28. Cyprus Rally 2000
7. 9. – 10. 9. 2000 • gravel 348.41 km • Other years
#27
N4
Final results
13. overall
3. class N4
13. WRC
3. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Alassa 1 (6.22 km) | 5:04.2 | 24.
4. class N4 24. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
73.6 km/h 4.74 s/km |
5:04.2 | 24.
4. class N4 24. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS2 Prastio 1 (11.06 km) | 7:30.2 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.4 km/h 4.54 s/km |
12:34.4 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS3 Agios Nikolaos 1 (11.30 km) | 10:54.9 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
62.1 km/h 4.50 s/km |
23:29.3 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS4 Platres 1 (11.99 km) | 10:40.7 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
67.4 km/h 3.89 s/km |
34:10.0 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS5 Mylikouri 1 (31.87 km) | 38:29.6 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
49.7 km/h 4.52 s/km |
1:12:39.6 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS6 Panagia 1 (19.52 km) | 19:12.5 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
61.0 km/h 5.06 s/km |
1:32:02.1 0:10 |
17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS7 Kourdali (14.92 km) | 17:35.2 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
50.9 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:49:37.3 0:10 |
17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS8 Assinou (25.39 km) | 29:27.0 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
51.7 km/h 4.58 s/km |
2:19:04.3 0:10 |
17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS9 Xerarkaka (12.89 km) | 15:44.7 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
49.1 km/h 5.50 s/km |
2:34:49.0 0:10 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Platres - Saittas (11.48 km) | 10:24.3 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
66.2 km/h 3.30 s/km |
2:45:13.3 0:10 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS11 Alassa 2 (6.22 km) | 4:57.0 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 3.54 s/km |
2:50:10.3 0:10 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS12 Prastio 2 (11.06 km) | 7:11.1 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 3.10 s/km |
2:57:21.4 0:10 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS13 Panagia 2 (19.52 km) | 18:40.8 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
62.7 km/h 4.61 s/km |
3:16:02.2 0:10 |
14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS14 Mylikouri 2 (31.87 km) | 38:54.2 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
49.2 km/h 5.71 s/km |
3:54:56.4 0:10 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS15 Prastio 3 (11.06 km) | 7:20.9 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 4.19 s/km |
4:02:17.3 0:10 |
13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS16 Agios Nikolaos 2 (11.30 km) | 11:05.6 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
61.1 km/h 6.00 s/km |
4:13:22.9 0:10 |
13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS17 Platres 2 (11.99 km) | 11:06.8 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
64.7 km/h 6.78 s/km |
4:24:29.7 0:10 |
13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Vavatsinia 1 (19.11 km) | 18:25.7 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
62.2 km/h 4.19 s/km |
4:42:55.4 0:10 |
13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 Agios Onoufrios (18.10 km) | 18:04.1 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
60.1 km/h 5.41 s/km |
5:00:59.5 0:10 |
13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS20 Lageia 1 (9.62 km) | 9:20.2 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
61.8 km/h 4.32 s/km |
5:10:19.7 0:10 |
13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS21 Vavatsinia 2 (19.11 km) | 18:55.3 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
60.6 km/h 6.12 s/km |
5:29:15.0 0:10 |
13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS22 Macheras (13.19 km) | 12:50.8 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
61.6 km/h 5.37 s/km |
5:42:05.8 0:10 |
13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS23 Lageia 2 (9.62 km) | 9:25.6 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
61.2 km/h 5.18 s/km |
5:51:31.4 0:10 |
13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |