13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
#35
N4
Final results
17. overall
6. class N4
17. WRC
6. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:38.3 | 22.
2. class N4 22. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
80.6 km/h 3.05 s/km |
1:38.3 | 22.
2. class N4 22. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:24.2 | 32.
10. class N4 32. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
94.0 km/h 3.66 s/km |
17:02.5 | 30.
9. class N4 30. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 11:01.4 | 32.
10. class N4 32. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
100.3 km/h 3.87 s/km |
28:03.9 | 27.
8. class N4 27. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 6:47.6 | 34.
11. class N4 34. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
84.4 km/h 3.84 s/km |
34:51.5 | 28.
8. class N4 28. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 16:48.4 | 27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
94.5 km/h 3.72 s/km |
51:39.9 | 26.
7. class N4 26. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 13:22.9 | 28.
8. class N4 28. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
89.6 km/h 3.96 s/km |
1:05:02.8 | 26.
7. class N4 26. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 15:22.3 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
94.2 km/h 4.28 s/km |
1:20:25.1 | 25.
7. class N4 25. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 10:57.4 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
100.9 km/h 4.06 s/km |
1:31:22.5 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:16.6 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
80.9 km/h 3.69 s/km |
1:34:39.1 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:37.8 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
81.0 km/h 2.73 s/km |
1:36:16.9 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:21.9 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
95.2 km/h 3.96 s/km |
1:58:38.8 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:23.8 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
96.0 km/h 4.06 s/km |
2:09:02.6 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 28:17.2 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
96.3 km/h 3.51 s/km |
2:37:19.8 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:19.8 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
97.6 km/h 3.98 s/km |
2:41:39.6 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:21.0 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
92.1 km/h 3.13 s/km |
2:52:00.6 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 12:08.4 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
91.6 km/h 3.11 s/km |
3:04:09.0 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:38.5 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
80.4 km/h 2.18 s/km |
3:05:47.5 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 19:28.5 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
108.7 km/h 3.27 s/km |
3:25:16.0 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 22:11.5 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
99.6 km/h 3.99 s/km |
3:47:27.5 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 16:45.4 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 4.02 s/km |
4:04:12.9 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:46.6 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.2 km/h 4.65 s/km |
4:05:59.5 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |