47. Acropolis Rally 2000
8. 6. – 11. 6. 2000, Athens, Itea • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 390.27 km • total distance including road sections - 1407.56 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skourta (20.02 km) | 14:45.2 | 49.
15. class N4 49. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 8.52 s/km |
14:45.2 | 49.
15. class N4 49. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS2 Klidi (8.09 km) | 6:44.6 | 47.
14. class N4 47. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
72.0 km/h 7.97 s/km |
21:29.8 | 48.
15. class N4 48. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS3 Thiva (20.12 km) | 19:59.2 | 40.
12. class N4 40. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
60.4 km/h 10.74 s/km |
41:29.0 | 42.
11. class N4 42. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kineta (9.47 km) | 6:34.5 | 39.
11. class N4 39. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
86.4 km/h 7.79 s/km |
48:03.5 | 40.
11. class N4 40. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS5 Agii Theodoroi (31.11 km) | 32:22.5 | 52.
13. class N4 52. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
57.7 km/h 14.62 s/km |
1:20:26.0 | 40.
12. class N4 40. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Zeli 1 (28.32 km) | 25:06.7 | 33.
8. class N4 33. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
67.7 km/h 9.24 s/km |
1:45:32.7 | 37.
10. class N4 37. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS7 Mendenitsa 1 (28.05 km) | 25:22.2 | 28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
66.3 km/h 11.54 s/km |
2:10:54.9 | 34.
10. class N4 34. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS8 Paleohori 1 (10.71 km) | 8:58.2 | 29.
8. class N4 29. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
71.6 km/h 6.74 s/km |
2:19:53.1 | 33.
10. class N4 33. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS9 Gravia 1 (25.56 km) | 21:36.1 | 28.
8. class N4 28. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
71.0 km/h 7.73 s/km |
2:41:29.2 | 32.
10. class N4 32. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS10 Elatos 1 (10.56 km) | 10:01.3 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
63.2 km/h 7.67 s/km |
2:51:30.5 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS11 Zeli 2 (28.32 km) | 26:23.9 | 35.
12. class N4 35. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
64.4 km/h 11.83 s/km |
3:17:54.4 | 29.
10. class N4 29. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS12 Mendenitsa 2 (28.05 km) | 26:03.1 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
64.6 km/h 12.80 s/km |
3:43:57.5 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Pavliani 1 (24.71 km) | 23:54.7 | 25.
7. class N4 25. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
62.0 km/h 8.56 s/km |
4:07:52.2 | 25.
7. class N4 25. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stromi 1 (22.82 km) | 20:51.2 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
65.7 km/h 7.38 s/km |
4:28:43.4 | 24.
7. class N4 24. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS15 Paleohori 2 (10.71 km) | 8:47.2 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
73.1 km/h 5.72 s/km |
4:37:30.6 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS16 Gravia 2 (25.56 km) | 21:05.0 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
72.7 km/h 6.14 s/km |
4:58:35.6 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS17 Elatos 2 (10.56 km) | 10:01.4 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
63.2 km/h 7.09 s/km |
5:08:37.0 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS18 Pavliani 2 (24.71 km) | 26:36.4 | 31.
10. class N4 31. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
55.7 km/h 15.39 s/km |
5:35:13.4 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS19 Stromi 2 (22.82 km) | 21:07.1 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
64.8 km/h 7.54 s/km |
5:56:20.5 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 5. Group N Cup |