20. Rally Argentina 2000
11. 5. – 14. 5. 2000, Carlos Paz, Córdoba • gravel 385.49 km - (cancelled 16.00 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane A (3.44 km) | 2:42.8 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
76.1 km/h 3.98 s/km |
2:42.8 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS2 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane B (3.44 km) | 2:41.4 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
76.7 km/h 4.33 s/km |
5:24.2 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS3 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra (23.02 km) | 20:07.2 | 36.
18. class N4 36. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
68.6 km/h 6.52 s/km |
25:31.4 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS4 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier (9.61 km) | 8:14.9 | 39.
20. class N4 39. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
69.9 km/h 9.74 s/km |
33:46.3 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS5 Tanti - Cosquin (16.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS6 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 19:26.0 | 32.
16. class N4 32. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
69.6 km/h 8.43 s/km |
53:12.3 | 30.
15. class N4 30. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS7 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.46 km) | 22:28.5 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
62.6 km/h 5.49 s/km |
1:15:40.8 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS8 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:47.2 | 39.
21. class N4 39. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
73.2 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:18:28.0 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS9 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.83 km) | 22:03.8 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 6.16 s/km |
1:40:31.8 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 1 (26.10 km) | 17:55.0 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
87.4 km/h 5.75 s/km |
1:58:26.8 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS11 San Agustin - Villa General Belgrano (12.46 km) | 11:59.5 | 30.
14. class N4 30. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
62.3 km/h 10.56 s/km |
2:10:26.3 | 23.
11. class N4 23. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS12 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1 (21.48 km) | 13:50.2 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 7.03 s/km |
2:24:16.5 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS13 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 2 (26.10 km) | 18:52.1 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
83.0 km/h 7.78 s/km |
2:43:08.6 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS14 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique (18.67 km) | 12:09.0 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
92.2 km/h 6.68 s/km |
2:55:17.6 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS15 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2 (21.48 km) | 14:14.2 | 30.
14. class N4 30. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 8.37 s/km |
3:09:31.8 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS16 Camping General San Martin (5.05 km) | 5:02.4 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
60.1 km/h 9.78 s/km |
3:14:34.2 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Chamico - Ambul (24.60 km) | 23:12.1 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
63.6 km/h 12.43 s/km |
3:37:46.3 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS18 El Mirador - San Lorenzo 1 (20.65 km) | 15:21.1 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
80.7 km/h 9.64 s/km |
3:53:07.4 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS19 Cura Brochero - Nono (18.71 km) | 12:01.3 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
93.4 km/h 7.30 s/km |
4:05:08.7 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS20 La Posta - Mina Clavero (19.04 km) | 21:33.7 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
53.0 km/h 15.13 s/km |
4:26:42.4 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS21 El Mirador - San Lorenzo 2 (20.65 km) | 15:13.0 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 8.77 s/km |
4:41:55.4 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS22 El Condor - Copina (16.77 km) | 19:07.7 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
52.6 km/h 14.02 s/km |
5:01:03.1 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |