Rally Valli Ossolane
Nazionale Zona 1 #3
15. 6. – 16. 6. 2024, Malesco • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Nazionale Zona 1 #3
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2023, Malesco • New Turbomark • entries/finish - 144/110 • asphalt 68,30 km
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team New Turbomark | 43:15.4 | ||
2. | Bondioni Ilario - D'Ambrosio Sofia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Club Grigis Selvino | 43:24.8 | ||
3. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Natoli Leone | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Biella Corse | 43:31.2 |
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team New Turbomark | 43:15.4 | ||
2. | Bondioni Ilario - D'Ambrosio Sofia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Club Grigis Selvino | 43:24.8 | ||
3. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Natoli Leone | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Biella Corse | 43:31.2 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #1 (coef 1)
30. 4. – 1. 5. 2022, Malesco • entries/finish - 162/120 • asphalt 71,90 km
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team New Turbomark | 46:51.5 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team New Turbomark | 47:11.5 | ||
3. | Bondioni Ilario - D'Ambrosio Sofia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Club Grigis Selvino | 47:29.1 |
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team New Turbomark | 46:51.5 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team New Turbomark | 47:11.5 | ||
3. | Bondioni Ilario - D'Ambrosio Sofia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Club Grigis Selvino | 47:29.1 |
Italy Nazionale
24. 4. – 25. 4. 2021, Malesco • entries/finish - 99/82 • asphalt 54,30 km
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Turbomark | 35:23.3 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Turbomark | 35:33.6 | ||
3. | Hotz Grégoire - Ravasi Pietro | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Lugano Racing Team | 35:53.1 |
Italy Nazionale
12. 12. – 13. 12. 2020, Malesco • entries/finish - 74/71 • asphalt 57,30 km
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | New Turbomark | 39:26.2 | ||
2. | De Tommaso Damiano - Bizzocchi Massimo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 39:28.3 | |||
3. | Pizio Mattia - Cecchetto Davide | Škoda Fabia R5 | PA Racing | 40:02.8 |
Switzerland #4 • Switzerland Cup #4 • Italy Internazionale
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2019, Malesco • entries/finish - 113/63 • asphalt 118,60 km
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Turbomark | 1:19:25.9 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | New Turbomark | 1:19:43.9 | ||
3. | Pizio Mattia - Simonini Luca | Ford Fiesta R5 | Twister Italia | 1:21:02.2 |
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Menchini Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:22:04.5 | ||
2. | Salomon Jean-Marc - Comment David | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ecurie des Ordons | 1:27:15.5 | ||
3. | Betschen Cédric - Betschen-Jorosch Mirjam | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | Betschen Rally Team | 1:32:12.4 |
1. | Betschen Cédric - Betschen-Jorosch Mirjam | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | Betschen Rally Team | 1:32:12.4 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #4 (coef 1)
30. 6. – 1. 7. 2018, Malesco • entries/finish - 92/66 • asphalt 66,19 km - (cancelled 9,50 km)
1. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally & Co | 38:19.9 | ||
2. | Margaroli Massimo - Cerutti Mario | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally & Co | 38:58.5 | ||
3. | Laurini Marco - Chiacchella Clarissa | Ford Fiesta R5 | Twister Italia | 39:00.4 |
1. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally & Co | 38:19.9 | ||
2. | Margaroli Massimo - Cerutti Mario | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally & Co | 38:58.5 | ||
3. | Laurini Marco - Chiacchella Clarissa | Ford Fiesta R5 | Twister Italia | 39:00.4 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #4 (coef 1) • Rally Piston Cup #10 (coef 1)
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2017, Malesco • entries/finish - 93/56 • asphalt 78,71 km
