Season 2023
Italy
Nazionale Zona 1 2023
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Alba • Cinzano Rally Team SRL • entries/finish - 93/73 • asphalt 73.50 km • Other years
1. | Gino Alessandro - Michi Daniele | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | 44:02.0 | |||
2. | Pedersoli Luca - Adamo Andrea | Citroën C3 WRC | 44:49.2 | |||
3. | Chentre Elwis - Boglietti Federico | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Driver's Team | 45:08.6 |
1. | Chentre Elwis - Boglietti Federico | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Driver's Team | 45:08.6 | ||
2. | Araldo Jacopo - Mattioda Alessandro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Meteco Corse | 46:39.5 | ||
3. | Porta Davide - Quistini Andrea | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sport Management | 46:47.8 |
20. 5. – 21. 5. 2023, San Damiano d'Asti • San Damiano Rally Club • entries/finish - 114/90 • asphalt 73.50 km • Other years
1. | Chentre Elwis - Boglietti Federico | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Driver's Team | 47:01.0 | ||
2. | Gagliasso Patrick - Beltramo Dario | Škoda Fabia R5 | Turismotor's | 47:07.5 | ||
3. | Ronzano Loris Mattia - Andreis Gloria | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | VM Motor Team | 47:43.1 |
1. | Chentre Elwis - Boglietti Federico | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Driver's Team | 47:01.0 | ||
2. | Gagliasso Patrick - Beltramo Dario | Škoda Fabia R5 | Turismotor's | 47:07.5 | ||
3. | Ronzano Loris Mattia - Andreis Gloria | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | VM Motor Team | 47:43.1 |
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2023, Malesco • New Turbomark • entries/finish - 144/110 • asphalt 68.30 km • Other years
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team New Turbomark | 43:15.4 | ||
2. | Bondioni Ilario - D'Ambrosio Sofia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Club Grigis Selvino | 43:24.8 | ||
3. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Natoli Leone | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Biella Corse | 43:31.2 |
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team New Turbomark | 43:15.4 | ||
2. | Bondioni Ilario - D'Ambrosio Sofia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Club Grigis Selvino | 43:24.8 | ||
3. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Natoli Leone | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Biella Corse | 43:31.2 |
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2023, Castiglione Torinese • MAT Racing A.S.D. • entries/finish - 119/90 • asphalt 65.10 km • Other years
1. | Sartor Nicola - Mattucci Lorenzo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | E.A. Sport Investment | 40:25.0 | ||
2. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 40:56.6 | |||
3. | Riberi Bruno - Haut-Labourdette Florian | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Turismotor's | 40:59.3 |
1. | Sartor Nicola - Mattucci Lorenzo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | E.A. Sport Investment | 40:25.0 | ||
2. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 40:56.6 | |||
3. | Riberi Bruno - Haut-Labourdette Florian | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Turismotor's | 40:59.3 |
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2023, Biella • New Turbomark • entries/finish - 97/75 • asphalt 94.15 km • Other years
1. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BS Sport | 1:03:20.4 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:03:27.3 | |||
3. | Pinzano Corrado - Turati Mauro | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | New Driver's Team | 1:03:54.8 |
1. | Carmellino Ivan - Tirone Elio | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Driver's Team | 1:04:11.2 | ||
2. | Chentre Elwis - Canepa Andrea | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Driver's Team | 1:04:23.3 | ||
3. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mazzilli Leonardo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Speed Fire Racing | 1:05:33.7 |
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2023, Aosta • ACVA Sport ASD + Automobile Club Valle d'Aosta • entries/finish - 153/124 • asphalt 73.30 km • Other years
1. | Chentre Elwis - D'Herin Igor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Driver's Team | 47:45.2 | ||
2. | Arzà Claudio - Moriconi Massimo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BB Competition | 48:25.5 | ||
3. | Porliod Marcel - Macori Eric | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Meteco Corse | 48:32.6 |
1. | Chentre Elwis - D'Herin Igor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Driver's Team | 47:45.2 | ||
2. | Arzà Claudio - Moriconi Massimo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BB Competition | 48:25.5 | ||
3. | Porliod Marcel - Macori Eric | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Meteco Corse | 48:32.6 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2023, San Maurizio d'Opaglio • New Turbomark + Pentathlon Motor Team A.S.D. • entries/finish - 114/85 • asphalt 63.16 km • Other years
1. | Caffoni Davide - Minazzi Massimo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team New Turbomark | 45:36.0 | ||
2. | Miele Simone - Cerutti Mario | Citroën DS3 WRC | Movisport | 45:37.0 | ||
3. | Carmellino Ivan - Tirone Elio | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Driver's Team | 45:37.8 |
1. | Caffoni Davide - Minazzi Massimo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team New Turbomark | 45:36.0 | ||
2. | Miele Simone - Cerutti Mario | Citroën DS3 WRC | Movisport | 45:37.0 | ||
3. | Carmellino Ivan - Tirone Elio | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Driver's Team | 45:37.8 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Castagna Andrea | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
15 [1.] | - |
1 [8.] |
35 |
||
2. | Colombo Alessandro |
7.5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
6 [3.] | R |
9 [3.] | - | - |
26.5 |
||
3. | Ferrero Andrea |
9 [3.] |
5 [4.] | - |
6 [3.] |
7.5 [4.] | - | - |
22.5 |
||
4. | De Marco Paolo |
12 [2.] | - |
4 [5.] | - | R |
- | - |
16 |
||
5. | Neve Leonardo |
15 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |