20. Rally Argentina 2000
11. 5. – 14. 5. 2000, Carlos Paz, Córdoba • gravel 385.49 km - (cancelled 16.00 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane A (3.44 km) | 5:29.1 | 77.
12. class N3 77. WRC 49. Group N Cup |
37.6 km/h 52.33 s/km |
5:29.1 | 77.
12. class N3 77. WRC 49. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane B (3.44 km) | 5:26.5 | 76.
12. class N3 76. WRC 48. Group N Cup |
37.9 km/h 52.33 s/km |
10:55.6 | 77.
12. class N3 77. WRC 49. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra (23.02 km) | 23:12.1 | 66.
9. class N3 66. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
59.5 km/h 14.55 s/km |
34:07.7 | 74.
12. class N3 74. WRC 47. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier (9.61 km) | 9:43.2 | 65.
10. class N3 65. WRC 41. Group N Cup |
59.3 km/h 18.93 s/km |
43:50.9 | 71.
11. class N3 71. WRC 45. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Tanti - Cosquin (16.00 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS6 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 22:59.6 | 53.
4. class N3 53. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
58.8 km/h 17.91 s/km |
1:06:50.5 | 64.
10. class N3 64. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.46 km) | 27:13.1 | 51.
7. class N3 51. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
51.7 km/h 17.62 s/km |
1:34:03.6 | 54.
9. class N3 54. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:54.7 | 54.
11. class N3 54. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
70.1 km/h 7.32 s/km |
1:36:58.3 | 54.
9. class N3 54. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.83 km) | 25:09.7 | 47.
6. class N3 47. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
68.7 km/h 12.61 s/km |
2:02:08.0 | 52.
9. class N3 52. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 1 (26.10 km) | 21:28.2 | 49.
7. class N3 49. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 13.92 s/km |
2:23:36.2 | 51.
9. class N3 51. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 San Agustin - Villa General Belgrano (12.46 km) | 19:47.2 | 53.
10. class N3 53. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
37.8 km/h 48.10 s/km |
2:43:23.4 | 50.
9. class N3 50. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1 (21.48 km) | 16:42.4 | 43.
7. class N3 43. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
77.1 km/h 15.05 s/km |
3:00:05.8 | 48.
9. class N3 48. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 2 (26.10 km) | 22:37.8 | 43.
6. class N3 43. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
69.2 km/h 16.43 s/km |
3:22:43.6 | 45.
7. class N3 45. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique (18.67 km) | 15:02.4 | 42.
5. class N3 42. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
74.5 km/h 15.97 s/km |
3:37:46.0 | 45.
7. class N3 45. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2 (21.48 km) | 17:10.1 | 44.
6. class N3 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
75.1 km/h 16.56 s/km |
3:54:56.1 | 45.
7. class N3 45. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Camping General San Martin (5.05 km) | 5:40.3 | 37.
2. class N3 37. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
53.4 km/h 17.29 s/km |
4:00:36.4 | 44.
6. class N3 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Chamico - Ambul (24.60 km) | 28:14.2 | 36.
5. class N3 36. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
52.3 km/h 24.71 s/km |
4:28:50.6 | 38.
5. class N3 38. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 El Mirador - San Lorenzo 1 (20.65 km) | 18:14.2 | 35.
5. class N3 35. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
67.9 km/h 18.02 s/km |
4:47:04.8 | 37.
5. class N3 37. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
|
SS19 Cura Brochero - Nono (18.71 km) | 15:13.8 | 37.
5. class N3 37. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
73.7 km/h 17.59 s/km |
5:02:18.6 | 37.
5. class N3 37. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
|
SS20 La Posta - Mina Clavero (19.04 km) | Mechanical |