1. | Crugnola Andrea - "Fulvione" | Ford Fiesta R5 | Top Rally | 54:12.4 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally & Co | 54:32.4 | ||
3. | Giudici Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Turbomark | 55:38.1 |
1. | Crugnola Andrea - "Fulvione" | Ford Fiesta R5 | Top Rally | 54:12.4 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally & Co | 54:32.4 | ||
3. | Giudici Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Turbomark | 55:38.1 |
1. | Crugnola Andrea - "Fulvione" | Ford Fiesta R5 | Top Rally | 54:12.4 | ||
2. | Fornara Simone - Mazzilli Leonardo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Speed Fire Racing | 57:52.4 | ||
3. | Quaderno Gianluca - Zanolo Lara | Renault Clio R3 | Speed Fire Racing | 58:47.6 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #7 (coef 1) • Rally Piston Cup #10 (coef 1)
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2016, Malesco • entries/finish - 114/81 • asphalt 74,26 km
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Turbomark | 51:42.5 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rally & Co | 52:40.0 | ||
3. | Bestetti Daniele - Nicastri Mattia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Speed Fire Racing | 55:19.1 |
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Turbomark | 51:42.5 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rally & Co | 52:40.0 | ||
3. | Bestetti Daniele - Nicastri Mattia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Speed Fire Racing | 55:19.1 |
1. | Gianesini Marco - Maxenti Nicola | Renault Clio RS | Top Rally | 58:10.9 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #3 (coef 1)
13. 6. – 14. 6. 2015, Santa Maria Maggiore • entries/finish - 108/63 • asphalt 75,30 km - (cancelled 17,00 km)
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Turbomark | 42:42.6 | ||
2. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Ford Fiesta RRC | Top Rally | 43:07.7 | ||
3. | Pinzano Corrado - Zegna Marco | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Driver's Team | 43:18.0 |
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Turbomark | 42:42.6 | ||
2. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Ford Fiesta RRC | Top Rally | 43:07.7 | ||
3. | Pinzano Corrado - Zegna Marco | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Driver's Team | 43:18.0 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #4 (coef 1)
14. 6. – 15. 6. 2014, Domodossola • entries/finish - 139/76 • asphalt 62,42 km
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Turbomark | 44:14.2 | ||
2. | Chentre Elwis - Brusati Alberto | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | New Driver's Team | 44:39.1 | ||
3. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mazzilli Leonardo | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Top Rally | 44:41.0 |
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Turbomark | 44:14.2 | ||
2. | Chentre Elwis - Brusati Alberto | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | New Driver's Team | 44:39.1 | ||
3. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mazzilli Leonardo | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Top Rally | 44:41.0 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #3
15. 6. – 16. 6. 2013, Crevoladossola • entries/finish - 124/81 • asphalt 66,10 km
1. | Perico Alessandro - Dragonetti Nancy | Peugeot 207 S2000 | PA Racing | 45:21.9 | ||
2. | Albertini Stefano - Scattolin Simone | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Twister Italia | 45:26.8 | ||
3. | Giudici Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Biella Motor Team | 46:02.5 |
1. | Perico Alessandro - Dragonetti Nancy | Peugeot 207 S2000 | PA Racing | 45:21.9 | ||
2. | Albertini Stefano - Scattolin Simone | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Twister Italia | 45:26.8 | ||
3. | Giudici Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Biella Motor Team | 46:02.5 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #5 (coef 1)
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2012, Crevoladossola • entries/finish - 112/69 • asphalt 72,02 km
1. | Bocchio Alessandro - Terrini Sergio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Twister Italia | 55:09.7 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Rally & Co | 55:10.7 | ||
3. | Caffoni Davide - Genini Moreno | Renault Clio R3 | All Motors | 55:26.1 |
1. | Bocchio Alessandro - Terrini Sergio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Twister Italia | 55:09.7 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Rally & Co | 55:10.7 | ||
3. | Caffoni Davide - Genini Moreno | Renault Clio R3 | All Motors | 55:26.1 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #4 (coef 1)
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2011, Crevoladossola • entries/finish - 137/82 • asphalt 74,26 km
1. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mancini Corrado | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Twister Corse | 53:38.9 | ||
2. | Giudici Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Biella Motor Team | 54:02.2 | ||
3. | Peruccio Simone - Cerutti Sergio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Club Biella | 54:17.3 |
1. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mancini Corrado | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Twister Corse | 53:38.9 | ||
2. | Giudici Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Biella Motor Team | 54:02.2 | ||
3. | Peruccio Simone - Cerutti Sergio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Club Biella | 54:17.3 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #4 (coef 1.5)
5. 6. – 6. 6. 2010, Villadossola • entries/finish - 146/75 • asphalt 73,20 km
1. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Conti Marzio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Happy Racer | 51:58.2 | ||
2. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:03.9 | ||
3. | Giudici Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Biella Motor Team | 52:10.1 |
1. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Conti Marzio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Happy Racer | 51:58.2 | ||
2. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:03.9 | ||
3. | Giudici Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Biella Motor Team | 52:10.1 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #4 (coef 1.5) • Fiesta Sporting Trophy (I)
13. 6. – 14. 6. 2009, Stresa • entries/finish - 157/81 • asphalt 75,20 km
1. | Bocchio Alessandro - Fenoli Manuel | Renault Clio S1600 | Rally & Co | 52:44.0 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Conti Marzio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Happy Racer | 53:18.3 | ||
3. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Pentathlon Autosport | 53:25.9 |
1. | Bocchio Alessandro - Fenoli Manuel | Renault Clio S1600 | Rally & Co | 52:44.0 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Conti Marzio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Happy Racer | 53:18.3 | ||
3. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Pentathlon Autosport | 53:25.9 |
1. | Bossalini Elia - Mangiarotti Daniele | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | G.M.T. | 1:01:42.0 | ||
2. | Salviotti Andrea - Gallotti Silvia | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | Road Runner Team ASD | 1:02:01.9 | ||
3. | Bellotti Riccardo - Donadi Isidoro | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | Errani Team Group | 1:04:26.7 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #3 (coef 1) • Mitsubishi Colt Cup (I)
14. 6. – 15. 6. 2008, Stresa • entries/finish - 175/146 • asphalt 74,80 km - (cancelled 39,50 km)
1. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Pentathlon Autosport | 25:10.9 | ||
2. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mancini Corrado | Renault Clio S1600 | Top Rally | 25:12.9 | ||
3. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Novara Corse 2000 | 25:40.3 |
1. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Pentathlon Autosport | 25:10.9 | ||
2. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mancini Corrado | Renault Clio S1600 | Top Rally | 25:12.9 | ||
3. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Novara Corse 2000 | 25:40.3 |
1. | Spataro Andrea - Mazzetti Silvia | Mitsubishi Colt CZT | Valcuvia Corse | 30:31.5 | ||
2. | Bossalini Elia - Frati Stefano | Mitsubishi Colt CZT | 31:23.3 |
Event was stopped after crash of crew #9. Co-driver Omar Pedrazzoli was killed on the spot, Davide Riedmann sustains severe head injuries.
