44. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2014
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2014, Zlín • asphalt 237.33 km • Other years
#66
Sparrow Racing Team
RC4
6
6
Final results
27. overall
1. class 6
6. class RC4
16. Czech Republic
27. ERC
10. ERC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.51 km) | 7:58.2 | 43.
6. class RC4 2. class 6 43. ERC 11. ERC 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
71.6 km/h 5.01 s/km |
7:58.2 | 42.
6. class RC4 2. class 6 42. ERC 11. ERC 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
SS2 Slušovice 1 (16.05 km) | 11:18.3 | 54.
12. class RC4 4. class 6 54. ERC 18. ERC 2WD 30. Czech Republic |
85.2 km/h 4.63 s/km |
19:16.5 | 50.
10. class RC4 3. class 6 50. ERC 15. ERC 2WD 29. Czech Republic |
SS3 Maják 1 (8.82 km) | 5:32.7 | 46.
9. class RC4 2. class 6 46. ERC 15. ERC 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
95.4 km/h 4.32 s/km |
24:49.2 | 48.
9. class RC4 3. class 6 48. ERC 14. ERC 2WD 27. Czech Republic |
SS4 Troják 1 (22.82 km) | 14:14.3 | 29.
2. class RC4 1. class 6 29. ERC 4. ERC 2WD 18. Czech Republic |
96.2 km/h 3.34 s/km |
39:03.5 | 37.
5. class RC4 1. class 6 37. ERC 9. ERC 2WD 22. Czech Republic |
SS5 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 7:18.8 | 24.
4. class RC4 1. class 6 24. ERC 5. ERC 2WD 13. Czech Republic |
94.4 km/h 3.94 s/km |
46:22.3 | 33.
5. class RC4 1. class 6 33. ERC 9. ERC 2WD 20. Czech Republic |
SS6 Slušovice 2 (16.05 km) | 11:02.1 | 37.
6. class RC4 2. class 6 37. ERC 11. ERC 2WD 21. Czech Republic |
87.3 km/h 3.72 s/km |
57:24.4 | 29.
4. class RC4 1. class 6 29. ERC 7. ERC 2WD 17. Czech Republic |
SS7 Maják 2 (8.82 km) | 5:25.8 | 33.
6. class RC4 2. class 6 33. ERC 12. ERC 2WD 20. Czech Republic |
97.5 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:02:50.2 | 29.
4. class RC4 1. class 6 29. ERC 7. ERC 2WD 17. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 2 (22.82 km) | 14:06.4 | 27.
5. class RC4 2. class 6 27. ERC 7. ERC 2WD 16. Czech Republic |
97.1 km/h 3.03 s/km |
1:16:56.6 | 29.
4. class RC4 1. class 6 29. ERC 7. ERC 2WD 17. Czech Republic |
SS9 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 7:22.0 | 25.
6. class RC4 2. class 6 25. ERC 7. ERC 2WD 13. Czech Republic |
93.7 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:24:18.6 | 27.
5. class RC4 1. class 6 27. ERC 7. ERC 2WD 14. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Zádveřice 1 (14.87 km) | 9:09.4 | 39.
9. class RC4 2. class 6 39. ERC 14. ERC 2WD 20. Czech Republic |
97.4 km/h 4.18 s/km |
1:33:28.0 | 27.
5. class RC4 1. class 6 27. ERC 7. ERC 2WD 14. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (18.43 km) | 11:32.5 | 41.
12. class RC4 4. class 6 41. ERC 17. ERC 2WD 22. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 4.89 s/km |
1:45:00.5 | 28.
5. class RC4 1. class 6 28. ERC 9. ERC 2WD 16. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kudlovice 1 (21.41 km) | 13:24.6 | 42.
14. class RC4 5. class 6 42. ERC 19. ERC 2WD 23. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 5.15 s/km |
1:58:25.1 | 32.
7. class RC4 2. class 6 32. ERC 12. ERC 2WD 19. Czech Republic |
SS13 Zádveřice 2 (14.87 km) | 8:40.7 | 26.
4. class RC4 1. class 6 26. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 15. Czech Republic |
102.8 km/h 3.01 s/km |
2:07:05.8 | 29.
5. class RC4 1. class 6 29. ERC 9. ERC 2WD 17. Czech Republic |
SS14 Pindula 2 (18.43 km) | 10:51.8 | 27.
5. class RC4 1. class 6 27. ERC 8. ERC 2WD 15. Czech Republic |
101.8 km/h 3.09 s/km |
2:17:57.6 | 28.
5. class RC4 1. class 6 28. ERC 9. ERC 2WD 16. Czech Republic |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (21.41 km) | 12:27.1 | 23.
3. class RC4 1. class 6 23. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 14. Czech Republic |
103.2 km/h 3.04 s/km |
2:30:44.7 0:20 |
27.
6. class RC4 1. class 6 27. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 16. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC |