24. South Swedish Rally 1999
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1999, Kristianstaad • gravel 189.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Agusa (6.32 km) | 3:27.5 | 36.
10. class N4 36. ERC 30. Sweden |
109.6 km/h 4.22 s/km |
3:27.5 | 35.
10. class N4 35. ERC 29. Sweden |
SS2 Bus (9.83 km) | 5:40.9 | 33.
9. class N4 33. ERC 28. Sweden |
103.8 km/h 4.13 s/km |
9:08.4 | 32.
9. class N4 32. ERC 27. Sweden |
SS3 Ludvigsborg (4.11 km) | 2:21.0 | 32.
10. class N4 32. ERC 27. Sweden |
104.9 km/h 4.26 s/km |
11:29.4 | 30.
8. class N4 30. ERC 26. Sweden |
SS4 Knutstorp (10.08 km) | 6:42.5 | 37.
12. class N4 37. ERC 30. Sweden |
90.2 km/h 5.30 s/km |
18:11.9 | 33.
11. class N4 33. ERC 28. Sweden |
SS5 Ljungbyhed (3.43 km) | 2:58.4 | 36.
12. class N4 36. ERC 30. Sweden |
69.2 km/h 6.27 s/km |
21:10.3 | 32.
11. class N4 32. ERC 28. Sweden |
SS6 Koarp (7.58 km) | 3:53.7 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 22. Sweden |
116.8 km/h 3.42 s/km |
25:04.0 | 30.
9. class N4 30. ERC 27. Sweden |
SS7 L. Bastena (6.15 km) | 3:00.8 | 27.
8. class N4 27. ERC 24. Sweden |
122.5 km/h 3.46 s/km |
28:04.8 | 31.
10. class N4 31. ERC 27. Sweden |
SS8 Stavaröd (10.01 km) | 5:36.4 | 33.
9. class N4 33. ERC 27. Sweden |
107.1 km/h 4.87 s/km |
33:41.2 | 29.
9. class N4 29. ERC 26. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Långehall (4.98 km) | 3:46.7 | 31.
9. class N4 31. ERC 27. Sweden |
79.1 km/h 4.36 s/km |
37:27.9 | 28.
9. class N4 28. ERC 25. Sweden |
SS10 Kråksjö (19.84 km) | 12:18.5 | 26.
10. class N4 26. ERC 24. Sweden |
96.7 km/h 3.32 s/km |
49:46.4 | 25.
9. class N4 25. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS11 Törn runt (13.20 km) | 7:04.4 | 26.
10. class N4 26. ERC 24. Sweden |
112.0 km/h 2.77 s/km |
56:50.8 | 24.
9. class N4 24. ERC 22. Sweden |
SS12 Kosta (14.75 km) | 10:06.6 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 19. Sweden |
87.5 km/h 4.20 s/km |
1:06:57.4 | 23.
8. class N4 23. ERC 21. Sweden |
SS13 Grantorpet (5.53 km) | 3:36.9 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 16. Sweden |
91.8 km/h 3.00 s/km |
1:10:34.3 | 22.
8. class N4 22. ERC 20. Sweden |
SS14 Ryssby (9.47 km) | 5:52.6 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 20. Sweden |
96.7 km/h 3.17 s/km |
1:16:26.9 | 22.
8. class N4 22. ERC 20. Sweden |
SS15 Eneryda (5.80 km) | 3:06.7 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 19. Sweden |
111.8 km/h 3.14 s/km |
1:19:33.6 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 19. Sweden |
SS16 Hökön (24.50 km) | 14:50.4 | 22.
7. class N4 22. ERC 20. Sweden |
99.1 km/h 2.98 s/km |
1:34:24.0 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 19. Sweden |
SS17 Spjutaretorp (10.29 km) | 6:21.9 | 25.
9. class N4 25. ERC 21. Sweden |
97.0 km/h 3.25 s/km |
1:40:45.9 | 20.
7. class N4 20. ERC 18. Sweden |
SS18 Vesslarp (23.45 km) | 15:36.4 | 30.
9. class N4 30. ERC 26. Sweden |
90.2 km/h 4.50 s/km |
1:56:22.3 | 19.
6. class N4 19. ERC 17. Sweden |