Nazionale Zona 1 (coef 1.5)
16. 6. – 17. 6. 2007, Stresa • entries/finish - 150/84 • asphalt 72,55 km
1. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:07.0 | ||
2. | Saglio Andrea - Albertone Maurizio | Renault Clio S1600 | Novara Corse 2000 | 52:19.3 | ||
3. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Renault Clio Williams | Pistoia Corse | 52:21.6 |
1. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:07.0 | ||
2. | Saglio Andrea - Albertone Maurizio | Renault Clio S1600 | Novara Corse 2000 | 52:19.3 | ||
3. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Renault Clio Williams | Pistoia Corse | 52:21.6 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #4 (coef 1.5)
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2006, Stresa • entries/finish - 149/85 • asphalt 72,00 km
1. | Riedmann Davide - Pieri Luca | Renault Clio Williams | Biella Motor Team | 51:57.0 | ||
2. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:02.5 | ||
3. | Pastore Gualtiero - Tarrano Massimo | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:38.7 |
1. | Riedmann Davide - Pieri Luca | Renault Clio Williams | Biella Motor Team | 51:57.0 | ||
2. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:02.5 | ||
3. | Pastore Gualtiero - Tarrano Massimo | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:38.7 |
Nazionale Zona 1 (coef 1.5)
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2005, Vogogna • entries/finish - 144/88 • asphalt 60,80 km
1. | Riedmann Davide - Sparagna Ivan | Renault Clio Williams | Novara Corse 2000 | 44:08.1 | ||
2. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mancini Corrado | Renault Clio Williams | Happy Racer | 44:29.4 | ||
3. | Giudici Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | Pentathlon Autosport | 44:35.9 |
1. | Riedmann Davide - Sparagna Ivan | Renault Clio Williams | Novara Corse 2000 | 44:08.1 | ||
2. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mancini Corrado | Renault Clio Williams | Happy Racer | 44:29.4 | ||
3. | Giudici Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | Pentathlon Autosport | 44:35.9 |
Nazionale Zona 1
19. 6. – 20. 6. 2004, Druogno • entries/finish - 153/95 • asphalt 73,35 km
1. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:27.9 | ||
2. | Saglio Andrea - Zegna Marco | Renault Clio Williams | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:35.0 | ||
3. | Pozzi Francesco - Curto Emanuele | Fiat Punto S1600 | DB Motorsport | 52:35.8 |
1. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:27.9 | ||
2. | Saglio Andrea - Zegna Marco | Renault Clio Williams | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:35.0 | ||
3. | Pozzi Francesco - Curto Emanuele | Fiat Punto S1600 | DB Motorsport | 52:35.8 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #2 (coef 1.5)
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2003, Domodossola • entries/finish - 145/88 • asphalt 77,18 km
1. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | Pentathlon Autosport | 57:04.9 | ||
2. | Riedmann Davide - Ciamparini Fabio | Renault Clio Williams | Novara Corse 2000 | 58:08.6 | ||
3. | Bocchio Alessandro - Fontana Raffaella | Renault Clio S1600 | Equipe Vitesse | 58:15.0 |
1. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | Pentathlon Autosport | 57:04.9 | ||
2. | Riedmann Davide - Ciamparini Fabio | Renault Clio Williams | Novara Corse 2000 | 58:08.6 | ||
3. | Bocchio Alessandro - Fontana Raffaella | Renault Clio S1600 | Equipe Vitesse | 58:15.0 |
Switzerland #4 • Nazionale Zona 1
27. 7. – 28. 7. 2002, Druogno • entries/finish - 127/85 • asphalt 73,74 km - (cancelled 10,11 km)
1. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Toyota Corolla WRC | Lugano Racing Team | 48:26 | ||
2. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 49:38 | ||
3. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Subaru Impreza 555 | Pentathlon Autosport | 49:50 |
1. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Toyota Corolla WRC | Lugano Racing Team | 48:26 | ||
2. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 49:38 | ||
3. | Sulmoni Paolo - Bernasconi Enzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 51:40 |
1. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Subaru Impreza 555 | Pentathlon Autosport | 49:50 | ||
2. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | Pentathlon Autosport | 50:04 | ||
3. | Pastore Gualtiero - Tarrano Massimo | Renault Clio Williams | Pentathlon Autosport | 50:44 |
Nazionale Zona 1
16. 6. – 17. 6. 2001, Crodo • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 79,87 km
1. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:00:59 | |||
2. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Mella Stefano | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:01:42 | |||
3. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | 1:01:46 |
1. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:00:59 | |||
2. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Mella Stefano | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:01:42 | |||
3. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | 1:01:46 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #3
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2000, Santa Maria Maggiore • entries/finish - 161/87 • asphalt 96,70 km - (cancelled 36,87 km)
1. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Biella Corse | 46:09 | ||
2. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Renault Clio Maxi | Pentathlon Autosport | 48:44 | ||
3. | Calvetti Fulvio - Conti Giulia | Renault Clio Williams | 49:53 |
1. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Biella Corse | 46:09 | ||
2. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Renault Clio Maxi | Pentathlon Autosport | 48:44 | ||
3. | Calvetti Fulvio - Conti Giulia | Renault Clio Williams | 49:53 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #3
19. 6. – 20. 6. 1999, Crodo • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 70,69 km - (cancelled 3,90 km)
1. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Mégane Maxi | Meteco Corse | 49:54 | ||
2. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 50:03 | |||
3. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 50:04 |
1. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Mégane Maxi | Meteco Corse | 49:54 | ||
2. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 50:03 | |||
3. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 50:04 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #2
13. 6. – 14. 6. 1998, Santa Maria Maggiore • entries/finish - 165/100 • asphalt 72,59 km
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Subaru Impreza 555 | Aimont Racing Team | 54:43 | ||
2. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Aimont Racing Team | 54:52 | ||
3. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | Meteco Corse | 55:05 |
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Subaru Impreza 555 | Aimont Racing Team | 54:43 | ||
2. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Aimont Racing Team | 54:52 | ||
3. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | Meteco Corse | 55:05 |
Start list not available -> Entries from official entry list
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #4
28. 6. – 29. 6. 1997, Crodo • entries/finish - 159/94 • asphalt 74,55 km
1. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | Meteco Corse | 1:03:11 | ||
2. | Viotti Mario - Sabatini Roberto | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:03:27 | |||
3. | Calvetti Fulvio - Mancin Roberto | Renault Clio Williams | 1:04:04 |
1. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | Meteco Corse | 1:03:11 | ||
2. | Viotti Mario - Sabatini Roberto | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:03:27 | |||
3. | Calvetti Fulvio - Mancin Roberto | Renault Clio Williams | 1:04:04 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #3
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Crodo • entries/finish - ?/91 • asphalt 77,31 km
1. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 59:51 | ||
2. | Leoni Franco - Lucchini Luciano | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Alberto Alberti | 1:00:04 | ||
3. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Renault Clio Maxi | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:00:31 |
1. | Saglio Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio Williams | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 59:51 | ||
2. | Leoni Franco - Lucchini Luciano | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Alberto Alberti | 1:00:04 | ||
3. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Renault Clio Maxi | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:00:31 |
Start List and complete list of retirements not available --> Entries from Official Entry List
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #2
24. 6. – 25. 6. 1995, Crodo • entries/finish - 147/94 • asphalt 76,51 km - (cancelled 10,35 km)
1. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 49:06 | |||
2. | Zonca Gianluca - Fornara Adolfo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 49:59 | |||
3. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 50:24 |
1. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 49:06 | |||
2. | Zonca Gianluca - Fornara Adolfo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 49:59 | |||
3. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 50:24 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
25. 6. – 26. 6. 1994, Crodo • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 73,45 km
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Orlando Gaetano | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ||||
2. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Nebiolo Gabriele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | ||||
3. | Zonca Gianluca - Martini Alberto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #2 (coef 5)
26. 6. – 27. 6. 1993, Crodo • entries/finish - 148/87 • asphalt 86,90 km - (cancelled 9,86 km)
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 54:20 | |||
2. | Zonca Gianluca - Martini Alberto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 54:30 | |||
3. | Zucchetti Carlo - Dellachà Andrea | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 55:10 |
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 54:20 | |||
2. | Zonca Gianluca - Martini Alberto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 54:30 | |||
3. | Zucchetti Carlo - Dellachà Andrea | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 55:10 |
Start List not avaiable -> Entries from official entry list
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
20. 6. – 21. 6. 1992 • entries/finish - ?/103 • asphalt 84,48 km
1. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Nebiolo Gabriele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:06:48 | |||
2. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:08:30 | ||
3. | Pizio Luciano - Romagnoli Marcello | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 1:10:10 |
1. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Nebiolo Gabriele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:06:48 | |||
2. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:08:30 | ||
3. | Pizio Luciano - Romagnoli Marcello | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 1:10:10 |
Start list non available -> Entries from official entry list
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
22. 6. – 23. 6. 1991, Domodossola • entries/finish - 155/102 • asphalt
1. | Zucchetti Carlo - Dellachà Andrea | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 44:36 | ||
2. | Bettanin Roberto - Succi Luca | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 44:55 | |||
3. | Migliara Bruno - Viel Marco | Peugeot 309 GTI | 46:35 |
1. | Zucchetti Carlo - Dellachà Andrea | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 44:36 | ||
2. | Bettanin Roberto - Succi Luca | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 44:55 | |||
3. | Migliara Bruno - Viel Marco | Peugeot 309 GTI | 46:35 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #5
23. 6. – 24. 6. 1990, Santa Maria Maggiore • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Longhi Piero - Carraro Pietro Raffaele | Lancia Delta Integrale |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
24. 6. 1989, Santa Maria Maggiore • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 89,76 km
1. | Zucchetti Carlo - Poletti Peppino | Lancia Delta Integrale |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
18. 6. – 19. 6. 1988 • Automobile Club Domodossola • entries/finish - 119/84 • asphalt 90,46 km
1. | Longhi Piero - "Swilly" | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Novara Corse | 1:03:09 | ||
2. | Bovero Roberto - Dal Ben Gian Paolo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Meteco Corse | 1:04:09 | ||
3. | Giorgio Mario - Paganelli Antonio | Lancia Delta Integrale | Biella Corse | 1:04:39 |
1. | Longhi Piero - "Swilly" | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Novara Corse | 1:03:09 | ||
2. | Bovero Roberto - Dal Ben Gian Paolo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Meteco Corse | 1:04:09 | ||
3. | Giorgio Mario - Paganelli Antonio | Lancia Delta Integrale | Biella Corse | 1:04:39 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
20. 6. – 21. 6. 1987, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 94,91 km - (cancelled 6,90 km)
1. | Barbero Josy - Garino Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | 50:23 | |||
2. | Decè Adriano - Dufey Arlette | Porsche 911 SC RS | 51:37 | |||
3. | Dissegna Giorgio - Merlin Pierbruno | Lancia 037 Rally |
1. | Barbero Josy - Garino Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | ||||
