13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
#71
N4
Final results
34. overall
20. class N4
34. WRC
20. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:51.1 | 65.
32. class N4 65. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
71.3 km/h 8.86 s/km |
1:51.1 | 65.
32. class N4 65. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 16:55.2 | 54.
25. class N4 54. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
85.6 km/h 7.43 s/km |
18:46.3 | 55.
26. class N4 55. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 12:03.1 | 53.
26. class N4 53. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
91.8 km/h 7.22 s/km |
30:49.4 | 50.
24. class N4 50. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:21.0 | 50.
24. class N4 50. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 7.33 s/km |
38:10.4 | 51.
25. class N4 51. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 18:41.1 | 47.
21. class N4 47. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
85.0 km/h 7.98 s/km |
56:51.5 | 48.
22. class N4 48. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 14:52.0 | 49.
21. class N4 49. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
80.6 km/h 8.42 s/km |
1:11:43.5 | 46.
18. class N4 46. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 16:38.4 | 42.
18. class N4 42. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 7.43 s/km |
1:28:21.9 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 12:08.5 | 45.
21. class N4 45. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 7.92 s/km |
1:40:30.4 | 40.
17. class N4 40. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:32.4 | 40.
19. class N4 40. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
74.9 km/h 7.26 s/km |
1:44:02.8 | 40.
17. class N4 40. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:47.0 | 47.
24. class N4 47. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 6.91 s/km |
1:45:49.8 | 40.
17. class N4 40. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 24:30.5 | 43.
22. class N4 43. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
86.9 km/h 7.59 s/km |
2:10:20.3 | 37.
17. class N4 37. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:58.3 | 48.
26. class N4 48. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 9.74 s/km |
2:22:18.6 | 38.
18. class N4 38. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 37:45.9 | 57.
28. class N4 57. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
72.2 km/h 16.03 s/km |
3:00:04.5 | 44.
23. class N4 44. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:51.3 | 44.
24. class N4 44. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 8.45 s/km |
3:04:55.8 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:32.1 | 41.
22. class N4 41. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
82.7 km/h 7.61 s/km |
3:16:27.9 | 40.
21. class N4 40. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 13:26.7 | 37.
19. class N4 37. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
82.7 km/h 7.33 s/km |
3:29:54.6 | 38.
20. class N4 38. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:47.5 | 40.
24. class N4 40. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
73.7 km/h 6.27 s/km |
3:31:42.1 | 37.
20. class N4 37. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 22:22.7 | 38.
21. class N4 38. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
94.6 km/h 8.21 s/km |
3:54:04.8 | 37.
20. class N4 37. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 25:23.1 | 37.
21. class N4 37. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
87.1 km/h 9.19 s/km |
4:19:27.9 | 36.
20. class N4 36. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 18:25.0 | 30.
16. class N4 30. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
82.0 km/h 7.98 s/km |
4:37:52.9 | 36.
20. class N4 36. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:57.5 | 36.
20. class N4 36. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
83.6 km/h 8.64 s/km |
4:39:50.4 | 34.
20. class N4 34. WRC 20. Group N Cup |