9. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2012
23. 11. – 25. 11. 2012, Pickering - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 251.60 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
#80
D3
Category 3
Historic
Category 3
Historic
Final results
25. overall
2. class D3
22. class Historic
15. class Category 3
22. UK others
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dalby 1 (14.14 km) | 11:36 | 47.
3. class D3 25. class Category 3 40. class Historic |
73.1 km/h 8.84 s/km |
11:36 | 47.
3. class D3 25. class Category 3 40. class Historic |
SS2 Newclose Rigg 1 (6.17 km) | 5:08 | 47.
2. class D3 24. class Category 3 41. class Historic |
72.1 km/h 9.72 s/km |
16:44 | 47.
3. class D3 25. class Category 3 41. class Historic |
SS3 Dalby 2 (14.14 km) | 11:54 | 48.
3. class D3 24. class Category 3 41. class Historic |
71.3 km/h 11.60 s/km |
28:38 | 45.
2. class D3 22. class Category 3 39. class Historic |
SS4 Newclose Rigg 2 (6.17 km) | 5:20 | 45.
2. class D3 22. class Category 3 39. class Historic |
69.4 km/h 11.18 s/km |
33:58 | 43.
2. class D3 21. class Category 3 37. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Gale Rigg 1 (8.69 km) | 6:21 | 42.
2. class D3 24. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
82.1 km/h 6.90 s/km |
40:19 | 41.
2. class D3 21. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
SS6 Duncombe Park 1 (4.07 km) | 3:56 | 59.
4. class D3 28. class Category 3 50. class Historic |
62.1 km/h 21.62 s/km |
44:15 | 42.
2. class D3 21. class Category 3 36. class Historic |
SS7 Duncombe Park 2 (4.07 km) | 3:34 | 51.
3. class D3 26. class Category 3 46. class Historic |
68.5 km/h 6.14 s/km |
47:49 | 42.
3. class D3 22. class Category 3 36. class Historic |
SS8 Gale Rigg 2 (8.69 km) | 6:39 | 57.
4. class D3 28. class Category 3 49. class Historic |
78.4 km/h 9.67 s/km |
54:28 | 45.
3. class D3 23. class Category 3 39. class Historic |
SS9 Duncombe Park 3 (4.07 km) | 3:26 | 51.
3. class D3 26. class Category 3 44. class Historic |
71.1 km/h 6.14 s/km |
57:54 | 45.
3. class D3 23. class Category 3 39. class Historic |
SS10 Duncombe Park 4 (4.07 km) | 3:15 | 34.
3. class D3 22. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
75.1 km/h 5.16 s/km |
1:01:09 | 44.
3. class D3 23. class Category 3 39. class Historic |
SS11 Croft 1 (8.72 km) | 7:05 | 51.
4. class D3 25. class Category 3 43. class Historic |
73.9 km/h 8.03 s/km |
1:08:14 | 43.
3. class D3 22. class Category 3 38. class Historic |
SS12 Croft 2 (8.72 km) | 7:15 | 56.
4. class D3 28. class Category 3 47. class Historic |
72.2 km/h 11.12 s/km |
1:15:29 | 46.
4. class D3 24. class Category 3 41. class Historic |
SS13 Hamsterley (9.26 km) | 8:14 | 58.
3. class D3 27. class Category 3 48. class Historic |
67.5 km/h 13.17 s/km |
1:23:43 | 49.
4. class D3 24. class Category 3 41. class Historic |
SS14 Pundershaw 1 (9.04 km) | 7:30 | 51.
2. class D3 26. class Category 3 43. class Historic |
72.3 km/h 13.05 s/km |
1:31:13 | 47.
4. class D3 24. class Category 3 39. class Historic |
SS15 Pundershaw 2 (9.04 km) | 7:18 | 48.
2. class D3 25. class Category 3 42. class Historic |
74.3 km/h 12.94 s/km |
1:38:31 | 45.
3. class D3 22. class Category 3 37. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Glen Dhu (11.84 km) | 9:20 | 37.
2. class D3 24. class Category 3 32. class Historic |
76.1 km/h 7.69 s/km |
1:48:31 0:40 |
41.
3. class D3 21. class Category 3 33. class Historic |
Penalty 0:40 - Late at TC | |||||
SS17 Newcastleton (14.56 km) | 11:52 | 30.
2. class D3 19. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
73.6 km/h 6.66 s/km |
2:00:23 0:40 |
37.
3. class D3 19. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
SS18 Florida 1 (5.18 km) | 4:37 | 36.
2. class D3 19. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
67.3 km/h 8.30 s/km |
2:05:00 0:40 |
36.
3. class D3 19. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
SS19 Riccarton (21.90 km) | 16:00 | 34.
2. class D3 19. class Category 3 28. class Historic |
82.1 km/h 7.21 s/km |
2:21:00 0:40 |
35.
3. class D3 19. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
SS20 Craik 1 (12.50 km) | 9:53 | 37.
3. class D3 19. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
75.9 km/h 7.84 s/km |
2:30:53 0:40 |
34.
3. class D3 18. class Category 3 28. class Historic |
SS21 Craik 2 (12.50 km) | 9:54 | 40.
3. class D3 23. class Category 3 34. class Historic |
75.8 km/h 8.32 s/km |
2:40:47 0:40 |
35.
3. class D3 19. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
SS22 Wauchope (21.19 km) | 16:10 | 30.
2. class D3 18. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
78.6 km/h 9.06 s/km |
2:56:57 0:40 |
32.
2. class D3 18. class Category 3 27. class Historic |
SS23 Florida 2 (5.18 km) | 4:32 | 30.
2. class D3 20. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
68.6 km/h 8.88 s/km |
3:01:29 0:40 |
30.
2. class D3 17. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
SS24 Kershope (27.69 km) | 24:31 | 25.
2. class D3 17. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
67.8 km/h 10.11 s/km |
3:26:00 0:40 |
25.
2. class D3 15. class Category 3 22. class Historic |