Season 2018
Croatia
Croatia 2018
2. 3. – 3. 3. 2018, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 40/36 • asphalt 41.30 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Zeiser Thomas | Ford Fiesta R5 | Drift Company Rally Team | 31:37.7 | ||
2. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 32:57.9 | ||
3. | Raštegorac Zoran - Bruner Damir | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AKK Zanatlija | 34:05.8 |
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 32:57.9 | ||
2. | Raštegorac Zoran - Bruner Damir | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AKK Zanatlija | 34:05.8 | ||
3. | Butorac Mateo - Raštegorac Luka | Citroën C2 R2 Max | AK Opatija Motorsport | 34:35.3 |
4. 5. – 5. 5. 2018, Opatija • entries/finish - 93/70 • asphalt 102.47 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Peugeot 208 T16 | OPV šport | 58:55.4 | ||
2. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 59:06.8 | ||
3. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | Speed Rally Team SE | 59:34.7 |
1. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 59:06.8 | ||
2. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 1:00:23.7 | ||
3. | Hrvatin Tomas - Stiperski Marko | Renault Clio RS | AK Opatija Motorsport | 1:06:39.6 |
8. 6. – 9. 6. 2018, Zagreb • AK INA Delta • entries/finish - 62/44 • asphalt 156.92 km • Other years
1. | Bisaha Ondřej - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta R5 | ACCR Czech Team | 1:35:46.2 | ||
2. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 1:37:19.8 | ||
3. | Šebalj Juraj - Sabol Maja | Hyundai i20 R5 | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:37:39.4 |
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 1:37:19.8 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Sabol Maja | Hyundai i20 R5 | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:37:39.4 | ||
3. | Szilágyi János - Váradi Alexandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 1:40:08.2 |
Two days seperate counted for croatian championship.
6. 9. – 8. 9. 2018, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 96/72 • asphalt 150.76 km - (cancelled 22.18 km) • Other years
1. | Bisaha Ondřej - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta R5 | ACCR Czech Team | 1:22:26.6 | ||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 1:22:38.6 | ||
3. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 1:22:55.0 |
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 1:22:55.0 | ||
2. | Szilágyi János - Váradi Alexandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 1:30:16.5 | ||
3. | Hrvatin Tomas - Pavlović Ivan | Renault Clio RS | AK Opatija Motorsport | 1:33:09.6 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2018, Poreč • entries/finish - 76/56 • asphalt 95.01 km • Other years
1. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta R5 | Hadik Rallye Team | 50:52.1 | ||
2. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Peugeot 208 T16 | OPV šport | 51:27.8 | ||
3. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 51:45.4 |
1. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 51:45.4 | ||
2. | Szilágyi János - Váradi Alexandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 55:23.7 | ||
3. | Butorac Mateo - Stiperski Marko | Citroën C2 R2 Max | AK Opatija Motorsport | 59:10.7 |
Date of event was moved from 16.-17.11. on new date due canceled Croatia Rally. Itinerary was changed from SS8 onwards for +20 minutes.
Standings - drivers
(0.75) |
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Hideg Krisztián |
18.8 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
36.3 [1.] |
25 [1.] | - |
98.1 |
||
2. | Szilágyi János |
9 [4.] | R |
28.5 [3.] |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
73.5 |
||
3. | Butorac Mateo |
11.3 [3.] |
[14.] |
14 [6.] | R |
15 [3.] |
40.3 |
||
4. | Šebalj Juraj | - | R |
36.8 [2.] | - | - |
36.8 |
||
5. | Hrvatin Tomas | - |
15 [3.] |
4.5 R |
15 [3.] | R |
34.5 |
||
6. | Mikulec Mislav | - |
10 [5.] |
21 [4.] | - | R |
31 |
||
7. | Siladić Ivica | - |
12 [4.] |
17.5 [5.] | R |
R |
29.5 |
||
8. | Poredski Vladimir |
4.5 [7.] |
6 [7.] |
[12.] |
6 [7.] |
12 [4.] |
28.5 |
||
9. | Vuković Marin | R |
4 [8.] |
[13.] |
8 [6.] |
10 [5.] |
22 |
||
10. | Cavor Marko |
7.5 [5.] | - |
6 [9.] | - | - |
13.5 |
||
11. | Horvat Saša |
0.8 [10.] |
[13.] |
[15.] |
4 [8.] |
8 [6.] |
12.8 |
||
12. | Katić Marsel | - | R |
[11.] |
10 [5.] | R |
10 |
||
13. | Šamec Dario |
6 [6.] | - |
3.5 [8.] | - | - |
9.5 |
||
14. | Mandić Igor |
3 [8.] | R |
1.8 [10.] | - | - |
4.8 |
||
15. | Šroler Denis |
[12.] |
2 [9.] |
[14.] | - | - |
2 |
||
16. | Harapin Zoran |
1.5 [9.] | - | R |
- | - |
1.5 |
||
17. | Franić Maro |
[13.] |
1 [10.] | R |
- | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Hideg Krisztián | 3 | |
2. | Prodan Viliam | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Hideg Krisztián | 26 | |
2. | Prodan Viliam | 18 | |
3. | Šebalj Juraj | 4 | |
4. | Cavor Marko | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Prodan Viliam | 22 | |
2. | Hideg Krisztián | 20 | |
3. | Šebalj Juraj | 6 | |
4. | Cavor Marko | 1 |