Season 2023
Poland
Poland 2023
21. 4. – 23. 4. 2023, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 59/45 • asphalt 132.60 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:09:34.5 | |||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Gerber Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | EvoTech ProfiAuto | 1:09:49.3 | ||
3. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia Rally2-Kit | Team MRF Tyres | 1:10:19.6 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:09:34.5 | |||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Gerber Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | EvoTech ProfiAuto | 1:09:49.3 | ||
3. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia Rally2-Kit | Team MRF Tyres | 1:10:19.6 |
19. 5. – 21. 5. 2023, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 81/63 • gravel 182.06 km • Other years
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 1:34:57.8 | ||
2. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | BRC Racing Team | 1:35:37.4 | ||
3. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:36:02.7 |
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 1:34:57.8 | ||
2. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:36:02.7 | |||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:39:11.8 |
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, Białystok • Automobilklub Podlaski • entries/finish - 32/27 • gravel 105.30 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 50:49.6 | |||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Fiołek Rafał | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | EvoTech ProfiAuto | 51:01.5 | ||
3. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Hyundai i20 R5 | GK Forge Lotto Rally Team | 51:07.6 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 50:49.6 | |||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Fiołek Rafał | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | EvoTech ProfiAuto | 51:01.5 | ||
3. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Hyundai i20 R5 | GK Forge Lotto Rally Team | 51:07.6 |
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2023, Maków Podhalański • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 54/39 • asphalt 118.18 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:09:51.3 | |||
2. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Rallytechnology | 1:10:03.9 | ||
3. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz - Siatkowski Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:10:07.2 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:09:51.3 | |||
2. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Rallytechnology | 1:10:03.9 | ||
3. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz - Siatkowski Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:10:07.2 |
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski + Auto Klub Košice • entries/finish - 51/40 • asphalt 152.94 km • Other years
1. | Cais Erik - Bacigál Igor | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:24:59.0 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:26:11.7 | ||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:27.9 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:26:11.7 | ||
2. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:27.9 | |||
3. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz - Siatkowski Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:59.1 |
Slovakian class 3 is under SK3 (different regulations to the Polish class 3)
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2023, Chorzów • Fundacja Automobilistów + Automobilklub Ziemi Tyskiej • entries/finish - 47/39 • asphalt 150.34 km • Other years
1. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:28:30.8 | |||
2. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz - Siatkowski Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:28:35.9 | |||
3. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Hyundai i20 R5 | GK Forge Lotto Rally Team | 1:28:38.3 |
1. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:28:30.8 | |||
2. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz - Siatkowski Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:28:35.9 | |||
3. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Hyundai i20 R5 | GK Forge Lotto Rally Team | 1:28:38.3 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2023, Szczyrk • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 37/27 • asphalt 124.36 km • Other years
1. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:23:01.8 | |||
2. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz - Siatkowski Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:24:27.1 | |||
3. | Kołtun Jarosław - Pleskot Ireneusz | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Plon RT | 1:26:20.3 |
1. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:23:01.8 | |||
2. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz - Siatkowski Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:24:27.1 | |||
3. | Kołtun Jarosław - Pleskot Ireneusz | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Plon RT | 1:26:20.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Ćwikliński Piotr | R |
30+5 [1.] |
24+5 [2.] |
24+4 [2.] |
30+4 [1.] |
24+4 [2.] |
30+5 [2.] |
189 |
(162+27) | ||
2. | Grzywacz Paweł |
30+5 [3.] | - |
30+4 [1.] | R |
24+5 [2.] |
30+5 [1.] |
24+4 [3.] |
161 |
(138+23) | ||
3. | Równiatka Artur | R |
- | - |
30+5 [1.] | - | - | - |
35 |
(30+5) |