47. Acropolis Rally 2000
8. 6. – 11. 6. 2000, Athens, Itea • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 390.27 km • total distance including road sections - 1407.56 km • Other years
#27
Team Atakan
A8
Final results
15. overall
11. class A8
15. WRC
4. Teams Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skourta (20.02 km) | 13:19.4 | 31.
27. class A8 31. WRC 6. Teams Cup |
90.2 km/h 4.24 s/km |
13:19.4 | 31.
27. class A8 31. WRC 6. Teams Cup |
SS2 Klidi (8.09 km) | 6:09.5 | 27.
26. class A8 27. WRC 6. Teams Cup |
78.8 km/h 3.63 s/km |
19:28.9 | 31.
27. class A8 31. WRC 6. Teams Cup |
SS3 Thiva (20.12 km) | 17:27.1 | 12.
12. class A8 12. WRC 2. Teams Cup |
69.2 km/h 3.18 s/km |
36:56.0 | 19.
19. class A8 19. WRC 5. Teams Cup |
SS4 Kineta (9.47 km) | 6:05.7 | 29.
23. class A8 29. WRC 5. Teams Cup |
93.2 km/h 4.75 s/km |
43:01.7 | 19.
18. class A8 19. WRC 5. Teams Cup |
SS5 Agii Theodoroi (31.11 km) | 26:40.3 | 17.
17. class A8 17. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
70.0 km/h 3.62 s/km |
1:09:42.0 | 15.
15. class A8 15. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Zeli 1 (28.32 km) | 22:36.6 | 20.
17. class A8 20. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
75.2 km/h 3.94 s/km |
1:32:18.6 | 16.
16. class A8 16. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
SS7 Mendenitsa 1 (28.05 km) | 21:40.9 | 13.
13. class A8 13. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
77.6 km/h 3.65 s/km |
1:53:59.5 | 14.
14. class A8 14. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
SS8 Paleohori 1 (10.71 km) | 8:11.4 | 14.
14. class A8 14. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
78.5 km/h 2.37 s/km |
2:02:10.9 | 15.
15. class A8 15. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
SS9 Gravia 1 (25.56 km) | 19:23.7 | 11.
11. class A8 11. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
79.1 km/h 2.55 s/km |
2:21:34.6 | 14.
14. class A8 14. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
SS10 Elatos 1 (10.56 km) | 9:02.1 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
70.1 km/h 2.06 s/km |
2:30:36.7 | 12.
12. class A8 12. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
SS11 Zeli 2 (28.32 km) | 26:15.1 | 33.
16. class A8 33. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
64.7 km/h 11.52 s/km |
2:56:51.8 | 17.
13. class A8 17. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
SS12 Mendenitsa 2 (28.05 km) | 21:41.9 | 10.
10. class A8 10. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
77.6 km/h 3.49 s/km |
3:18:33.7 | 12.
11. class A8 12. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Pavliani 1 (24.71 km) | 21:12.9 | 10.
10. class A8 10. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
69.9 km/h 2.01 s/km |
3:39:46.6 | 13.
12. class A8 13. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
SS14 Stromi 1 (22.82 km) | 18:57.8 | 10.
10. class A8 10. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
72.2 km/h 2.41 s/km |
3:58:44.4 | 11.
11. class A8 11. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
SS15 Paleohori 2 (10.71 km) | 8:12.3 | 10.
10. class A8 10. WRC 3. Teams Cup |
78.3 km/h 2.46 s/km |
4:06:56.7 | 11.
11. class A8 11. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
SS16 Gravia 2 (25.56 km) | 19:14.7 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 2. Teams Cup |
79.7 km/h 1.83 s/km |
4:26:11.4 | 11.
11. class A8 11. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
SS17 Elatos 2 (10.56 km) | 8:56.7 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
70.8 km/h 0.97 s/km |
4:35:08.1 | 11.
11. class A8 11. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
SS18 Pavliani 2 (24.71 km) | 35:15.2 | 50.
14. class A8 50. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
42.1 km/h 36.38 s/km |
5:10:23.3 | 17.
12. class A8 17. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
SS19 Stromi 2 (22.82 km) | 19:24.0 | 12.
11. class A8 12. WRC 4. Teams Cup |
70.6 km/h 3.02 s/km |
5:29:47.3 | 15.
11. class A8 15. WRC 4. Teams Cup |