47. Acropolis Rally 2000
8. 6. – 11. 6. 2000, Athens, Itea • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 390.27 km • total distance including road sections - 1407.56 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skourta (20.02 km) | 13:23.2 | 33.
6. class N4 33. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
89.7 km/h 4.43 s/km |
13:23.2 | 33.
6. class N4 33. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS2 Klidi (8.09 km) | 6:11.1 | 29.
3. class N4 29. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 3.83 s/km |
19:34.3 | 32.
5. class N4 32. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS3 Thiva (20.12 km) | 17:44.1 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
68.1 km/h 4.03 s/km |
37:18.4 | 24.
3. class N4 24. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kineta (9.47 km) | 5:57.7 | 24.
3. class N4 24. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
95.3 km/h 3.91 s/km |
43:16.1 | 24.
4. class N4 24. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS5 Agii Theodoroi (31.11 km) | 27:11.0 | 23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
68.7 km/h 4.61 s/km |
1:10:27.1 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Zeli 1 (28.32 km) | 22:46.5 | 23.
5. class N4 23. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
74.6 km/h 4.29 s/km |
1:33:13.6 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS7 Mendenitsa 1 (28.05 km) | 22:31.2 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 5.44 s/km |
1:55:44.8 | 20.
2. class N4 20. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS8 Paleohori 1 (10.71 km) | 8:28.3 | 21.
4. class N4 21. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 3.95 s/km |
2:04:13.1 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS9 Gravia 1 (25.56 km) | 20:13.2 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
75.8 km/h 4.48 s/km |
2:24:26.3 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS10 Elatos 1 (10.56 km) | 9:23.4 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
67.5 km/h 4.08 s/km |
2:33:49.7 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS11 Zeli 2 (28.32 km) | 22:52.2 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 4.36 s/km |
2:56:41.9 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS12 Mendenitsa 2 (28.05 km) | 23:19.5 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
72.2 km/h 6.97 s/km |
3:20:01.4 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Pavliani 1 (24.71 km) | 22:14.9 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
66.6 km/h 4.52 s/km |
3:42:16.3 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stromi 1 (22.82 km) | 19:44.9 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
69.3 km/h 4.47 s/km |
4:02:01.2 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS15 Paleohori 2 (10.71 km) | 8:26.5 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
76.1 km/h 3.79 s/km |
4:10:27.7 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS16 Gravia 2 (25.56 km) | 19:57.7 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
76.8 km/h 3.51 s/km |
4:30:25.4 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS17 Elatos 2 (10.56 km) | 9:25.6 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
67.2 km/h 3.70 s/km |
4:39:51.0 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS18 Pavliani 2 (24.71 km) | 22:19.6 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
66.4 km/h 4.99 s/km |
5:02:10.6 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS19 Stromi 2 (22.82 km) | 20:06.5 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
68.1 km/h 4.89 s/km |
5:22:17.1 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |