:19 | 11.
4. class A6 11. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
91.4 km/h 5.43 s/km |
1:54:01 | 15.
6. class A6 15. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS17 Novosel 2 (8.30 km) | 5:08 | 18.
8. class A6 18. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
97.0 km/h 6.75 s/km |
1:59:09 | 14.
6. class A6 14. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS18 Lozevo 2 (6.80 km) | 4:18 | 21.
10. class A6 21. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
94.9 km/h 7.21 s/km |
2:03:27 | 14.
6. class A6 14. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS19 Preslav 2 (6.00 km) | 3:37 | 15.
7. class A6 15. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
99.5 km/h 6.00 s/km |
2:07:04 | 12.
5. class A6 12. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS20 Varbica 2 (22.50 km) | 16:01 | 11.
4. class A6 11. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
84.3 km/h 6.62 s/km |
2:23:05 | 12.
5. class A6 12. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS21 Ičera 2 (7.40 km) | Retired |