Season 2018
Germany
ADMV Gruppe G Cup 2018
24. 3. 2018, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • MSC Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 52/36 • gravel 34.18 km • Other years
1. | Liebehenschel Dark - Drüge Markus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 24:13.4 | |||
2. | Ramonat Raphael - Phieler Sara | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 24:56.2 | |||
3. | Rink Andreas - Polzin Gernot | Subaru Impreza GT | 25:06.2 |
1. | Günther Pierre - Ernst Markus | Opel Vectra 4x4 | 30:11.7 | |||
2. | Nicolaus Sören - Standke Normen | Volkswagen Golf II | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 31:03.6 | ||
3. | Ostmann Daniel - Jung Claudia | Volvo 940 GL | 31:55.8 |
14. 4. 2018, Nordhausen • Nordhäuser MSC • entries/finish - 64/45 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Weileder Rudi - Weileder Simone | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Emmersdorf e.V. | 20:56.2 | ||
2. | Ramonat Raphael - Phieler Sara | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 20:58.1 | |||
3. | Reinikainen Petri - Hallia Timo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 21:20.4 |
1. | Nicolaus Sören - Standke Normen | Volkswagen Golf II | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 28:35.0 |
28. 4. 2018, Neuruppin • Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft • entries/finish - 51/38 • asphalt 35.00 km • Other years
1. | Czok Mario - Tänczyk Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 21:45.8 | |||
2. | Milde Ken - Wichura Henry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 21:49.0 | |||
3. | Knüpfer Dirk - Knüpfer Jacqueline | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 23:08.7 |
1. | Nicolaus Sören - Standke Normen | Volkswagen Golf II | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 26:25.3 | ||
2. | Ostmann Daniel - Jung Claudia | Volvo 940 GL | 27:44.9 |
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2018, Zwickau • entries/finish - 88/67 • asphalt 125.48 km • Other years
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 1:04:54.1 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:06:01.7 | ||
3. | Wiegand Sepp - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:13.9 |
16. 6. 2018, Steinsdorf • MC Weida • entries/finish - 74/63 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Dinkel Patrik - Kießling Felix | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AMC Coburg | 17:55.8 | ||
2. | Ramonat Raphael - Phieler Sara | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RSG Mosbach e.V. | 18:00.0 | ||
3. | Czok Mario - Tänczyk Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 18:15.1 |
1. | Wilhelm Danny - Lesser Marcus | Volkswagen Golf IV | 21:33.7 | |||
2. | Nicolaus Sören - Standke Normen | Volkswagen Golf II | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 25:10.7 |
27. 7. – 28. 7. 2018, Eisenach • entries/finish - 87/57 • asphalt 128.02 km • Other years
1. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Team Romo | 1:11:33.2 | ||
2. | Riedemann Christian - Wenzel Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:11:53.2 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:12:05.4 |
25. 8. 2018, Wedemark • entries/finish - 41/15 • gravel - asphalt 60.39 km • Other years
1. | Weileder Rudi - Weileder Simone | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Emmersdorf e.V. | 47:54.5 | ||
2. | Milde Ken - Ihlefeldt Jean | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 48:20.6 | |||
3. | Dinkel Michael - Allstadt Bernd | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | AMC Coburg | 49:54.0 |
Wrong route for some cars in SS1, but no penalty (Teams Retired during the rally) -> Fastest time SS1 with correct route #41
1. 9. 2018, Grünhain • MC Grünhain • entries/finish - 70/59 • asphalt 33.40 km • Other years
1. | Reindl Rudolf - Ehrle Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 21:17.6 | |||
2. | Macht Roland - Kießling Felix | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 21:18.5 | |||
3. | Baumhauer Jochen - Finger Susann | Audi TT RS | 21:38.0 |
1. | Günther Pierre - Ernst Markus | Opel Astra GTC CDTi | 24:53.3 | |||
2. | Wilhelm Danny - Lesser Marcus | Volkswagen Golf IV | 25:51.0 |
8. 9. 2018, Bad Schmiedeberg • MSC Bad Schmiedeberg • entries/finish - 77/55 • gravel - asphalt 62.60 km • Other years
DMSB Rallye Cup Nord #5 • ADMV Rallye Meisterschaft #4 • ADMV Rallye Meisterschaft U23 #7 • ADMV Rallye Pokal #7 • Schotter Cup #6 • ADMV Gruppe G Cup #9 • ADMV Trabant Rallye Cup #9 • ADMV Berlin-Brandenburg #6 • ADMV Sachsen #4 • ADMV Sachsen-Anhalt #6 • ADMV Sachsen-Anhalt / Berlin-Br. #6 • BMW 318 iS (D) #5 • ITRM #6 • Thüringen (TRM) #9
1. | Ketomäki Jukka - Munkwitz Kerstin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 36:15.5 | |||
2. | Weileder Rudi - Weileder Simone | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 37:13.1 | |||
3. | Ramonat Raphael - Phieler Sara | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | RSG Mosbach e.V. | 37:25.5 |
1. | Nicolaus Sören - Standke Normen | Volkswagen Golf II | 46:16.4 |
22. 9. 2018, Friedrichsgrün • MC Zwickau • entries/finish - 57/49 • gravel 34.00 km • Other years
1. | Czok Mario - Tänczyk Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 23:51.8 | |||
2. | Eriksson Jan - Eriksson Magnus | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 24:01.8 | |||
3. | Senglaub Sven - Eschenhorn Lydia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 24:12.2 |
1. | Günther Pierre - Ernst Markus | Opel Astra GTC CDTi | 26:52.9 | |||
2. | Nicolaus Sören - Standke Normen | Volkswagen Golf II | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 30:12.0 |
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2018, Chemnitz • entries/finish - 71/51 • asphalt 114.23 km • Other years
1. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Team Romo | 1:01:37.6 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:02:42.3 | ||
3. | Schwedt Roman - Gerlich Christoph | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Romo | 1:04:17.4 |
SS 1/3 shortened due to storm damage
13. 10. 2018, Beelitz • Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau • entries/finish - 64/43 • gravel - asphalt 65.38 km • Other years
1. | Weileder Rudi - Weileder Simone | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Emmersdorf e.V. | 40:35.0 | ||
2. | Eriksson Jan - Eriksson Magnus | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 40:43.3 | |||
3. | Milde Ken - Möhrpahl Heinke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 41:40.9 |
1. | Nicolaus Sören - Standke Normen | Volkswagen Golf II | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 48:45.3 |
27. 10. 2018, Mosbach • RSG Mosbach • entries/finish - 45/36 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Reindl Rudolf - Ehrle Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 29:36.6 | |||
2. | Schuhej Jörg - Reith Steffen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team DMV e.V. | 30:18.3 | ||
3. | Wagner Martin - Stützer Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 30:20.6 |
1. 11. – 3. 11. 2018, Boxberg • Rallye-Renn- & Wassersport-Club Lausitz • entries/finish - 79/57 • gravel 152.40 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:31:39.3 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Doerr Christian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rallye - Das Magazin | 1:31:52.3 | ||
3. | Orsák Jaroslav - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta R5 | A-Team | 1:32:21.8 |
1. | Günther Pierre - Ernst Markus | Opel Astra GTC CDTi | 2:05:49.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicolaus Sören |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[2.] | - | R |
- |
[1.] |
[2.] | - |
[1.] | - | - |
3200 |
||
2. | Günther Pierre |
[1.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - | R |
- |
[1.] |
3182 |
||
3. | Wilhelm Danny | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1200 |
||
4. | Ostmann Daniel |
[3.] | R |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
625 |