13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:37.4 | 20.
1. class N4 20. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
81.3 km/h 2.64 s/km |
1:37.4 | 20.
1. class N4 20. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:32.1 | 35.
12. class N4 35. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
93.2 km/h 3.99 s/km |
17:09.5 | 33.
11. class N4 33. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 11:10.6 | 37.
15. class N4 37. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
98.9 km/h 4.37 s/km |
28:20.1 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 6:51.3 | 35.
12. class N4 35. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 4.23 s/km |
35:11.4 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 17:22.4 | 32.
11. class N4 32. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 5.01 s/km |
52:33.8 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 13:34.1 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
88.4 km/h 4.52 s/km |
1:06:07.9 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 15:10.9 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
95.4 km/h 3.81 s/km |
1:21:18.8 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 11:05.8 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
99.7 km/h 4.52 s/km |
1:32:24.6 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:16.4 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
81.0 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:35:41.0 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:38.6 | 24.
6. class N4 24. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 3.09 s/km |
1:37:19.6 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:51.0 | 32.
14. class N4 32. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
93.2 km/h 4.78 s/km |
2:00:10.6 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:36.7 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
94.0 km/h 4.83 s/km |
2:10:47.3 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 28:39.3 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
95.1 km/h 4.00 s/km |
2:39:26.6 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:26.0 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
95.3 km/h 4.86 s/km |
2:43:52.6 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:35.0 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 4.02 s/km |
2:54:27.6 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 12:25.7 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
89.5 km/h 4.04 s/km |
3:06:53.3 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:38.5 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
80.4 km/h 2.18 s/km |
3:08:51.8 0:20 |
24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 20:19.8 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
104.2 km/h 4.73 s/km |
3:29:11.6 0:20 |
24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 22:23.9 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
98.7 km/h 4.32 s/km |
3:51:35.5 0:20 |
23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 16:45.3 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 4.01 s/km |
4:08:20.8 0:20 |
23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:47.5 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 4.98 s/km |
4:10:08.3 0:20 |
21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 10. Group N Cup |