31. Propecia Rally New Zealand 2000
13. 7. – 16. 7. 2000, Auckland, Manukau • gravel 373.11 km • total distance including road sections - 1619.76 km • Other years
#35
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
Final results
18. overall
8. class N4
18. WRC
14. APRC
8. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Te Akau North (32.37 km) | 19:35.5 | 30.
9. class N4 30. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
99.1 km/h 2.70 s/km |
19:35.5 | 30.
9. class N4 30. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS2 Maungatawhiri (6.52 km) | 4:00.6 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 22. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
97.6 km/h 2.90 s/km |
23:36.1 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 19. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS3 Te Papatapu 1 (16.62 km) | 11:45.3 | 24.
6. class N4 24. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
84.8 km/h 1.91 s/km |
35:21.4 | 28.
8. class N4 28. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS4 Te Hutewai (11.32 km) | 8:29.9 | 28.
8. class N4 28. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 2.08 s/km |
44:01.3 0:10 |
29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 18. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS5 Whaanga Coast (29.52 km) | 22:23.6 | 25.
7. class N4 25. WRC 14. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
79.1 km/h 2.03 s/km |
1:06:24.9 0:10 |
28.
8. class N4 28. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS6 Te Papatapu 2 (16.62 km) | 11:38.3 | 24.
6. class N4 24. WRC 13. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
85.7 km/h 2.05 s/km |
1:18:03.2 0:10 |
27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS7 Manukau Super 1 (2.10 km) | 1:30.3 | 26.
7. class N4 26. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 3.81 s/km |
1:19:33.5 0:10 |
27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS8 Manukau Super 2 (2.10 km) | 1:29.1 | 25.
5. class N4 25. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
84.8 km/h 4.10 s/km |
1:21:02.6 0:10 |
27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Waipu Gorge 1 (11.24 km) | 7:21.5 | 40.
14. class N4 40. WRC 29. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
91.7 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:28:24.1 0:10 |
27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS10 Brooks 1 (16.03 km) | 10:50.2 | 35.
13. class N4 35. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 3.76 s/km |
1:39:14.3 0:10 |
25.
7. class N4 25. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS11 Paparoa Station 1 (11.64 km) | 6:56.7 | 29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 19. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
100.6 km/h 3.28 s/km |
1:46:11.0 0:10 |
24.
7. class N4 24. WRC 14. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS12 Parahi - Ararua (59.00 km) | 37:22.5 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 18. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
94.7 km/h 3.36 s/km |
2:23:33.5 0:10 |
25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 15. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS13 Cassidy (20.12 km) | 13:04.0 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 13. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 4.38 s/km |
2:36:37.5 0:10 |
25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 15. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS14 Batley (19.82 km) | 12:21.5 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 14. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
96.2 km/h 3.66 s/km |
2:48:59.0 0:10 |
24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 15. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS15 Waipu Gorge 2 (11.24 km) | 7:31.3 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 16. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
89.7 km/h 5.11 s/km |
2:56:30.3 0:10 |
23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 14. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS16 Brooks 2 (16.03 km) | 11:24.5 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 14. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 5.47 s/km |
3:07:54.8 0:10 |
22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 14. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS17 Paparoa Station 2 (11.64 km) | 7:31.9 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 15. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
92.7 km/h 5.79 s/km |
3:15:26.7 0:10 |
22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 14. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Te Akau South (31.24 km) | 19:52.0 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 13. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
94.3 km/h 2.10 s/km |
3:35:18.7 0:10 |
23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 15. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS19 Ridge 1 (8.53 km) | 5:14.4 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
97.7 km/h 3.29 s/km |
3:40:33.1 0:10 |
21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 15. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS20 Campbell 1 (7.44 km) | 4:21.6 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 18. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
102.4 km/h 3.45 s/km |
3:44:54.7 0:10 |
21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 15. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS21 Ridge 2 (8.53 km) | 5:11.1 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 15. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
98.7 km/h 3.01 s/km |
3:50:05.8 0:10 |
19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 15. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS22 Campbell 2 (7.44 km) | 4:21.3 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 20. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
102.5 km/h 3.97 s/km |
3:54:27.1 0:10 |
19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 15. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS23 Fyfe 1 (8.00 km) | 4:47.2 | 23.
11. class N4 23. WRC 19. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
100.3 km/h 3.18 s/km |
3:59:14.3 0:10 |
19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 15. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS24 Fyfe 2 (8.00 km) | 4:48.0 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 21. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
100.0 km/h 3.79 s/km |
4:04:02.3 0:10 |
18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 14. APRC 8. Group N Cup |