3. | Dissegna Giorgio - Merlin Pierbruno | Lancia 037 Rally |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1986, Domodossola • Automobile Club Domodossola • entries/finish - 142/91 • asphalt
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Lancia 037 Rally | Novara Corse | 1:10:26 | ||
2. | Decè Adriano - Dufey Arlette | Porsche 911 SC RS | Settimo Corse | 1:11:04 | ||
3. | Faggio Federico - Grossini Francesco | Porsche 911 SC | Novara Corse | 1:11:28 |
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Lancia 037 Rally | Novara Corse | 1:10:26 | ||
2. | Decè Adriano - Dufey Arlette | Porsche 911 SC RS | Settimo Corse | 1:11:04 | ||
3. | Faggio Federico - Grossini Francesco | Porsche 911 SC | Novara Corse | 1:11:28 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #3
22. 6. 1985, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Celesia Remo - Vierin Ettore | Lancia 037 Rally | Valle d'Aosta Rally Team | 1:24:05.0 | ||
2. | Biasuzzi Giancarlo - Ongetta | Lancia 037 Rally | Junior Jolly | 1:24:34.0 | ||
3. | Barbarigo Enzo - Maulini Rolando | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:26:38.0 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #5 (coef 3)
23. 6. – 24. 6. 1984, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Conti | Porsche 911 SC RS | 1:12:50 | |||
2. | Cerutti Massimo - Perazzi Riccardo | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:14:00 | |||
3. | Decè Adriano - Dufey Arlette | Porsche 911 SC | 1:14:47 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #7 (coef 3)
2. 7. 1983, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 109,10 km
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Porsche 930 Turbo | 1:23:54 | |||
2. | Airoldi Riccardo - Conti | Porsche 911 SC | 1:26:14 | |||
3. | Bettanin Roberto - Scala Ezio | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:26:37 |
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Porsche 930 Turbo | 1:23:54 | |||
2. | Airoldi Riccardo - Conti | Porsche 911 SC | 1:26:14 | |||
3. | Bettanin Roberto - Scala Ezio | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:26:37 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #5 (coef 3)
26. 6. – 27. 6. 1982, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Porsche 911 SC | Novara Corse | 1:10:51 | ||
2. | Cerutti Massimo - Gerbaldo Gianmaria | Lancia Stratos HF | New Rally Team | 1:11:23 | ||
3. | Airoldi Riccardo - Perazzi Riccardo | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | Novara Corse | 1:12:18 |
Results on class level
Nazionale Zona 1 #4 (coef 1)
28. 6. 1981, Domodossola • entries/finish - 110/? • asphalt
1. | Cerutti Massimo - Orlando Gaetano | Lancia Stratos HF | Astigiana Corse | 41:01 | ||
2. | Pietropoli Pietro - Bergna Massimo | Lancia Stratos HF | Astigiana Corse | 41:19 | ||
3. | Cedrati Daniele - Perazzi Riccardo | Opel Ascona 2000 | Novara Corse | 42:45 |
Start list not available -> Entries from official entry list
Italy Nazionale #16 (coef 3) • Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) (coef 3)
27. 9. – 28. 9. 1980, Domodossola • Automobile Club Domodossola • entries/finish - 102/? • asphalt
1. | Pietropoli Pietro - Bergna Massimo | Lancia Stratos HF | Bergamo Corse | 2:05:49 | ||
2. | Celesia Remo - Paganin Flavio | Lancia Stratos HF | Valle d'Aosta Rally Team | 2:06:07 | ||
3. | Cane Michele - Melani Renzo | Opel Ascona | 2:06:30 |
1. | Pietropoli Pietro - Bergna Massimo | Lancia Stratos HF | Bergamo Corse | 2:05:49 | ||
2. | Celesia Remo - Paganin Flavio | Lancia Stratos HF | Valle d'Aosta Rally Team | 2:06:07 | ||
3. | Cane Michele - Melani Renzo | Opel Ascona | 2:06:30 |
1. | Curati Amos - Cima Piercarlo | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 2:09:05 | |||
2. | Cerrone Enzo - Di Gioia Marcello | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 2:10:56 | |||
3. | Cavagion Roberto - Bovo Pierangelo | Talbot Sunbeam TI | Biella Corse | 2:11:13 |
Italy Nazionale #17 (coef 1)
12. 8. 1979, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/91 • asphalt
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Mongini Carlo | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 54:14 | |||
2. | Riva Aldo - Gerbaldo Gianmaria | Opel Kadett GT/E | 55:05 | |||
3. | Tinivella Gianni - Bondesan Fausto | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 55:09 |
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Mongini Carlo | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 54:14 | |||
2. | Riva Aldo - Gerbaldo Gianmaria | Opel Kadett GT/E | 55:05 | |||
3. | Tinivella Gianni - Bondesan Fausto | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 55:09 |
Italy Nazionale #7 (coef 2)
6. 5. – 7. 5. 1978, Domodossola • entries/finish - 62/31 • asphalt
1. | Decè Adriano - Lana Gianpietro | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 23:28 | |||
2. | Ardizzoia Gianfranco - Di Maggio | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 23:31 | |||
3. | Celesia Remo - Vierin Ettore | Lancia Stratos HF | Valle d'Aosta Rally Team | 24:15 |
1. | Decè Adriano - Lana Gianpietro | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 23:28 | |||
2. | Ardizzoia Gianfranco - Di Maggio | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 23:31 | |||
3. | Celesia Remo - Vierin Ettore | Lancia Stratos HF | Valle d'Aosta Rally Team | 24:15 |
Italy Nazionale #15 (coef 2)
30. 7. – 31. 7. 1977, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/63 • asphalt 24,50 km
1. | Cane Federico - Viglione Mario | Porsche 911 Carrera | Scuderia Novolan | 33:51 | ||
2. | Bellosta Antonio - Bondesan Fausto | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 33:59 | ||
3. | Bertolo Giuseppe - Colucci Roberto | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 34:25 |
1. | Cane Federico - Viglione Mario | Porsche 911 Carrera | Scuderia Novolan | 33:51 | ||
2. | Bellosta Antonio - Bondesan Fausto | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 33:59 | ||
3. | Bertolo Giuseppe - Colucci Roberto | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 34:25 |
Italy Nazionale #20 (coef 2)
31. 7. – 1. 8. 1976, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/67 • asphalt 30,00 km
1. | Genzone Gianfranco - Provera Nilo | Lancia Stratos HF | Piloti Oltrepò | 1:04 | ||
2. | Bellosta Antonio - Poletti Peppino | Lancia Stratos HF | Cantine Curti | 2:35 | ||
3. | Novarese Franco - Gaudio Alessandro | Lancia Stratos HF | Piloti Oltrepò | 2:41 |
1. | Genzone Gianfranco - Provera Nilo | Lancia Stratos HF | Piloti Oltrepò | 1:04 | ||
2. | Bellosta Antonio - Poletti Peppino | Lancia Stratos HF | Cantine Curti | 2:35 | ||
3. | Novarese Franco - Gaudio Alessandro | Lancia Stratos HF | Piloti Oltrepò | 2:41 |
Start list not available -> Entries from official entry list
Italy Nazionale
26. 7. – 27. 7. 1975, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | "Tony" - De Marco Antonio | Lancia Stratos HF | 38:27 | |||
2. | Cesari Augusto - Rollini Gianfranco | Fiat 124 Abarth | Sivana BT | 38:52 | ||
3. | Carello Antonio - Lurani Francesca | Lancia Beta Coupé | Jolly Club | 39:01 |
1. | "Tony" - De Marco Antonio | Lancia Stratos HF | 38:27 | |||
2. | Cesari Augusto - Rollini Gianfranco | Fiat 124 Abarth | Sivana BT | 38:52 | ||
3. | Carello Antonio - Lurani Francesca | Lancia Beta Coupé | Jolly Club | 39:01 |
1. | "Tony" - De Marco Antonio | Lancia Stratos HF | 38:27 | |||
2. | Cesari Augusto - Rollini Gianfranco | Fiat 124 Abarth | Sivana BT | 38:52 | ||
3. | Carello Antonio - Lurani Francesca | Lancia Beta Coupé | Jolly Club | 39:01 |
Italy Nazionale #16
15. 9. – 16. 9. 1973, Domodossola • entries/finish - 58/29 • asphalt - gravel 29,10 km
1. | Pelganta Giacomo - Orlando Gaetano | Lancia Fulvia HF | R.C. Vaemenia | 44:26 | ||
2. | Biasuzzi Giancarlo - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | Jolly Club | 44:43 | ||
3. | "Il Pilota" - ? | Fiat 124 ST | 4R Lloyd Adriatico | 45:13 |
Italy Sprint
1. 5. 1972, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Biasuzzi Giancarlo - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | ||||
2. | Garraffa Vincenzo - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | ||||
3. | De Angelis Cesare - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF |
Italy Sprint
29. 6. 1971, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/51 • asphalt
1. | Pavanello Giorgio - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | ||||
2. | Pertusio Pietro - ? | Simca 1100 | ||||
3. | Poggiali Maria Cristina - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF |
Italy Sprint
29. 6. 1970, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Pavanello Giorgio - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF |
Italy Sprint
4. 5. 1969, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Vogt Mario - ? | Lancia Fulvia |
Italy Sprint
28. 5. 1968, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Reggiani A. - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF |
Italy Sprint
14. 5. 1967, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Mosca G. - ? | Alfa Romeo Giulia |
Italy Sprint
4. 9. 1966, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Dalan A. - ? | Fiat 850 |
Italy Sprint
5. 9. 1965, Domodossola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Marenzi Giuseppe - ? | Porsche 911 S |