29. Hella Saturnus Rally 2006
European Cup Central #2 [coef 5] • Mitropa #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2 • Fabia Cup (CZ)
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2006, Logatec - Spodnja Idrija • asphalt 190.45 km - (cancelled 34.35 km) • Other years
SS Medvedje Brdo cancelled due complain of local people. Event did not count for Mitropa Historic.
#93
AK V-Racing Velenje
A5
D1
D1
Final results
45. overall
14. class A5
8. class D1
26. Slovenia
43. European Cup Central
5. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sv. Trojica 1 (10.30 km) | 7:08.0 | 76.
18. class A5 14. class D1 71. European Cup Central 45. Slovenia 10. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
86.6 km/h 7.30 s/km |
7:08.0 | 76.
18. class A5 14. class D1 71. European Cup Central 45. Slovenia 10. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Dobec 1 (11.10 km) | 8:17.2 | 77.
17. class A5 13. class D1 72. European Cup Central 46. Slovenia 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
80.4 km/h 7.13 s/km |
15:25.2 | 75.
17. class A5 13. class D1 70. European Cup Central 44. Slovenia 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Medvedje Brdo 1 (11.45 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Sv. Trojica 2 (10.30 km) | 6:59.4 | 54.
8. class A5 7. class D1 49. European Cup Central 31. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
88.4 km/h 6.53 s/km |
22:24.6 | 61.
12. class A5 9. class D1 56. European Cup Central 34. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Dobec 2 (11.10 km) | 8:07.6 | 56.
12. class A5 9. class D1 51. European Cup Central 33. Slovenia 7. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.0 km/h 6.40 s/km |
30:32.2 | 59.
13. class A5 9. class D1 54. European Cup Central 33. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS6 Medvedje Brdo 2 (11.45 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 SSS RC Poligon 1 (1.80 km) | 1:47.7 | 58.
13. class A5 9. class D1 53. European Cup Central 34. Slovenia 7. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
60.2 km/h 7.17 s/km |
32:19.9 | 57.
13. class A5 9. class D1 52. European Cup Central 31. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Sv. Trojica 3 (10.30 km) | 6:54.5 | 43.
7. class A5 6. class D1 40. European Cup Central 27. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
89.5 km/h 6.25 s/km |
39:14.4 | 50.
9. class A5 7. class D1 46. European Cup Central 28. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Dobec 3 (11.10 km) | 8:06.9 | 54.
12. class A5 9. class D1 49. European Cup Central 30. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.1 km/h 6.41 s/km |
47:21.3 | 51.
10. class A5 7. class D1 46. European Cup Central 27. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Medvedje Brdo 3 (11.45 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS11 SSS RC Poligon 2 (2.70 km) | 2:36.5 | 52.
8. class A5 6. class D1 47. European Cup Central 28. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
62.1 km/h 7.56 s/km |
49:57.8 | 47.
10. class A5 7. class D1 42. European Cup Central 26. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Čekovnik 1 (19.20 km) | 18:26.6 | 45.
11. class A5 9. class D1 41. European Cup Central 29. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
62.5 km/h 8.59 s/km |
1:08:24.4 | 42.
7. class A5 5. class D1 38. European Cup Central 25. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS13 Cerkno 1 (14.90 km) | 12:52.9 | 44.
9. class A5 8. class D1 41. European Cup Central 30. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
69.4 km/h 7.68 s/km |
1:21:17.3 | 39.
7. class A5 5. class D1 36. European Cup Central 25. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS14 Čekovnik 2 (19.20 km) | 18:05.3 | 32.
6. class A5 5. class D1 30. European Cup Central 22. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.7 km/h 8.06 s/km |
1:39:22.6 | 33.
6. class A5 4. class D1 30. European Cup Central 20. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS15 Cerkno 2 (14.90 km) | 12:47.7 | 31.
5. class A5 5. class D1 29. European Cup Central 23. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
69.9 km/h 7.59 s/km |
1:52:10.3 | 31.
5. class A5 4. class D1 29. European Cup Central 20. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS16 Čekovnik 3 (19.20 km) | 22:35.7 | 66.
27. class A5 20. class D1 64. European Cup Central 42. Slovenia 10. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
51.0 km/h 22.16 s/km |
2:14:46.0 | 45.
14. class A5 8. class D1 43. European Cup Central 26. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |