Season 2023
Italy
Italy R1 2023
10. 3. – 11. 3. 2023 • OSE Organization Sport Events SRL • entries/finish - 76/67 • asphalt 100.67 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 1:07:46.4 | ||
2. | Andolfi Fabio - Gonella Nicolò | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | La Superba | 1:08:08.9 | ||
3. | Bottarelli Luca - Pasini Walter | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team New Turbomark | 1:08:23.5 |
1. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Alma Racing | 1:19:49.5 | ||
2. | Forneris Alessandro - Torricelli Vincenzo | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Meteco Corse | 1:21:28.9 | ||
3. | Lorallini Lorenzo - Musolesi Andrea | Renault Clio Rally5 | Pistoia Corse | 1:21:29.0 |
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Alba • Cinzano Rally Team SRL • entries/finish - 94/76 • asphalt 101.02 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 1:00:01.4 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 1:00:23.8 | ||
3. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Malfoy Andy | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Eurospeed | 1:00:29.4 |
1. | Greco Matteo - Bonato Corrado | Renault Clio Rally5 | Alma Racing | 1:09:04.9 | ||
2. | Iani Igor - Puliani Nicola | Renault Clio Rally5 | Rally Team New Turbomark | 1:09:21.4 | ||
3. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Alma Racing | 1:10:27.3 |
SS1 - Power stage of CIAR, SS2 - Power stage of TER
4. 5. – 6. 5. 2023, Termini Imerese • Automobile Club Palermo • entries/finish - 64/51 • asphalt 95.15 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 57:30.8 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ĺ koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Movisport | 57:51.7 | ||
3. | Runfola Marco - Federighi Corinne | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Island Motorsport | 57:59.1 |
1. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Alma Racing | 1:08:33.0 | ||
2. | Pellè Roberto - Franceschini Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Destra 4 Srl | 1:09:00.7 | ||
3. | Dallapiccola Sebastian - Andrian Fabio | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | 1:09:30.2 |
16. 6. – 17. 6. 2023, San Marino • FAMS • entries/finish - 67/45 • gravel 73.84 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 53:11.6 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 53:43.6 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 53:43.7 |
1. | Solitro Fabio - Navarra Rosario | Renault Clio Rally5 | ASD Piloti Sipontini | 1:02:20.1 | ||
2. | Pellè Roberto - Franceschini Luca | Renault Clio Rally5 | Destra 4 Srl | 1:04:46.9 |
28. 7. – 30. 7. 2023, Fiuggi • Motorsport Italia • entries/finish - 91/69 • asphalt 189.50 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:52:35.2 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ĺ koda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:52:58.3 | |||
3. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | BRC Racing Team | 1:53:29.0 |
1. | Iani Igor - Puliani Nicola | Renault Clio Rally5 | 2:12:00.3 |
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Brescia • Automobile Club Brescia • entries/finish - 114/92 • asphalt 104.84 km • Other years
1. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | BS Sport | 1:10:55.1 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 1:10:57.6 | ||
3. | Mabellini Andrea - Lenzi Virginia | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:11:12.3 |
1. | De Antoni Edoardo - De Cecco Lisa | Renault Clio Rally5 | Collecchio Corse | 1:19:40.6 | ||
2. | Gonella Andrea - Badinelli Erika | Renault Clio Rally5 | New Racing for Genova | 1:21:04.3 | ||
3. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Alma Racing | 1:23:09.7 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2023, Sanremo • Automobile Club Ponente Ligure • entries/finish - 77/56 • asphalt 104.79 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ĺ koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Movisport | 1:10:30.5 | ||
2. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | La Superba | 1:11:27.8 | ||
3. | Sartor Nicola - Mattucci Lorenzo | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | E.A. Sport Investment | 1:11:54.6 |
1. | Orengo Alberto - Villati Carola | Renault Clio Rally5 | Meteco Corse | 1:23:03.9 | ||
2. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | 1:24:04.2 | |||
3. | Pellè Roberto - Franceschini Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Destra 4 Srl | 1:24:06.9 |
