40. Rallye Český Krumlov 2012
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2012, Český Krumlov • asphalt 181.24 km • Other years
Codriver Aleš Zimolka died late evening. Crew #43 Petr Pelech - Aleš Zimolka crashed on SS12 Malonty.
#11
Subaru Czech Rally Team
3
Final results
12. overall
7. class 3
12. Czech Republic
12. European Cup Central
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Super RZ České Budějovice 1 (2.18 km) | 1:51.1 | 9.
4. class 3 9. European Cup Central 9. Czech Republic |
70.6 km/h 2.61 s/km |
1:51.1 | 9.
4. class 3 9. European Cup Central 9. Czech Republic |
SS2 Bohdalovice 1 (11.51 km) | 6:21.2 | 12.
7. class 3 12. European Cup Central 12. Czech Republic |
108.7 km/h 2.59 s/km |
8:12.3 | 12.
7. class 3 12. European Cup Central 12. Czech Republic |
SS3 Rožmitál 1 (10.11 km) | 6:06.6 | 10.
5. class 3 10. European Cup Central 10. Czech Republic |
99.3 km/h 2.43 s/km |
14:18.9 | 12.
7. class 3 12. European Cup Central 12. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ján 1 (13.55 km) | 7:43.1 | 10.
5. class 3 10. European Cup Central 10. Czech Republic |
105.3 km/h 1.52 s/km |
22:02.0 | 10.
5. class 3 10. European Cup Central 10. Czech Republic |
SS5 Bohdalovice 2 (11.51 km) | 6:20.4 | 9.
4. class 3 9. European Cup Central 9. Czech Republic |
108.9 km/h 2.39 s/km |
28:22.4 | 10.
5. class 3 10. European Cup Central 10. Czech Republic |
SS6 Rožmitál 2 (10.11 km) | 7:02.7 | 35.
14. class 3 33. European Cup Central 33. Czech Republic |
86.1 km/h 8.19 s/km |
35:25.1 | 14.
8. class 3 14. European Cup Central 14. Czech Republic |
SS7 Ján 2 (13.55 km) | 7:49.0 | 9.
4. class 3 9. European Cup Central 9. Czech Republic |
104.0 km/h 2.06 s/km |
43:14.1 | 13.
8. class 3 13. European Cup Central 13. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Kohout 1 (10.54 km) | 6:56.0 | 14.
7. class 3 14. European Cup Central 14. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 3.06 s/km |
50:10.1 | 13.
8. class 3 13. European Cup Central 13. Czech Republic |
SS9 Malonty 1 (24.52 km) | 13:09.9 | 12.
6. class 3 12. European Cup Central 12. Czech Republic |
111.8 km/h 1.97 s/km |
1:03:20.0 | 12.
7. class 3 12. European Cup Central 12. Czech Republic |
SS10 Kohout 2 (10.54 km) | 6:56.2 | 16.
9. class 3 16. European Cup Central 16. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 2.96 s/km |
1:10:16.2 | 12.
7. class 3 12. European Cup Central 12. Czech Republic |
SS11 Super RZ České Budějovice 2 (2.18 km) | 1:50.7 | 9.
3. class 3 9. European Cup Central 9. Czech Republic |
70.9 km/h 2.02 s/km |
1:12:06.9 | 12.
7. class 3 12. European Cup Central 12. Czech Republic |
SS12 Malonty 2 (24.52 km) | 13:13.3 | 11.
4. class 3 11. European Cup Central 11. Czech Republic |
111.3 km/h 2.51 s/km |
1:25:20.2 | 11.
6. class 3 11. European Cup Central 11. Czech Republic |
SS13 Lipno 1 (18.21 km) | 11:08.9 | 10.
4. class 3 10. European Cup Central 10. Czech Republic |
98.0 km/h 2.14 s/km |
1:36:29.1 | 11.
6. class 3 11. European Cup Central 11. Czech Republic |
SS14 Lipno 2 (18.21 km) | 11:41.6 | 20.
9. class 3 20. European Cup Central 20. Czech Republic |
93.4 km/h 4.24 s/km |
1:48:10.7 | 12.
7. class 3 12. European Cup Central 12. Czech Republic |