13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 2:05.0 | 76.
35. class N4 76. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
63.4 km/h 15.18 s/km |
2:05.0 | 76.
35. class N4 76. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 17:40.8 | 61.
29. class N4 61. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 9.32 s/km |
19:45.8 | 64.
31. class N4 64. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 12:24.4 | 57.
28. class N4 57. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
89.1 km/h 8.38 s/km |
32:10.2 | 57.
27. class N4 57. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:44.4 | 62.
31. class N4 62. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
74.1 km/h 9.78 s/km |
39:54.6 | 58.
28. class N4 58. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 19:17.3 | 53.
25. class N4 53. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
82.3 km/h 9.35 s/km |
59:11.9 | 56.
26. class N4 56. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 15:03.3 | 51.
22. class N4 51. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
79.6 km/h 8.98 s/km |
1:14:15.2 | 53.
23. class N4 53. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 17:43.3 | 53.
23. class N4 53. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 10.12 s/km |
1:31:58.5 | 51.
22. class N4 51. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 12:51.1 | 54.
27. class N4 54. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
86.0 km/h 10.23 s/km |
1:44:49.6 | 49.
23. class N4 49. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:39.9 | 49.
25. class N4 49. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
72.4 km/h 8.96 s/km |
1:48:29.5 | 49.
23. class N4 49. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:51.6 | 54.
28. class N4 54. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
71.0 km/h 9.00 s/km |
1:50:21.1 | 49.
23. class N4 49. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 25:24.3 | 48.
26. class N4 48. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 9.10 s/km |
2:15:45.4 | 45.
23. class N4 45. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:05.3 | 49.
27. class N4 49. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
82.5 km/h 10.16 s/km |
2:27:50.7 | 45.
23. class N4 45. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 32:07.4 | 43.
23. class N4 43. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
84.8 km/h 8.58 s/km |
2:59:58.1 | 43.
22. class N4 43. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:59.0 | 45.
25. class N4 45. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
84.8 km/h 9.55 s/km |
3:04:57.1 | 43.
22. class N4 43. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:50.7 | 45.
25. class N4 45. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 8.78 s/km |
3:16:47.8 | 42.
23. class N4 42. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 13:52.8 | 42.
24. class N4 42. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 8.74 s/km |
3:30:40.6 | 40.
22. class N4 40. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:49.3 | 42.
26. class N4 42. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
72.5 km/h 7.09 s/km |
3:32:29.9 | 39.
22. class N4 39. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 23:21.1 | 40.
23. class N4 40. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 9.86 s/km |
3:55:51.0 | 39.
22. class N4 39. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 26:13.0 | 39.
23. class N4 39. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 10.54 s/km |
4:22:04.0 | 38.
22. class N4 38. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 19:24.4 | 36.
21. class N4 36. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
77.8 km/h 10.34 s/km |
4:41:28.4 | 38.
22. class N4 38. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:07.7 | 42.
26. class N4 42. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
77.0 km/h 12.38 s/km |
4:43:36.1 | 36.
22. class N4 36. WRC 22. Group N Cup |