1. 12. – 2. 12. 2023, Autodromo Nazionale Monza • Automobile Club Italia • entries/finish - 97/53 • gravel - asphalt 78.94 km - (cancelled 14.66 km) • Other years
1. | Mabellini Andrea - Lenzi Virginia | Ĺ koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Northon Racing | 55:24.5 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Ĺ koda Fabia RS Rally2 | M33 | 55:30.0 | ||
3. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Cigni Pietro | Ĺ koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Gass Racing | 55:35.7 |
1. | De Antoni Edoardo - Musiari Martina | Renault Clio Rally5 | Collecchio Corse | 1:04:32.9 | ||
2. | Sabatella Simone - Dragonetti Nancy | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:06:30.5 | |||
3. | Bertini Davide - Vignolo Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Alma Racing | 1:10:19.3 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
TOTAL | ||||||
1. | Giordano Matteo |
15 [1.] |
15 [3.] |
22.5 [1.] | - | - |
15 [3.] |
15 [2.] | R |
82.5 |
||
2. | Pellè Roberto |
10 [4.] | - |
18 [2.] |
9 [2.] | - |
10 [6.] |
12 [3.] |
15 [5.] |
74 |
||
3. | Dallapiccola Sebastian |
8 [6.] |
8 [8.] |
15 [3.] | - | - |
12 [5.] |
4 [11.] |
18 [4.] |
65 |
||
4. | Lorallini Lorenzo |
15 [3.] |
10 [4.] |
22.5 [5.] | - | - |
5 [12.] | - | - |
52.5 |
||
5. | Forneris Alessandro |
12 [2.] |
10 [6.] |
12 [4.] | - | - |
6 [8.] |
10 [4.] |
[6.] |
50 |
||
6. | Olivieri Lorenzo |
5 [12.] |
5 [12.] |
18 [6.] | - | - |
6 [11.] |
8 [7.] | R |
42 |
||
7. | Bertini Davide | - |
5 [11.] | - | - | - |
8 [7.] |
5 [10.] |
22.5 [3.] |
40.5 |
||
8. | Gelsomino Filippo |
4 [13.] |
4 [14.] |
9 [7.] | - | - |
5 [10.] |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] |
39 |
||
9. | De Antoni Edoardo | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [1.] | R |
22.5 [1.] |
37.5 |
||
10. | Milivinti Massimiliano |
12 [7.] | R |
- | - | - |
8 [9.] |
12 [5.] | R |
32 |
||
11. | Longo Marco | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [13.] |
6 [9.] |
15 [8.] |
25 |
||
12. | Poggio Alice |
3 [15.] |
2 [16.] |
15 [8.] | - | - | - | R |
R |
20 |
||
13. | Sabatella Simone | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] |
18 |
||
14. | Santero Samuele |
5 [10.] |
12 [5.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
15. | Greco Matteo | - |
15 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
15. | Orengo Alberto | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [1.] | - |
15 |
||
17. | Mantoet Cristian |
8 [8.] |
6 [9.] | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
14 |
||
18. | Iani Igor | - |
12 [2.] | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
18. | Gonella Andrea | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [2.] | - | - |
12 |
||
20. | Solitro Fabio | - | - | - |
11.25 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
11.25 |
||
21. | Martinelli Stefano |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
21. | Vitali Stefano |
4 [14.] |
3 [15.] | - | - | - |
3 [14.] | R |
- |
10 |
||
21. | Ventoso Nicolò | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [6.] | - |
10 |
||
21. | Marchetti Alberto | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - |
10 |
||
21. | Bianchi Stefano |
6 [11.] |
4 [13.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
26. | Craviotto Davide | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
27. | Gherardi Gianandrea |
6 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
27. | Priante Gabriele | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
29. | Argentin Claudio | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [13.] | - |
5 |
||
30. | Badengo Andrea | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [12.] | - |
4 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Giordano Matteo | 2 | |
= | De Antoni Edoardo | 2 | |
3. | Solitro Fabio | 1 | |
= | Orengo Alberto | 1 | |
= | Iani Igor | 1 | |
= | Greco Matteo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | De Antoni Edoardo | 15 | +2 [N] | |
2. | Iani Igor | 14 | +3 [N] | |
3. | Giordano Matteo | 12 | +3 [N] | |
4. | Solitro Fabio | 8 | +1 [N] | |
5. | Lorallini Lorenzo | 7 | +3 [N] | |
6. | Orengo Alberto | 6 | ||
7. | Greco Matteo | 5 | +2 [N] | |
8. | Sabatella Simone | 3 | ||
9. | Gonella Andrea | 2 | +1 [N] | |
10. | Dallapiccola Sebastian | 1 | +3 [N] | |
= | Pellè Roberto | 1 | +2 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | De Antoni Edoardo | 22 | |
2. | Giordano Matteo | 17 | |
3. | Iani Igor | 16 | |
4. | Solitro Fabio | 9 | |
5. | Orengo Alberto | 8 | |
6. | Greco Matteo | 6 | |
7. | Lorallini Lorenzo | 2 |