Season 2023
Italy
Suzuki Cup (I) 2023
10. 3. – 11. 3. 2023 • OSE Organization Sport Events SRL • entries/finish - 76/67 • asphalt 100.67 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 1:07:46.4 | ||
2. | Andolfi Fabio - Gonella Nicolò | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | La Superba | 1:08:08.9 | ||
3. | Bottarelli Luca - Pasini Walter | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team New Turbomark | 1:08:23.5 |
1. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Alma Racing | 1:19:49.5 | ||
2. | Forneris Alessandro - Torricelli Vincenzo | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Meteco Corse | 1:21:28.9 | ||
3. | Pellè Roberto - Franceschini Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Destra 4 Srl | 1:22:06.0 |
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Alba • Cinzano Rally Team SRL • entries/finish - 94/76 • asphalt 101.02 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 1:00:01.4 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 1:00:23.8 | ||
3. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Malfoy Andy | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Eurospeed | 1:00:29.4 |
1. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Alma Racing | 1:10:27.3 | ||
2. | Santero Samuele - Metaldi Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Alma Racing | 1:11:22.1 | ||
3. | Forneris Alessandro - Cavagnetto Luigi | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Meteco Corse | 1:11:31.9 |
SS1 - Power stage of CIAR, SS2 - Power stage of TER
4. 5. – 6. 5. 2023, Termini Imerese • Automobile Club Palermo • entries/finish - 64/51 • asphalt 95.15 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 57:30.8 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ĺ koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Movisport | 57:51.7 | ||
3. | Runfola Marco - Federighi Corinne | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Island Motorsport | 57:59.1 |
1. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Alma Racing | 1:08:33.0 | ||
2. | Pellè Roberto - Franceschini Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Destra 4 Srl | 1:09:00.7 | ||
3. | Dallapiccola Sebastian - Andrian Fabio | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | 1:09:30.2 |
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2023, Biella • New Turbomark • entries/finish - 97/75 • asphalt 94.15 km • Other years
1. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | BS Sport | 1:03:20.4 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:03:27.3 | |||
3. | Pinzano Corrado - Turati Mauro | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | New Driver's Team | 1:03:54.8 |
1. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | 1:14:42.6 | |||
2. | Pellè Roberto - Franceschini Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Destra 4 Srl | 1:16:03.6 | ||
3. | Bertini Davide - Vignolo Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | 1:16:27.2 |
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Brescia • Automobile Club Brescia • entries/finish - 114/92 • asphalt 104.84 km • Other years
1. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | BS Sport | 1:10:55.1 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 1:10:57.6 | ||
3. | Mabellini Andrea - Lenzi Virginia | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:11:12.3 |
1. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Alma Racing | 1:23:09.7 | ||
2. | Dallapiccola Sebastian - Andrian Fabio | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Michael Racing And Sailing Asd | 1:24:00.0 | ||
3. | Pellè Roberto - Franceschini Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Destra 4 Srl | 1:24:14.9 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2023, Sanremo • Automobile Club Ponente Ligure • entries/finish - 77/56 • asphalt 104.79 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ĺ koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Movisport | 1:10:30.5 | ||
2. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | La Superba | 1:11:27.8 | ||
3. | Sartor Nicola - Mattucci Lorenzo | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | E.A. Sport Investment | 1:11:54.6 |
1. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | 1:24:04.2 | |||
2. | Pellè Roberto - Franceschini Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Destra 4 Srl | 1:24:06.9 | ||
3. | Forneris Alessandro - Cavagnetto Luigi | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Meteco Corse | 1:24:10.6 |
1. 12. – 2. 12. 2023, Autodromo Nazionale Monza • Automobile Club Italia • entries/finish - 97/53 • gravel - asphalt 78.94 km - (cancelled 14.66 km) • Other years
1. | Mabellini Andrea - Lenzi Virginia | Ĺ koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Northon Racing | 55:24.5 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Ĺ koda Fabia RS Rally2 | M33 | 55:30.0 | ||
3. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Cigni Pietro | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Gass Racing | 55:35.7 |
1. | Bertini Davide - Vignolo Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Alma Racing | 1:10:19.3 | ||
2. | Dallapiccola Sebastian - Andrian Fabio | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Michael Racing And Sailing Asd | 1:10:23.4 | ||
3. | Pellè Roberto - Franceschini Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Destra 4 Srl | 1:14:23.6 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Giordano Matteo |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
1 R |
169 |
||
2. | Pellè Roberto |
18 [3.] | - |
23 [2.] |
22 [2.] |
19 [3.] |
21 [2.] |
27 [3.] |
130 |
||
3. | Dallapiccola Sebastian |
12 [5.] |
15 [4.] |
18 [3.] |
14 [4.] |
23 [2.] |
7 [10.] |
31.5 [2.] |
120.5 |
||
4. | Forneris Alessandro |
23 [2.] |
20 [3.] |
15 [4.] |
7 [11.] |
12 [5.] |
19 [3.] |
21 [4.] |
117 |
||
5. | Bertini Davide | - |
10 [6.] | - |
18 [3.] |
14 [4.] |
10 [9.] |
37.5 [1.] |
89.5 |
||
6. | Gelsomino Filippo |
4 [12.] |
7 [9.] |
10 [6.] |
7 [9.] |
9 [7.] |
10 [7.] |
18 [5.] |
65 |
||
7. | Olivieri Lorenzo |
5 [11.] |
9 [7.] |
12 [5.] |
10 [6.] |
8 [8.] |
12 [6.] | R |
56 |
||
8. | Milivinti Massimiliano |
10 [6.] | R |
- |
12 [5.] |
10 [6.] |
14 [4.] | R |
46 |
||
9. | Longo Marco | - | - | - |
6 [10.] |
7 [9.] |
9 [8.] |
15 [6.] |
37 |
||
10. | Mantoet Cristian |
9 [7.] |
12 [5.] | - |
9 [7.] | - | - | R |
30 |
||
11. | Santero Samuele |
7 [9.] |
21 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
28 |
||
12. | Poggio Alice |
2 [14.] |
5 [11.] |
9 [7.] |
3 [13.] | - | R |
R |
19 |
||
13. | Vitali Stefano |
3 [13.] |
6 [10.] | - |
4 [12.] |
6 | R |
- |
19 |
||
14. | Martinelli Stefano |
15 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
15. | Bianchi Stefano |
6 [10.] |
8 [8.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
14 |
||
16. | Gherardi Gianandrea |
8 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
16. | Vallino Jean-Claude | - | - | - |
8 [8.] | - | R |
R |
8 |
||
18. | Fichera Giorgio |
R | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Siragusa Manuela |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
1 R |
169 |
||
2. | Franceschini Luca |
18 [3.] | - |
23 [2.] |
22 [2.] |
19 [3.] |
21 [2.] |
27 [3.] |
130 |
||
3. | Andrian Fabio |
12 [5.] |
15 [4.] |
18 [3.] |
14 [4.] |
23 [2.] |
7 [10.] |
31.5 [2.] |
120.5 |
||
4. | Vignolo Luca | - |
10 [6.] | - |
18 [3.] |
14 [4.] |
10 [9.] |
37.5 [1.] |
89.5 |
||
5. | Cavagnetto Luigi | - |
20 [3.] |
15 [4.] |
7 [11.] | - |
19 [3.] |
21 [4.] |
82 |
||
× | Pellegrino Samuele |
R
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Giordano Matteo | 6 | |
2. | Bertini Davide | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Giordano Matteo | 39 | +4 [N] | |
2. | Dallapiccola Sebastian | 7 | +3 [N] | |
3. | Forneris Alessandro | 6 | +3 [N] | |
4. | Pellè Roberto | 4 | +1 [N] | |
= | Bertini Davide | 4 | +3 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Giordano Matteo | 57 | |
2. | Bertini Davide | 6 | |
3. | Pellè Roberto | 1 |