13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:53.5 | 69.
1. class N3 69. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
69.8 km/h 9.95 s/km |
1:53.5 | 69.
1. class N3 69. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 17:46.0 | 62.
1. class N3 62. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
81.5 km/h 9.54 s/km |
19:39.5 | 61.
1. class N3 61. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 12:27.1 | 58.
1. class N3 58. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 8.52 s/km |
32:06.6 | 56.
1. class N3 56. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:44.1 | 61.
1. class N3 61. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
74.2 km/h 9.75 s/km |
39:50.7 | 56.
1. class N3 56. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 19:39.1 | 56.
1. class N3 56. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
80.8 km/h 10.17 s/km |
59:29.8 | 57.
1. class N3 57. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 16:08.0 | 62.
1. class N3 62. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 12.22 s/km |
1:15:37.8 | 57.
1. class N3 57. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 18:14.3 | 60.
1. class N3 60. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
79.4 km/h 11.40 s/km |
1:33:52.1 | 58.
1. class N3 58. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 13:34.4 | 59.
1. class N3 59. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
81.5 km/h 12.58 s/km |
1:47:26.5 | 56.
1. class N3 56. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:47.2 | 51.
1. class N3 51. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
70.0 km/h 10.61 s/km |
1:51:33.7 0:20 |
55.
1. class N3 55. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 2:02.3 | 61.
1. class N3 61. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
64.8 km/h 13.86 s/km |
1:53:36.0 0:20 |
56.
1. class N3 56. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 27:22.9 | 57.
1. class N3 57. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
77.7 km/h 12.45 s/km |
2:20:58.9 0:20 |
54.
1. class N3 54. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 13:08.4 | 58.
1. class N3 58. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 13.96 s/km |
2:35:57.3 2:10 |
56.
1. class N3 56. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:50 | |||||
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 34:00.5 | 51.
1. class N3 51. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 11.07 s/km |
3:09:57.8 2:10 |
53.
1. class N3 53. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 5:16.9 | 51.
1. class N3 51. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 12.09 s/km |
3:15:14.7 2:10 |
52.
1. class N3 52. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:22.7 | 49.
1. class N3 49. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
77.0 km/h 10.79 s/km |
3:27:37.4 2:10 |
51.
1. class N3 51. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 14:06.2 | 44.
1. class N3 44. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
78.8 km/h 9.47 s/km |
3:41:43.6 2:10 |
49.
1. class N3 49. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:52.0 | 43.
1. class N3 43. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
70.7 km/h 8.32 s/km |
3:43:35.6 2:10 |
47.
1. class N3 47. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 23:53.5 | 42.
1. class N3 42. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
88.6 km/h 10.78 s/km |
4:07:29.1 2:10 |
45.
1. class N3 45. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 27:56.7 | 45.
1. class N3 45. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
79.1 km/h 13.36 s/km |
4:35:25.8 2:10 |
44.
1. class N3 44. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 20:04.5 | 39.
1. class N3 39. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 11.93 s/km |
4:55:30.3 2:10 |
44.
1. class N3 44. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:11.3 | 44.
1. class N3 44. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
74.9 km/h 13.70 s/km |
4:57:41.6 2:10 |
42.
1. class N3 42. WRC 28. Group N Cup |